2014년 4월 4일 금요일

CompTIA SG0-001 덤프자료

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 CompTIA인증 SG0-001덤프공부자료는CompTIA인증 SG0-001실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면CompTIA인증 SG0-001시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.

여러분이 우리CompTIA SG0-001문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게CompTIA SG0-001시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.

많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은CompTIA인증 SG0-001시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 SG0-001시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의CompTIA인증 SG0-001 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든CompTIA인증 SG0-001덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 SG0-001덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: SG0-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Storage+ Powered by SNIA)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 250 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-03

SG0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SG0-001.html

NO.1 A host-based logical volume manager is used to migrate data from an old array to a newer
one.
The storage administrator has completed the physical connections, zoning, and masking, but the
storage volumes from the new array are still not visible on the host. Which of die following steps
should be performed NEXT?
A. Change the HBA driver topology configuration
B. Replace failed HBA
C. Run fcping
D. Bus rescan
Answer: D

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001자료   SG0-001

NO.2 An administrator has configured storage for a server, and would like to ensure that other
systems do not accidentally gain access to this server's storage by plugging into the system's port.
Which of the following would provide a solution?
A. RCSN
B. Port zoning
C. Virtual fabric
D. WWN zoning
Answer: D

CompTIA   SG0-001기출문제   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001시험문제

NO.3 Which of the following is a benefit of tiered storage?
A. Lowers cost over time
B. Provides redundancy to all clients
C. Increases physical security
D. Enables disaster recovery
Answer: A

CompTIA자격증   SG0-001최신덤프   SG0-001

NO.4 In order to protect the storage area network, a new firewall has been installed at the
company's datacenter. Once installed, all servers lost the remote storage and crashed. Which of the
following will restore communication between the servers' network and the SAN?
A. UDP port 6320 must be permitted between the two networks.
B. TCP port 3260 must be permitted between the two networks.
C. All servers must be configured to use hardware iSCSI initiators.
D. All servers must rescan the LUNs which have been masked by the firewall
Answer: B

CompTIA   SG0-001 dumps   SG0-001자격증   SG0-001 dump   SG0-001 pdf

NO.5 Which of the following defines the difference between fibre channel switch fabric and fibre
channel arbitrated loop technologies?
A. Bandwidth vs.I/O
B. B. Speed vs. Distance
C. Shared vs. Dedicated
D. Coax vs. Fiber
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   SG0-001자료   SG0-001   SG0-001자격증   SG0-001자격증

NO.6 Which of the following RAID levels will allow an administrator to lose only two drives within
the RAID group and not lose data?
A. RAID 1+0
B. RAID A
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001

NO.7 Which of the following replication types is the FASTEST?
A. Synchronous
B. Asynchronous
C. Incremental
D. Differential
Answer: A

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001자료   SG0-001

NO.8 When deploying a LUN from a storage array to a host over a SAN, which of the following steps
must be done for the host to see the LUN? (Select TWO).
A. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the array
B. The host must authenticate against the array for SCSI access
C. The host must enable the Persistent Binding Function on its HBA
D. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the LUN
E. The array must be configured to expose the LUN to the host
Answer: A,E

CompTIA최신덤프   SG0-001 dumps   SG0-001   SG0-001

NO.9 When setting up replication for application spanning multiple LUNs, which of the following
replication features should be utilized?
A. Clone
B. Snapshot
C. Semi-synchronous Replication
D. Consistency Group
Answer: D

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001인증

NO.10 Which of the following is the appropriate tool for an administrator to use to provide a file
system to a host with assigned storage LUNs?
A. LBA
B. LVM
C. VBA
D. FBA
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   SG0-001   SG0-001최신덤프   SG0-001   SG0-001

ITexamdump의 IIA-CIA-Part3덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-102덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-145시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-T23시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-463시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/SG0-001.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기