2013년 9월 3일 화요일

도비 Cisco 642-467 시험

Cisco 642-467인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.Cisco 642-467시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는Cisco 642-467관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸Cisco 642-467관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게Cisco 642-467응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

최근 더욱 많은 분들이Cisco인증642-467시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한Cisco인증642-467시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.

한번에Cisco인증642-467시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로Cisco 642-467인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Cisco인증642-467시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Cisco인증642-467덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-467
시험 이름: Cisco (Integrating Cisco Unified Communications Applications v8.0 (CAPPS v8.0))

Cisco인증 642-467시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Cisco 인증642-467시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Cisco 인증642-467시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Cisco 인증642-467시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Cisco 인증642-467시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

642-467 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-467.html

NO.1 Which two of the following statements are true about VPIM? (Choose two)
A. VPIM is used to exchange email messages between different voice-mail systems.
B. voice-mail systems that are using VPIM must have unique extensions.
C. VPIM must use a location ID for each voice-mail system.
D. VPIM must be used when internetworking Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unity Express.
E. VPIM users cannot be regular voice-mail users.
F. VPIM message use a similar format to SIP SDP messages, as defined in RFC 3281.
Answer: CD

Cisco   642-467   642-467   642-467   642-467덤프

NO.2 When configuring the Cisco IP Phone Messenger feature, a service URL must be defined. What server
address should be configured as the host for the Cisco IP Phone Messenger service?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Publisher
B. Cisco Unified Communications TFTP Server
C. Cisco Unified Presence Server
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Subscriber
E. Cisco Unity Connection
Answer: C

Cisco자격증   642-467인증   642-467   642-467 dump

NO.3 The CEO of a company does not want external callers to be able to dial him directly through the Cisco
Unity Connection directory search. Which of the following methods is the best way to accomplish this?
A. Do not activate the CEO as a Cisco Unity Connection subscriber.
B. Configure a directory call handler that blocks all transfers.
C. Configure a directory handler that uses a partition and calling search space to allow calls to everyone
except to the CEO.
D. Use the preconfigured partition and calling search space. No other configuration is necessary.
E. Configure a restricted partition and assign it to the CEO. Create a directory call handler for external
users with a search scope that does not contain the CEO partition.
Answer: E

Cisco기출문제   642-467   642-467   642-467

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
In which three ways does the configuration need to be modified in Cisco Unified Communications
Manager Express so that the administrator can open a session with Cisco Unity Express? (Choose three.)
A. Edit the IP address of the service module.
B. There is nothing wrong with the configuration. The lntegrated-Service-Engine1/0 needs to be restarted.
C. Edit the IP route statement to change the IP subnet mask to 255.255.255.0.
D. Add the IP subnet mask to the service-module ip default-gateway statement.
E. Edit the IP address in the IP route statement.
F. Add the ip unnumbered Loopback0 command to interface Integrated-Service-Engjne1/0.
Answer: AEF

Cisco   642-467   642-467   642-467   642-467   642-467

NO.5 Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP integration with Cisco Unity Connection requires which
configuration component to connect to voice mail?
A. Route Pattern
B. Hunt Group
C. Route Group
D. Hunt Pilot
E. Trunk Group
Answer: A

Cisco기출문제   642-467덤프   642-467   642-467   642-467 dump

NO.6 When troubleshooting a single Cisco Unified Presence user complaint, which tool is the best one to use
to start the troubleshooting process?
A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
C. Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
D. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer
Answer: D

Cisco pdf   642-467자격증   642-467   642-467 pdf

NO.7 When a user password is changed on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, how is that
change propagated to Cisco Unity Express?
A. The change is automatic; there is no Cisco Unity Express administrator intervention required.
B. The user password in Cisco Unity Express does not need to match the user password in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express because they are separate systems.
C. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the password and PIN every time a change is
made to the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
D. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to synchronize the user account in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express by importing the user again.
E. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the user password to match the password in
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
Answer: E

Cisco   642-467   642-467 dump

NO.8 What is the next logical step in troubleshooting Cisco Unified Presence and Cisco Unified Personal
Communicator in a live production environment if the Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter and
Server Health Tools do not help resolve the issue?
A. Restart the Cisco Unified Presence server.
B. Restart Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Enable tracing and use Cisco Unified RTMT to review the traces.
D. Uninstall and re-install Cisco Unified Personal Communicator.
E. Reset the Presence Gateway.
Answer: C

Cisco dumps   642-467 dumps   642-467 dump   642-467 dumps   642-467

NO.9 Refer to the exhibits.
An administrator configured VPIM networking between a Cisco Unity Connection (cue) and Cisco Unity
Express (cue) as shown in the exhibits. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The VPIM configuration is correct.
B. The VPIM configuration is incorrect. The VPIM Location for Dial ID 101 is not needed.
C. The VPIM configuration is incorrect. The VPIM Location for Dial ID 102 is not needed.
D. The configuration is missing the remote phone prefix on both systems.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-467자격증   642-467 dump   642-467   642-467자격증

NO.10 Which three of the following options should always be selected when configuring a SIP trunk for Cisco
Unity Connection integration to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)
A. Accept Unsolicited Notification
B. Enable Digest Authentication
C. Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER
D. Enable Application Level Authentication
E. Accept Replaces Header
F. Accept Presence Subscription
G. X.509 Subject Name
Answer: ACE

Cisco   642-467   642-467   642-467덤프   642-467기출문제

NO.11 With which client is the MWI synchronized with an IP phone after an email that contains a voice
message is opened and the voice message is listened to?
A. IMAP
B. SMS
C. Exchange
D. POP3
E. MMS
Answer: A

Cisco   642-467기출문제   642-467 pdf   642-467

NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
When configuring Cisco Unity Connection for LDAP integration, where is the Cisco DirSync service
activated for Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Cisco Unity Connection Administration
B. Cisco Unified Serviceability
C. Cisco Unified OS Administration
D. Cisco Unity Connection Administration
E. Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability
F. Disaster Recovery System
Answer: B

Cisco인증   642-467   642-467   642-467자격증

NO.13 Which two of the following are considered administrative and database services on a Cisco Unified
Presence server? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
B. Cisco Bulk Provisioning Service
C. Cisco Database Layer Monitor Service
D. Cisco UP Sync Agent
E. Cisco AXL Web Service
F. Cisco Unified Presence XCP
Answer: BE

Cisco자료   642-467   642-467 pdf

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
When SMTP messages are being blocked by a firewall, which of the following implementations can be
performed on Cisco Unity Connection to rectify this issue?
A. Ensure that messages can be sent in MIME format in Cisco Unity Connection.
B. Change the SMTP port number to match those ports that are used for the audio.
C. Configure an SMTP smart host, where all SMTP traffic can be sent
D. There are no workarounds to this problem
Answer: C

Cisco pdf   642-467   642-467   642-467

NO.15 Which tool is used to migrate users from Cisco Unity to Cisco Unity Connection.?
A. CSV import
B. LDAP import
C. Exchange Synch import
D. COBRAS import
E. Cisco Unity Migration Assistant
Answer: D

Cisco   642-467   642-467   642-467시험문제   642-467   642-467시험문제

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Cisco인증642-467시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기