2014년 4월 4일 금요일

Citrix 1Y0-A13 덤프

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A13덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Citrix인증 1Y0-A13덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A13시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Citrix인증 1Y0-A13덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

Citrix 인증 1Y0-A13시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Citrix 인증 1Y0-A13시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. Citrix 인증 1Y0-A13시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.

Citrix인증 1Y0-A13시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다Citrix인증 1Y0-A13시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는Citrix 인증1Y0-A13시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.

많은 사이트에서Citrix 인증1Y0-A13 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은Citrix 인증1Y0-A13시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서

Citrix인증 1Y0-A13덤프로Citrix시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. Citrix인증 1Y0-A13시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A13덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A13덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A13덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A13
시험 이름: Citrix (Implementing Citrix Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 115 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-03

1Y0-A13 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A13.html

NO.1 To configure Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition as a replacement for Secure Gateway, which two
actions must an administrator perform? (Choose two.)
A.Enable the client choices option
B.Change the ICA Proxy setting to ON
C.Change the Windows Plugin Type to ICA
D.Enter the URL of the Web Interface server in the Web Interface Home Page field
Answer:B D

Citrix   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13

NO.2 A network administrator is instructed to perform client-side cleanup before every session over the Citrix
Access Gateway Plugin for Windows through the Access Gateway appliance.What is true about
client-side cleanup?
A.Client-side cleanup clears the history of the browser.
B.Client-side cleanup cleans up data regularly during the session.
C.Client-side cleanup will delete all Internet Explorer temporary files.
D.Client-side cleanup will NOT clean up any data before the session starts.
Answer:D

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13

NO.3 The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows needs administrative privileges _______ and ________
on a Windows XP device. (Choose the two correct phrases to complete the sentence.)
A.for installation
B.for upgrading or downgrading of the system
C.for Endpoint Analysis checks that require administrative privileges
D.for those rare situations where it will be used as an antivirus application
Answer:A C

Citrix덤프   1Y0-A13인증   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13

NO.4 Scenario: The wireless network in an environment is NOT secure, so users connecting over it need to
log on to Access Gateway in order to access resources in the corporate intranet. The users in this
environment are running Windows XP on their client devices and management has instructed the IT team
to ensure that users are logged on automatically to Access Gateway using the Windows credentials they
used to log on to their client devices.Which Access Gateway Plugin type should the IT team implement in
this environment?
A.Clientless Access
B.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Java
C.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for ActiveX
D.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A13덤프   1Y0-A13

NO.5 Scenario: The following policies are configured in an environment in order to provide remote access
through Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition:
A.All the users must have a validator file, Employee.cer, on the C drive NOT older than 7 days before they
can attempt to login.
B.The keylogger.exe process must be killed before a user can log on.
C.The Employee.cer validator file must be deleted after successful logon.
D.An updated Employee.cer validator file must be put on the C drive for next use. The administrator in the
environment needs to use pre-authentication policies and a logon script for this deployment. Which two
policies can the administrator implement using pre-authentication end point analysis alone? (Choose two.)
A. A B. B C. C D. D
Answer:A B

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A13자료   1Y0-A13 pdf   1Y0-A13 dump

NO.6 In which two instances must an Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition policy name match the name
of a filter that is bound to another policy? (Choose two.)
A.Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition is being configured for SmartAccess integration with XenApp
B.Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition is being configured for single sign-on integration with Web
Interface
C.The other policy is being applied to a XenApp hosted application that is being accessed through the
Access Gateway appliance
D.The other policy is being applied to a Web Interface server that is performing authentication on behalf of
the Access Gateway appliance
Answer:A C

Citrix자료   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13기출문제   1Y0-A13

NO.7 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix XenApp
farm through Access Gateway. The administrator will implement Access Gateway as a replacement for
the current Secure Gateway deployment, which does NOT have SmartAccess. Which three steps must
the administrator take for this scenario? (Choose three.)
A.Set ICA Proxy to ON
B.Configure split tunneling
C.Set Single Sign-on Domain
D.Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
E.Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL
Answer:A C D

Citrix   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13

NO.8 When integrating Web Interface into the default home page, what is the preferred portal mode for Web
Interface?
A.Hybrid
B.Normal
C.Custom
D.Compact
Answer:D

Citrix dump   1Y0-A13최신덤프   1Y0-A13

NO.9 Scenario: A system administrator created a new virtual server, "admin.widget.com", on an Access
Gateway appliance. Only system administrators will be connecting to this virtual server. These system
administrators require a full SSL VPN tunnel when connecting. Other users connect to another virtual
server, "users.widget.com", which runs on the same Access Gateway appliance. Any user connecting
through "users.widget.com" currently connects clientlessly. Which action must the administrator take to
give the system administrators full VPN access?
A.Edit the virtual server corresponding to admin.widget.com and enable the Citrix Access Gateway Plugin
for ActiveX
B.Create a session policy, set Clientless Access to Off in the profile associated with the policy and apply
the policy to users.widget.com
C.Create a session policy, set Clientless Access to Off in the profile associated with the policy and apply
the policy to admin.widget.com
D.Create a session policy, select Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows as the "Windows PluginType"
in the profile associated with the policy and apply the policy to admin.widget.com
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A13시험문제   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13

