2014년 3월 3일 월요일

000-033 덤프 IBM 인증 시험

IT인증시험은 국제적으로 인정받는 자격증을 취득하는 과정이라 난이도가 아주 높습니다. IBM인증 000-033시험은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 시험과목입니다.어떻게 하면 난이도가 높아 도전할 자신이 없는 자격증을 한방에 취득할수 있을가요? 그 답은ITExamDump에서 찾을볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 고품질 시험공부가이드를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 IBM인증 000-033덤프로IBM인증 000-033시험을 준비해보세요. 시험패스가 한결 편해집니다.

만약 아직도IBM 000-033시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와IBM 000-033인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약IBM 000-033인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게IBM 000-033시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,IBM 000-033자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-033
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 135 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-02

IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 IBM인증 000-033덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제IBM인증 000-033시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.

000-033 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-033.html

NO.1 What is a prerequisite on a UNIX target before initiating the default Level 1 Discovery?
A.Install NMAP in all target systems.
B.This statement must be updated in sudoers file -> taddmuser ALL=(ALL) ALL.
C.This statement must be updated in sudoers file -> taddmuser ALL=(ALL) NOPASSWD:ALL.
D.Since this is a credential free discovery there is no need to prepare the target system.
Answer:D

IBM   000-033 dump   000-033   000-033덤프   000-033인증

NO.2 What is the correct parameter setting used to point the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 server to a database called "cmdb"?
A.com.collation.db.url=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:5000
B.com.collation.db.url=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:5000@cmdb
C.com.collation.db.url.cmdb=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:50000
D.com.collation.db.url=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:50000/cmdb
Answer:D

IBM   000-033   000-033   000-033자격증   000-033

NO.3 Which information element is stored within the configuration management database as a repository
for incidents?
A.Sev 1
B.Change
C.Problem
D.Critical Situation
Answer:C

IBM   000-033 dump   000-033   000-033자격증   000-033자격증

NO.4 Which component type detects configuration information?
A.Prices
B.Life Cycles
C.Movements
D.Installation Types
Answer:C

IBM시험문제   000-033   000-033   000-033

NO.5 Which security policy knowledge is required when designing an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager V7.2 architecture?
A.Authentication methods.
B.Database encryption requirements.
C.The number of configuration items that will be in the system.
D.The number of servers that will require fail-over capabilities.
Answer:A

IBM자격증   000-033시험문제   000-033   000-033

NO.6 Which user account is required in the Active Directory registry for configuring access to IBM Tivoli
Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2, its objects, and its services?
A.root
B.cmdbuser
C.taddmuser
D.administrator
Answer:D

IBM자료   000-033   000-033

NO.7 What is the output of a discovery library adapter?
A.UML book
B.IdML book
C.HTML file
D.Jython file
Answer:B

IBM pdf   000-033 dumps   000-033최신덤프

NO.8 Which statement is true about the value proposition of a configuration management database?
A.It is an asset registration tool.
B.It is a change management system.
C.It holds all the information about an organization's computers.
D.It contains the details about an organization's elements used in the provisioning and management of its
IT services.
Answer:D

IBM   000-033   000-033 dumps

NO.9 What are the minimum CPU and RAM requirements for each IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager V7.2 server for a small environment?
A.2 x 2.0 GHz CPU, 4 GB RAM
B.3 x 1.0 GHz CPU, 4 GB RAM
C.2 x 2.0 GHz CPU, 2 GB RAM
D.1 x 1.0 GHz CPU, 4 GB RAM
Answer:A

IBM시험문제   000-033인증   000-033

NO.10 Which command can be executed on an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager server
to verify that WMI has been correctly configured on a Windows gateway server?
A.execgw.jy/execgw.bat
B.execwmi.jy/execwmi.bat
C.testwmi.jy/testwmi.bat
D.wmitest.py/wmitest.bat
Answer:C

IBM자격증   000-033덤프   000-033   000-033덤프   000-033

NO.11 Which supported database stores information collected during the discovery process for IBM Tivoli
Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2?
A.MySQL
B.Oracle 9i
C.SQL Server
D.DB2 Version 7
Answer:B

IBM   000-033최신덤프   000-033   000-033자료   000-033

NO.12 Which component is used to authenticate IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2 (TADDM) users if the customer's central LDAP registry component is Microsoft Active Directory?
A.TADDM Directory Server
B.TADDM file-based repository
C.WebSphere federated repositories
D.local password files on a TADDM server
Answer:C

IBM   000-033   000-033 pdf   000-033   000-033

NO.13 What are the two modes in which Discovery Library Adapters can run? (Choose two.)
A.transient
B.persistent
C.long running
D.short running
E.non persistent
Answer:AC

IBM덤프   000-033   000-033최신덤프

NO.14 Which components need to be considered during the design phase of an IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 deployment?
A.System Servers
B.Security Gateways
C.Enterprise Servers
D.Domain Controllers
Answer:C

IBM   000-033자격증   000-033   000-033

NO.15 Which directory lists all the files that match "efix*" to provide a list of fixes installed?
A.$COLLATION_HOME/etc
B.$COLLATION_HOME/efix
C.$COLLATION_HOME/patches
D.$COLLATION_HOME/etc/efix
Answer:A

IBM dumps   000-033   000-033   000-033 dump   000-033   000-033기출문제

NO.16 A customer has provided lists of business applications and the names of the servers on which they run.
After comparing them to the scope of work, there are several differences between the lists. Which two
options resolve the differences? (Choose two.)
A.Work with the customer to reduce the number of servers associated to a business application.
B.Work with the customer to add the unlisted servers associated to a business application to the scope of
work.
C.Add the unlisted servers associated to a business application to the scope of work and submit the new
scope of work for approval.
D.Add the unlisted servers associated to a business application to the scope of work and submit a change
request with the customer.
E.Use the scope of work listing as the baseline to begin work and submit a change request for the
additional servers associated to a business application.
Answer:AB

