1Y0-962인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의1Y0-962인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에1Y0-962인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.
ITExamDump 의 Citrix인증 1Y0-962덤프는Citrix인증 1Y0-962시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-962시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-962시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.
Citrix 인증1Y0-962인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Citrix 인증1Y0-962덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump는Citrix 1Y0-962인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Citrix 1Y0-962자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Citrix의1Y0-962인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Citrix 1Y0-962인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Citrix인증1Y0-962시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에Citrix인증1Y0-962시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.
우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Citrix 1Y0-962관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Citrix 1Y0-962덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-962
시험 이름: Citrix (CCEA XP Securing Application Deployment over the Web)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 167 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-03
1Y0-962 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-962.html
NO.1 On the Manage MetaFrame server farms page of the Web Interface Admin tool,administrators can
assign priority to MetaFrame server farms available to the Web Interface.
Why is it important that administrators place the server farms in the appropriate order? (Choose two)
A. Server farm fault tolerance is configured according to the order list.
B. Password changes are attempted by the XML service in the order listed.
C. PN Agent clients can view applications only from the first farm on the list.
D. Load balancing of the server farms is based upon the order of the farms listed.
E. Application sets for guest users are available only from the first farm on the list.
Answer: AC
Citrix기출문제 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.2 What can prevent an administrator from logging into the Web Interface Admin tool?(Choose two)
A. Attempting to access the site using HTTPS.
B. Attempting to access the Admin tool through a firewall.
C. Attempting to access the Admin tool on a server running IIS.
D. Attempting to access the Admin tool through an HTTP proxy server.
Answer: BD
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 dumps 1Y0-962 pdf 1Y0-962
NO.3 Which page in the Web Interface Admin tool allows you to configure proxy settings?
A. ICA Client deployment
B. Client-side firewall settings
C. Server-side firewall settings
D. Manage MetaFrame server farms
Answer: B
Citrix pdf 1Y0-962자격증 1Y0-962 1Y0-962시험문제 1Y0-962
NO.4 Which three of the following are provided by the primary XML service to the Web Interface Java
objects?
(Choose three)
A. Template ICA files
B. Customized ICA files
C. User's application set
D. Authentication ticker for the user
E. IP address of the least busy server on the farm
Answer: ABC
Citrix 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 pdf 1Y0-962덤프
NO.5 Which three ICA Java Client settings can be included when users download the client in a Web
Interface deployment? (Choose three)
A. Audio
B. Encryption
C. Connection center
D. Legacy server support
Answer: ABD
Citrix인증 1Y0-962 pdf 1Y0-962
NO.6 At xxxx.com NFuse Classic is deployed to provide internal and external users access to resources on 5
MetaFrame servers. The external users are located in remote offices on the 3.1.x.x subnet and have a
trusted partnership with the network. Internal users as well as NFuse Classic and the MetaFrame servers
are all located at the headquarters office on the 177.10.x.x subnet.
The requires result is to have all users connect to NFuse Classic using a public translated address
EXCEPT internal users who connect directly using the private IP address. Which two configurations
should
be used to produce the required result? (Choose two)
A. Set the default address translation setting to normal address.
B. Set the default address translation setting to translated address.
C. Select normal address and specify 3.1 in the Client Address Prefix field for thespecific address
translation settings.
D. Select translated address and specify 3.1 in the Client Address Prefix field for the specific address
translation settings.
E. Select normal address and specify 177.10 in the Client Address Prefix for the specific address
translation settings.
F. Select translated address and specify 177.10 in the Client Address Prefix field for the specific address
translation settings.
Answer: BC
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962자료 1Y0-962자료 1Y0-962시험문제
NO.7 The Web Interface for MetaFrame XP supports RSA SecureID integreation.
In order to use this authentication option with an implementation of the Web Interface, which file must be
copied from the ACE/Server to the Web Interface server?
A. ACL.EXE
B. NFUSE.CONF
C. SDCONF.REC
D. RSASEC.CONF
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962
NO.8 When using TLS to secure communication between the Web Interface Extension server and the
MetaFrame server farm, where is the root security certificate stored?
A. In the Web Interface Extension keystore.
B. In the Web Interface Extension database.
C. In the Web Interface Extension wwwroot folder.
D. In the Web Interface Extension registry settings.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-962덤프 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.9 Which component of MetaFrame is responsible for sending farm information to the server running Web
Interface?
A. ICA Service
B. IMA Service
C. Citrix XML Service
D. MetaFrame COM Service
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962자료
NO.10 What information must be provided in the URL field of the ° Fa r m s>D e t a i
for one farm ± page t o add a
farm to the Web Interface Extension environment? (Choose two)
A. Domain name
B. IP address of the Web Interface server
C. Address of the primary server running the Citrix XML Service.
D. Port number of the primary server running the Citrix XML Service.
Answer: CD
Citrix최신덤프 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962시험문제 1Y0-962
NO.11 As network administrator at xxxx.com you are installing NFuse Classic on your Web server. NFuse
Classic will be configured to work with your MetaFrame XP for Windows server farm.
