2014년 4월 1일 화요일

70-687 덤프 Microsoft 자격증 덤프

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Microsoft 70-687덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 Microsoft 70-687 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히Microsoft 70-687시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.

ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 Microsoft 인증70-687시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 Microsoft 인증70-687시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는Microsoft 인증70-687덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며Microsoft 인증70-687시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-687
시험 이름: Microsoft (Configuring Windows 8)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 140 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-31

성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. Microsoft인증 70-687시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-687덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.

여러분은Microsoft 70-687인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.

ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-687덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든Microsoft인증 70-687시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

70-687 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-687.html

NO.1 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You are in the process of setting up File History on your workstation. You are configuring the Save
copies of files Advanced settings.
Which of the following is the default setting?
A. 15 minutes.
B. 30 minutes.
C. 1 hour.
D. 6 hours.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-687기출문제   70-687   70-687   70-687최신덤프   70-687자격증

NO.2 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have received a complaint from a ABC.com user, named Kara Lang, regarding faulty devices
and drivers on her workstation. You have decided that the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set
must be run on Kara Langs workstation.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set?
(Choose two.)
A. Any user can run it on their workstation regardless of what local group they belong to.
B. Only members of the local Administrators group on a workstation can run it on that specific
workstation.
C. Windows Performance Monitor must be running when it is started.
D. Windows Performance Monitor must not be running when it is started.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft최신덤프   70-687   70-687최신덤프   70-687

NO.3 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You are in the process of configuring a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server on the
ABC.com network.
Which of the following describes reasons for doing this? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It allows for Remote Desktop connections to a corporate network from the Internet without
having to set up virtual private network (VPN) connections.
B. It allows you to share a network connection with other programs running on your computer.
C. It prevents the sharing of a network connection with other programs running on your computer.
D. It enables connections to remote computers across firewalls.
E. It prevents connections to remote computers across firewalls.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft dumps   70-687기출문제   70-687   70-687   70-687   70-687

NO.4 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have previously configured the workstations to have Windows Remote Management (WinRM)
configured, and to be part of a workgroup.
When you are instructed to make sure that one of the workstations is able to gather event logs
from all the other workgroup workstations, you start by initiating the Windows Event Collector
service on one of the workstations. You then add the selected workstations computer account to
the Event Log Readers local group on the other workgroup workstations.
You have to make sure that the solution works correctly.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider adding the selected workstation to the Local Administrators Group.
B. You should consider adding the selected workstation to the Global Administrators Group.
C. You should consider creating a GPO to complete the process.
D. You should consider configuring a new collector-initiated subscription.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-687   70-687덤프   70-687

NO.5 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows Vista installed.
All ABC.com workstations have numerous applications installed that were tailored to ABC.com's
needs. You have been informed of ABC.coms intention to obtain new Windows 8 workstations,
and get rid of the current ones.
You have been instructed to make sure that applications that were tailored to ABC.com's needs
will be able to run on the new workstations.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the Windows Application Compatibility Toolkit.
B. You should consider making use of Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
C. You should consider making use of the Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit.
D. You should consider making use of User State Migration Tool (USMT).
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-687최신덤프   70-687자료   70-687

NO.6 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have been instructed to make sure that ABC.coms workstations automatically make use of
the Always Offline mode.
Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You should consider making use of Group Policy to enable the Configure slow-link mode policy
setting.
B. You should consider making use of Group Policy to enable the Enable file synchronization on
costed networks policy setting.
C. You should consider setting the latency to 1 (millisecond).
D. You should consider setting the latency to 1 (second).
Answer: A,C

Microsoft인증   70-687 dump   70-687

NO.7 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
ABC.com has two domain workstations, named ABC-WS07 and ABC-WS08, which are connected
to a single network switch. You have received instructions to devise a remote management
strategy that allows ABC-WS07 to execute commands on ABC-WS08 remotely.
You start by executing the winrs �Cr:ABC-WS08 ipconfig on ABC-WS07. You now need to make
sure that the configuration was successful.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider executing the winrm quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
B. You should consider executing the wevtutil quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
C. You should consider executing the Winnt quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
D. You should consider executing the Wdsutil quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-687최신덤프   70-687 dumps   70-687자료   70-687

NO.8 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network, including laptops, have Windows 8 installed.
Laptop users are able to connect to the ABC.com network via a wired connection, as well as
wirelessly. You have been instructed to make sure that these laptop users are prevented from
automatically updating Windows via their wireless connection.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider executing the Remove-NetRoute Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. You should consider executing the Remove-NetIPv6Protocol Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. You should consider executing the Remove-Neighbor Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. You should consider setting ABC.coms wireless network to non-metered.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-687   70-687 dump   70-687

NO.9 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network, which include a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip, have Windows 8
installed and have BitLocker Drive Encryption enabled.
You want to make sure that the TPM owner password cannot be set or altered unless the
computer is connected to the domain and AD DS backup succeeds.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider selecting the Require TPM back to AD DS check box by enabling the Turn
on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services.
B. You should consider running the Add-TPMSelfWriteACE.vbs cscript.
C. You should consider Get-TPMOwnerInfo.vbs cscript.
D. You should consider configuring the Store BitLocker recovery information in Active Directory
option.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-687최신덤프   70-687최신덤프

NO.10 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have been instructed to make sure that users have the ability to restore files using a Windows
feature that backs up all libraries in the designated folder.
Which of the following is the feature you should use?
A. File History
B. Previous Versions
C. Shadow Copies
D. Time Machine
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   70-687자료   70-687   70-687

ITexamdump의 9L0-010덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-481덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-321시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-409시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C4040-224시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-687.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기