IBM자료   000-033   000-033 pdf   000-033 dumps   000-033 dump

NO.17 Which user account is required in the LDAP registry for configuring access to IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2, its objects, and its services?
A.root
B.cmdbuser
C.taddmuser
D.administrator
Answer:D

IBM   000-033최신덤프   000-033덤프

NO.18 Which three options are in the Discovery tab of the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 Product Console Discovery pane? (Choose three.)
A.Scope
B.Reports
C.Baseline
D.Overview
E.Access List
F.Custom Server Extensions
Answer:ADE

IBM   000-033   000-033최신덤프   000-033자격증   000-033

NO.19 What should be estimated when designing an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2 architecture?
A.The number of realms involved in the deployment.
B.The number of computer systems to be discovered.
C.The number of databases used in the architecture.
D.The number of routers that are deployed in the network.
Answer:B

IBM dumps   000-033   000-033   000-033

NO.20 What are three ways to control access to configuration items in IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager V7.2? (Choose three.)
A.roles
B.sensors
C.permissions
D.person groups
E.security groups
F.access collections
Answer:ACF

IBM   000-033덤프   000-033기출문제

NO.21 What has to be taken into account in a high security environment where many firewalls are involved
and could block network protocols used by IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2
(TADDM)?
A.The use of proxy agents for all communications.
B.The use of anchor servers in each security realm.
C.The use of proxy agents for the Windows gateway servers.
D.Communication problems if the UDP ports are not open for TADDM protocols.
Answer:B

IBM기출문제   000-033   000-033 dumps

NO.22 Which valid registry type is used to authenticate IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 users?
A.GSKit
B.b-tree
C.File-based
D.CORBA V1.0
Answer:C

IBM   000-033   000-033   000-033   000-033 dumps

NO.23 Which feature of IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 is used to support
multiple customer environments and restrict access to customer data?
A.Sensor Seeding
B.Access Collections
C.Logical Architecture Diagrams
D.Custom Application Templates
Answer:B

IBM   000-033   000-033시험문제   000-033기출문제   000-033덤프   000-033

NO.24 The customer has these requirements to integrate enterprise information with an IBM Tivoli
Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 (TADDM) database:
requires loose integration with existing management technology
uses an existing discovery scheduler
minimizes native environment interruptions
Which integration solution should be recommended?
A.TADDM API
B.Maximo Enterprise Adapter
C.Discovery Library Adapter
D.Tivoli Integration Composer
Answer:C

IBM   000-033 dumps   000-033최신덤프   000-033

NO.25 A discovery is required for multiple separated network segments secured by a firewall. Which steps
ensure IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 (TADDM) can perform a default Level
1 Discovery for all segments?
A.Determine network requirements, modify network routing and firewall rules, configure anchors and
gateways, and define a TADDM scope for all segments.
B.Plan the data collection approach, determine requirements for server, application and network, and
modify network routing and firewall rules for each segment.
C.Plan the data collection approach, determine server and network requirements, modify network routing
and firewall rules for all segments, and define a TADDM scope for each segment.
D.Plan the data collection approach, determine network requirements, modify firewall rules, configure
anchors and gateways, and select a firewall sensor to include in the default Level 1 Discovery.
Answer:C

IBM   000-033   000-033

NO.26 Which two options are supported combinations for the product console and the domain manager?
(Choose two.)
A.Google Chrome for Solaris
B.Internet Explorer V7 for Windows
C.Firefox V3.0 for Linux and Windows
D.Internet Explorer V6 and V7 for Windows
E.Firefox V2.0 and Google Chrome for Solaris
Answer:BC

IBM dump   000-033   000-033   000-033자격증

NO.27 If a customer wants to discover a Microsoft Exchange Server running on a Windows server using
default Level 3 Discovery, which access credentials in the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 (TADDM) access list will allow discovery of the Microsoft Exchange Server?
A.User name and password of an administrator for the Microsoft Exchange Server should be specified as
Access Credentials for a Component Type 'Mail Servers' in the Access List.
B.Component Type 'Messaging Servers' with Vendor 'Microsoft Exchange Server' when the TADDM
service account for Windows does not have full permissions to the appropriate WMI namespaces.
C.User name and password of a user with read access to the Microsoft Exchange Server should be
specified as Access Credentials for a Component Type 'Mail Servers' in the TADDM Access List.
D.An entry for Component Type 'Mail Servers' must be added to the Access List with Vendor 'Microsoft
Exchange Server' selected, also specifying the WMI namespaces for Microsoft Exchange Servers.
Answer:B

IBM자격증   000-033   000-033   000-033인증

NO.28 What is the documented number of servers IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2 can support in a default installation?
A.10000
B.20000
C.30000
D.90000
Answer:A

IBM   000-033   000-033   000-033 dumps

NO.29 What needs to be estimated during an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2
deployment?
A.The number of firewalls in the deployment.
B.The number of certificates required for authentication.
C.The number of configuration items that will be created.
D.The number of realms that will be required for each environment.
Answer:C

IBM   000-033최신덤프   000-033자료

NO.30 Which components need to be considered during the design phase of an IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 deployment?
A.Domain Servers
B.Security Servers
C.Fail-over Gateways
D.Domain Controllers
Answer:A

IBM기출문제   000-033   000-033기출문제

ITexamdump의 C_FSUTIL_60덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-061덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-622시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 E20-555시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB5-700시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-033.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기