Which two must be specified when defining the Citrix Server settings? (Choose two)
A. TCP/IP port number used by IIS.
B. MetaFrame administrators credentials.
C. All server running the Citrix XML Service.
D. MetaFrame server running the Citrix XML Service.
E. TCP/IP port number used for the Citrix XML Service.
Answer: DE
Citrix인증 1Y0-962시험문제 1Y0-962자격증 1Y0-962자료 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.12 The administrator for xxxx's server farm did not enable personalization at the ICA Customization page
of the Web Interface Admin tool.
Which statement is true?
A. The default settings for the Web Interface applications cannot be changed.
B. The settings for published applications cannot be changed by users through Program Neighborhood.
C. The settings for published applications configured at the Citrix Management Console will be used for
applications.
D. The default settings for Web Interface will be used until the user specified settings in the Web Interface
settings page.
Answer: C
Citrix dumps 1Y0-962 1Y0-962덤프 1Y0-962덤프 1Y0-962
NO.13 You and your co-worker are installing Web Interface and Secure Gateway today. The tasks have been
split so that you are installing Web Interface and your co-worker is installing Secure Gateway. Your
co-worker
installs Secure Gateway first, making assumptions about Secure Ticket Authority, and he plans to return
later to install Secure Ticket Authority but forgets to do so. Meanwhile, you attempt to run a test login with
a valid user account. What will most likely occurs?
A. The test user will not be able to access the Secure Gateway login page.
B. The test user will be presented with application icons after entering credentials, then will receive an
error message upon launching an application.
C. The test user will be presented with the Secure Gateway login page, successfully log in, be presented
with the Web Interface page, and will be able to access an anonymous application.
D. The test user will be presented with the Secure Gateway login page, will log in successfully, then be
presented with the Web Interface page, and will receive errors after attempting to access an explicit
application.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-962자격증 1Y0-962
NO.14 The first server in your server listed is named xxxx1. The second server in your server list is named
xxxx1. The third server in your server list is named xxxx3. Load balancing is enabled for your
server farm and the bypass time for failed servers is set for 30 minutes.
What happens of xxxx1 fails when contacted by the Web Interface server?
A. xxxx2 is contacted immediately.
B. xxxx2 is contacted after 30 minutes.
C. The less busy server of xxxx2 or xxxx3 is contacted in 30 minutes.
D. The less busy server of xxxx2 or xxxx3 is contacted immediately.
Answer: D
Citrix인증 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 dump 1Y0-962
NO.15 Which three tasks must be done so that a Web Interface server can function in a Web Interface
Extension environment? (Choose three)
A. Web Interface Extension must be configured to work with the Web Interface.
B. Web Interface must be configured to run in an Web Interface Extension mode.
C. The IP address of the Web Interface server must be specified during setup of Web Interface Extension.
D. The address for the Web Interface Extension server must be specified in the Web Interface server list
in the Admin tool.
E. The communication port number for the Web Interface Extension server should be specified in the
Citrix MetaFrame Servers page of the Web Interface Admin tool.
Answer: ABC
Citrix 1Y0-962자료 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962
NO.16 What can be used to configure Program Neighborhood Agent clients to use authentication methods that
are different from other clients in a Web Interface implementation?
A. NFUCSE.CONF
B. Web Interface Admin tool
C. Citrix Management Console
D. Program Neighborhood Agent Domain tool
E. Program Neighborhood Configuration agent
Answer: E
Citrix 1Y0-962덤프 1Y0-962최신덤프 1Y0-962덤프 1Y0-962
NO.17 An administrator has installed the Web Interface on a web server named °r esou r ce ¡± . D u r i n g i n sta l la t i o
of the Web Interface, he specified the MetaFrame XP server named ° HQApp ¡± w hi c h r e si de s in t
HQServe ± f a r m
To which URL should the administrator browse in order to verify that installation was successful?
A. http://resources/HQApps
B. http://HQApps/resources/Citrix
C. http://HQApps/Citrix/MetaFrame
D. http://resources/Citrx/MetaFrameXP
Answer: D
Citrix덤프 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962 dump
NO.18 Which requirement must MetaFrame XP Servers meet to participate in a Web Interface environment?
A. The MetaFrame XP Servers must have applications published.
B. The MetaFrame XP Servers must have Feature Release 2 installed.
C. The MetaFrame XP Servers must have the NFuse 1.0 XML protocol installed.
D. The MetaFrame XP Servers must exist in the same domain as the Web Interface server.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962덤프 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 pdf
NO.19 Which component of a Web Interface for MetaFrame XP deployment authenticates users?
A. Web server
B. MetaFrame XP server
C. Secure Gateway server
D. Secure Ticketing Authority
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962덤프
NO.20 Which port does Web Interface use to communicate with the RSA ACE Server when SecureID
integration is enabled?
A. TCP 80
B. TCP 443
C. UDP 5500
D. UDP 1604
Answer: C
Citrix인증 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
ITexamdump의 1Y0-250덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B103덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-N35시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TFIN52_66시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_HANATEC_1시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기