2014년 4월 2일 수요일

Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 시험문제

만약 아직도Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.

ITExamDump의 Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Convergence Technologies Profession인증 TT0-201덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이Convergence Technologies Profession인증TT0-201시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 Convergence Technologies Profession인증TT0-201 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. Convergence Technologies Profession인증TT0-201시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: TT0-201
시험 이름: Convergence Technologies Profession (Convergence Technologies Professional 2007)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 195 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-01

TT0-201 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/TT0-201.html

NO.1 When data is sent down to the Session layer of the OSI/RM the PDU consists of which encapsulated
components?
A.Physical header, Network header, Data
B. Data, Application header, Presentation header
C.Network header, Data Link header, Physical header
D.Application header, Presentation header, Transport header
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession자료   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201 dump

NO.2 Which of the following is the correct ordering of protocol data units, starting from Layer 1 of the
OSI/RM to Layer 7?
A.Packet, data, frame, bits
B.Bits, frame, data, packet
C.Data, segment, packet, frame
D.Frame, packet, segment, data
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession자료   TT0-201덤프   TT0-201   TT0-201 dumps

NO.3 You are helping design an SIP implementation for an existing network. Which of the following is the
most important element to verify?
A.Whether or not the company uses fire-grade cabling.
B.Whether or not the company has implemented QoS.
C.Whether or not the company Web server supports SSL.
D.Whether or not the company layer 2 switches have fault tolerance in place.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201최신덤프   TT0-201인증   TT0-201 dumps   TT0-201 pdf

NO.4 In which of the following layers of the OSI/RM would you find the Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)?
A.Network
B.Physical
C.Session
D.Application
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession덤프   TT0-201자료   TT0-201

NO.5 Which of the following connects the Foreign Exchange Station (FXS) portion of an Analog Telephone
Adapter (ATA) to an analog phone?
A.USB connector.
B.RJ-11 connector.
C.RJ-45 connector.
D.RS-232 connector.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.6 You have implemented DiffServ to describe a collection of service policies that determine how your
network equipment will classify and condition voice data in a traffic flow scheme. What is the accepted
name for this group?
A.Class
B.Group
C.VLAN
D.Domain
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201 pdf   TT0-201시험문제   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.7 Which of the following best describes what occurs to a protocol data unit as information passes from
layer 1 to layer 7?
A.Each layer reads all remaining protocol data units and adds information specific to that layer.
B. Each layer reads all remaining protocol data units and determines how to route the packet.
C.As data units are passed up the protocol stack, each layer removes information relevant to the function
of that layer.
D.As data units are passed down the protocol stack, each layer adds information appropriate to the
function of that layer.
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201인증   TT0-201 pdf   TT0-201

NO.8 Which of the following devices operates at Layer 2 of the OSI/RM and is considered the ideal device
for creating a new broadcast domain for a voice device?
A.Hub
B.Bridge
C.Router
D.Switch
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201덤프   TT0-201   TT0-201 pdf

NO.9 Your customer has asked you to enable fax messages to be delivered to her computer so she can read
it in her e-mail. Which protocol should you implement on your convergence device?
A.T.30
B.T.34
C.T.37
D.T.38
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession시험문제   TT0-201인증   TT0-201 dumps   TT0-201자료   TT0-201시험문제

NO.10 Which of the following must be used by both an 802.11i Wi-fi card and a IP-enabled PBX network
adapter?
A.A Virtual LAN Identifier (VID).
B.A Secure Set Identifier (SSID) entry.
C.A Media Access Control (MAC) address.
D.A Canonical Format Indicator (CFI) entry.
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201덤프   TT0-201 dumps   TT0-201 pdf

NO.11 You have been given the following in CIDR notation: 152.2.100.1/25. How many subnets can you
create, and how many IP addresses can each subnet have?
A.55 subnets, with 1024 addresses per subnet
B.126 subnets, with 512 addresses per subnet
C.128 subnets, with 126 addresses per subnet
D.1024 subnets, with 55 addresses per subnet
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201기출문제

NO.12 Consider the following image of a Media Access Control (MAC) address:QV12116bY$X%&,*+
Which of the following describes the portion designated by letter A?
A.The 48 bit ID code, known as the Mac-48.
B.The 48 bit ID code, known as the EUI-48.
C.The 24 bit vendor code, known as the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI)
D.The 64 bit interface serial number, known as the known as the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI).
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201 dump   TT0-201   TT0-201 dumps

NO.13 You have decided to use the following range of IP addresses:
172.16.0.0/24
Which of the following will allow you to avoid deploying NAT traversal workarounds?
A.Deploy a STUN server.
B.Deploy a Session Border Controller (SBC).
C.Use registered IP addresses for all devices.
D.Use the default subnet mask for your IP address range.
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession인증   TT0-201자격증   TT0-201

NO.14 Which protocol does is generally used to establish calls in SIP implementations?
A.TCP
B.UDP
C.RTP
D.H.225
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201 dump   TT0-201 dumps   TT0-201시험문제   TT0-201 dump

NO.15 You have been asked to recommend an appropriate network bandwidth for a medium to large business.
This business will use it for their IP phones, as well as their data connection. Which of the following would
you recommend?
A.DS0
B.DS1
C.ISDN BRI
D.ISDN PRI
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession인증   TT0-201   TT0-201시험문제   TT0-201 dump

NO.16 The Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) the ASCII text standard to format its messages. The H.323
protocol uses ASN.1 binary code. Which layer of the OSI/RM is responsible for translating, processing
and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A.Network
B.Session
C.Physical
D.Presentation
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession인증   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.17 When a technician connects a North American T-1 trunk to a European E-1 trunk using a conversion
device, which of the following will result?
A.No less than 80% of the T-1 can be used.
B.No more than 80% of the E-1 trunk can be used.
C.No connection can be made between E-1 and T-1.
D.The connection will fail, because E-1 uses out-of-band transmission, and T-1 lines use in-band
transmission.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession기출문제   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201기출문제

NO.18 Which of the following is most likely to be used to identify a device to be called in a hunt group?
A.A Virtual LAN Identifier (VID).
B.A Secure Set Identifier (SSID) entry.
C.A Canonical Format Indicator (CFI) entry.
D.A Media Access Control (MAC) address.
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession dumps   TT0-201기출문제   TT0-201 pdf   TT0-201 dump

NO.19 Which of the following describes how the host portion of IPv4 and IPv6 addresses are created?
A.All IPv4 and Ipv6 host addresses are determined by ICANN.
B.All IPv4 and IPv6 host addresses are based on the host's MAC address.
C.The host portion of an IPv4 address is determined by ICANN. The host portion of an IPv6 address is
determined according to the multicast address.
D.The host portion of an IPv4 address is determined arbitrarily according to the value of the subnet mask.
The host portion of an IPv6 address is determined from the host's MAC address.
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201자료   TT0-201최신덤프

NO.20 Which of the following is a concern when implementing IPsec for SIP-based voice calls behind a
firewall that implements Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A.IPsec doesn't natively support SIP.
B.Encryption causes increased overhead.
C.You must implement tunnel mode using the AH security protocol.
D.You must implement transport mode using the AH security protocol.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201덤프   TT0-201 pdf   TT0-201최신덤프

ITexamdump의 CD0-001덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B104덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP3-C33시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TSCM52_66시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-561시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/TT0-201.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기