NO.10 Scenario: A network administrator created multiple personal folder files (*.pst) on a workstation while
accessing Outlook over a VPN session. The administrator would like for the *.pst files to be deleted upon
logout from the VPN session.The administrator should configure the client cleanup to clean up _______.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A.cookies
B.*.pst files
C.address bars
D.application data
Answer:D

Citrix자격증   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13 dumps   1Y0-A13자료

NO.11 When creating a Web Interface XenApp Services site for use with Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise
Edition, which access method or authentication should be specified for the XenApp Services site?
A.SmartAccess Control
B.Explicit authentication
C.Advanced Access Control
D.Pass-through authentication
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13

NO.12 Scenario: An Access Gateway virtual server is configured with the following settings: A group named
QUARGRP A session profile named QUARPROF, with Clientless Access mode set to ON A session policy
named QUARPOL, with the expression, "NS_TRUE" and the profile QUARPROF The QUARPOL session
policy is bound to the QUARGRP group The global settings with Client Security is set to "CLIENT.APP.AV
== SYMANTEC EXISTS" and the quarantine group is set to QUARGRP Which client will be provided to a
user who logs on to the virtual server from a client device that is NOT running Symantec Antivirus?
A.Web Interface
B.Clientless Access
C.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Java
D.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows
Answer:B

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13최신덤프   1Y0-A13 dump

NO.13 An administrator enabled the file type association.Which policy can the administrator use to bind this
parameter to a group of users?
A.Traffic
B.Session
C.Authorization
D.Pre-authentication
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13덤프

NO.14 Scenario: An Access Gateway virtual server is configured with the following three settings: ICA Proxy is
set to ON Web Interface address is set to "http://10.102.32.201:80/Citrix/AccessPlatform" Clientless
Access is set to ON Client Choices is enabled Which client choice(s) will be available to a user logging in
from a client device running a Windows operating system?
A.Web Interface only
B.Clientless Access only
C.Web Interface and Clientless Access
D.Access Gateway Plugin for Windows, Web Interface and Clientless Access
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A13인증   1Y0-A13자격증   1Y0-A13덤프

NO.15 Scenario: An administrator wants users to be able to access resources running on file servers and
application servers in an environment. The administrator has deployed Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise
Edition. The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows is used to establish connections to the corporate
network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment and split tunneling is turned off.
The default authorization policy is set to "Deny." Users in this environment will be able to access
applications on file and application servers as long as _______. (Choose the correct phrase to complete
the sentence.)
A.users are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
B.an authorization policy is configured to grant them access
C.internal resources are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
D.internal resources in this environment are configured as published applications
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13최신덤프

NO.16 Scenario: A group of students need access to an online examination for only one hour. The group must
be prompted periodically about the logout time during the last three minutes of their one hour session, and
the session must time out exactly after one hour. Which setting should the administrator enable when
configuring Access Gateway to provide access to these students?
A.Kill all the sessions pertaining to the students exactly after one hour
B.Specify the login and logout time so that the students' connections can time out exactly after one hour
C.Configure a session profile with a forced time out warning value of three minutes and forced time out
time of one hour
D.Configure a session profile with a session time out warning value of three minutes and session time out
time of one hour
E.Configure a session profile with a client idle time out warning value of three minutes and client idle time
out time of one hour
Answer:C

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13덤프

NO.17 What is the minimum assignment of rights that users must have in order to install the Citrix Access
Gateway Plugin for Windows for the first time on a client device?
A.Power User
B.Authenticated User
C.Local Administrator
D.Domain Administrator
Answer:C

Citrix dump   1Y0-A13최신덤프   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13 dumps

NO.18 Which three entities could be used to configure SmartAccess? (Choose three.)
A.Traffic policy
B.Session policy
C.Session profile
D.Authorization profile
E.Pre-authentication policy
Answer:B C E

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13

NO.19 An administrator wants to provide access to published applications hosted on XenApp servers only,
without requiring the use of a Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows.Which feature should the
administrator enable in order to meet the needs of this environment?
A.ICA proxy
B.Single sign-on
C.SmartAccess with ICA proxy
D.Session Reliability on Web Interface
Answer:A

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A13 dump   1Y0-A13 pdf   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13자격증

NO.20 Scenario: A consultant of a new Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition deployment at a customer site
was given the following information and IP addresses to use when configuring the Access Gateway
appliance: Internal Citrix XenApp server 5.0 IP address: 192.168.100.12 Time Zone to be used: Eastern
Standard Time (EST) IP addresses to be used when configuring the Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise
Edition deployment NSIP: 10.165.30.45 MIP: 10.165.30.60 VIP: 12.15.30.62 Which two options should be
configured on the Access Gateway appliance in order to communicate with the Citrix XenApp server?
(Choose two.)
A.Subnet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
B.Intranet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
C.Static Route to the 192.168.100.x subnet
D.Virtual Server in the 192.168.100.x subnet
Answer:A C

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13

ITexamdump의 74-409덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ST0-202덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-027시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C2040-441시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 9L0-620시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A13.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기