2014년 4월 3일 목요일

Lotus 190-520 인증 덤프

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Lotus인증 190-520덤프공부자료는Lotus인증 190-520실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면Lotus인증 190-520시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.

ITExamDump의 Lotus인증 190-520덤프를 공부하여Lotus인증 190-520시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Lotus인증 190-520덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: 190-520
시험 이름: Lotus (Maintaining Domino R5 Servers and Users)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 165 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-02

ITExamDump의 Lotus인증 190-520덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 Lotus인증 190-520덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 Lotus인증 190-520덤프만 공부하시면Lotus인증 190-520시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Lotus인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한190-520인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Lotus 190-520인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Lotus인증190-520시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

190-520인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의190-520인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에190-520인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.

190-520 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-520.html

NO.1 Vladimirhas Designer access in the Sales Discussion database. He has made several
changes and is ready to make them available to all replicas of the database. After a full
replication cycle he noticed that none of the changes have appeared.
What could cause this problem?
A. He needed manager access to make changes to replicas.
B. The design of the database is hidden.
C. Design changes are only made at 1 AM by the server Design task.
D. The originating server access was set too low on the other servers.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-520   190-520최신덤프   190-520   190-520시험문제

NO.2 Because of intermittent network problems, Edna wants administrators to be able to track
mail messages on all the servers in the domain. The administrators are listed in the
ADMIN group.
Which one of the following does Edna need to do to accomplish this?
A. Add the ADMIN group to the "Allowed to track message" field in each server's Configuration
document.
B. Add the ADMIN group only to the "Allowed to track message" field in the Administration
server's Configuration document by default.
C. Nothing. The ADMIN group is added to the "Allowed to track message" field in the
Administration Server's Configuration document by default.
D. Nothing. The ADMIN group is allowed to track message when the "Allowed to track
message" field in each server's Configuration document is left blank.
Answer: A

Lotus dumps   190-520   190-520   190-520   190-520

NO.3 Using a Web client, Eva cannot access the Catalog database. Domino indicates that she is
not authorized to access the database.
Which one of the following caused this error?
A. Default ACL access is set to Reader.
Anonymous is not listed in the ACL.
B. Default ACL access is set to Reader.
Anonymous ACL access is set to No Access.
C. Default ACL access is set to No Access.
Anonymous ACL access is set to Reader.
D. Default ACL access is set to No Access.
Anonymous ACL access is set to Author.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-520최신덤프   190-520

NO.4 Amanda is responsible for all web access to Certkiller . Several users have reported that
they are getting the "Database browsing not allowed" error when trying to access
databases on one particular server.
What does Amanda need to do to fix this problem?
A. Go to all databases involved and deselect the "hide from web users" check box in database
properties.
B. Restart the server because databases haven't been refreshed recently.
C. Give the users manager access to the databases.
D. Make certain the option "Allow HTTP clients to browse databases" is enabled in the server
document for that server.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-520   190-520   190-520기출문제   190-520덤프

NO.5 Eric created a shared agent to run hourly on newly created documents. He gave the server
Manager access to the database. However, the agent is still running.
Which one of the following describes how to fix the problem?
A. Run the agent using a User ID and not a Server ID.
B. List the server in the Server Tasks section of the Server document.
C. List the server in the Agent Manager section of the Server document.
D. List the server in the Agent Restriction section of the Server document.
Answer: D

Lotus dumps   190-520   190-520 pdf   190-520   190-520

NO.6 Where can Otto check to make sure mail is routing when the number in the "Route at once if
field" of the connection document is reached?
A. Count messages in MAIL.BOX.
B. Count messages in MAIL.NSF.
C. Check TRESHOLD.LOG.
D. Check MAILLOG.NSF
Answer: A

Lotus dump   190-520시험문제   190-520 dump   190-520 dump   190-520

NO.7 Rodger is responsible for the Mail server at Certkiller . Routing is taking an unusually long
time and Rodger suspects that high traffic is slowing the process.
How can he increase the number of messages routing at one time?
A. Limit the number of users to connect concurrently.
B. Implement multiple MAIL.BOX databases to expedite mail routing on his server.
C. Limit the number of mail messages a user can send at one time.
D. Delete user mail files from his server to keep traffic down.
Answer: B

Lotus시험문제   190-520덤프   190-520   190-520자료   190-520 dumps

NO.8 Max uses the console command "tell http restart".
Which command sequence is this equivalent to?
A. "Load http", then "tell http quit"
B. "Tell http quit", then "load http"
C. "Tell http quit", then "http"
D. "Quit", then "tell http load"
Answer: B

Lotus자격증   190-520시험문제   190-520 dumps   190-520

NO.9 Documentation suggests that Saruman check for a missing or incorrect Domain setting in
the NOTES.INI file. At server startup, the Router reads this setting and sends the message
"Mail Router started for the domain x" to the console and to the log file.
What command can Saruman type at the console to verify the NOTES.INI domain setting?
A. Show Configuration Domain
B. Set Configuration Domain
C. Test Configuration Domain
D. Verify Configuration Domain
Answer: A

Lotus시험문제   190-520기출문제   190-520 pdf   190-520최신덤프   190-520덤프   190-520

NO.10 In order for Christine to access the server console from a Unix command line, which command
must Christine use?
A. Console
B. Cconsole
C. Rconsole
D. AdminConsole
Answer: B

Lotus최신덤프   190-520   190-520   190-520

NO.11 Magnus has deleted a resource reservation document and created a new one with updated
information to replace it.
What needs to take place to make the new resource available?
A. Replicate the Domino Directory.
B. Request the resource to be used when scheduling a meeting.
C. Administration Process updates the resource document in the Directory.
D. The resource is available when the resource document is saved.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-520 dump   190-520

NO.12 Bubba has several users with maul files over 2 GB. He has been requested to reduce the
size of mail files in the interest of saving disk space. By default, the router will continue to
deliver mail to a user even though his mail file is over its size quota.
How can Bubba prevent this?
A. Set "Obey database quotas during message delivery" to Enabled in a Configuration document.
B. From the Server console enter, "Tell Router Obey Quota".
C. In the database Quota setting, select "Router-Obey database Quota".
Answer: A

Lotus   190-520   190-520 dump

NO.13 Pia was listed as Editor in the ACL of EMPLOYEE.NSF. She created new documents and
existing documents, but now Pia can't edit any documents but her own.
What has changed?
A. An Authors field was added to the documents.
B. Her ACL level was changed to Author.
C. A Readers field was added to the documents.
D. The $Revisions field wad deleted from the documents.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-520자격증   190-520자격증   190-520자료   190-520인증   190-520

NO.14 When displaying Topology Mapping for servers, there are lines that indicate types of
connections.
Which is not a valid connection type?
A. In-Use connection
B. Mail connection
C. Replication Connection
D. Mail and Replication Connection
Answer: A

Lotus   190-520기출문제   190-520

NO.15 Jennifer sees the "Unable to copy database" message in the Miscellaneous Events view if the log
indicating that a database is corrupted.
She is running transaction logging for the database.
What should she do?
A. Run the Fixup task with the -J option.
B. Run Updall
C. Reboot the server machine.
D. Make a new replica of the corrupted database with a different name, erase the old copy and
give the new copy it's name.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-520인증   190-520   190-520

NO.16 Will selected "Pull only" in the "Router type" field on the connection document where
Domino32 server initiates a connection to Domino10 server.
When the connection is made, what routing activity will take place?
A. Domino32 will pull mail from Domino10.
B. Domino32 will push mail to Domino10.
C. Domino32 will tell Domino10 to pull mail from Domino32.
D. Domino32 will tell Domino10 to push mail to Domino32.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-520   190-520자료   190-520

NO.17 At G¨¹ntersTech, the DomAdmin group is listed as Manager of all dat bases. All other
employees have Author access. A user changed another person's document because he had been
incorrectly given Editor access.
How can Jorgen, one of the administrators, see who changed the ACL?
A. Look in the Notes Log under the Database folder.
B. Check the ACL log on the server.
C. Look at the ACL log history in the ACL.
D. Changes are not logged for future review.
Answer: C

Lotus자격증   190-520   190-520   190-520 dumps   190-520인증

NO.18 Johannes is Manager of the Problem Tracking database and is troubleshooting an agent.
The agent is written in LotusScript. He developed the database on Server B and replicated
it to Server A.
Why would the agent run fine on server A but not on Server B?
A. Server B is not in the same Notes Named Network.
B. Server B is a test server only.
C. Server B does not allow him to run agents.
D. Server B is a Hub server.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-520 dump   190-520   190-520   190-520 dump

NO.19 Ove has added an alternate name for Marcus.
Which method was NOT a procedure that Marcus could have used to add an alternate name?
A. Recertify User ID.
B. Register a new user.
C. Run the "Alternate name" agent.
D. Edit the person document, add the alternate name, then recertify the User ID.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-520   190-520 dump   190-520자격증   190-520

NO.20 To improve performance, Domino stores in memory information about HTTP commands,
databases, users and page formulas.
What is this feature called?
A. HTTP cache
B. Web cache
C. Domino Analyzer
D. Command cache
Answer: D

Lotus   190-520최신덤프   190-520   190-520자료   190-520

ITexamdump의 1Z0-821덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB2-703덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TADM51_70시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C2010-501시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB2-701시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-520.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기