2013년 9월 18일 수요일

IBM LOT-928 덤프데모

ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. IBM인증 LOT-928시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-928덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.

IBM인증LOT-928시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은IBM인증LOT-928시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

IBM인증 LOT-928시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-928덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.

수많은IBM인증 LOT-928시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-928덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-928덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-928덤프가 있으면 힘든IBM인증 LOT-928시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-928덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에IBM LOT-928관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-928덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이IBM인증 LOT-928 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. IBM인증 LOT-928덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-928덤프는 IBM인증 LOT-928시험패스의 특효약입니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-928
시험 이름: IBM (Developing Websites Using IBM Web Content Manager 8.0 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 91 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-17

LOT-928 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-928.html

NO.1 An Authoring Tool component can be added to any of the technical assets listed, except for
which option?
A. Menu component
B. Presentation template
C. Navigator component
D. Authoring template
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-928   LOT-928

NO.2 Sadie has created a menu that typically returns 50-100 content items. She does not want to
show the entire list at one time; instead she wants to show 10 items at a time with the ability to
page-through the matches in groups of 10.
How can Sadie accomplish this task?
A. Create a Page Navigation component and embed the component in the menu's footer using a
[PageInfo] tag.
B. Create a Page Navigation component and embed the component in the menu's footer using a
[Component] tag.
C. Create a Page Navigation component and embed the component in the presentation template
that renders the menu using a [Component] tag.
D. Check the Show items in Pages option in the menu. Select the appropriate number of items to be
shown per page.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-928자격증   LOT-928최신덤프   LOT-928덤프

NO.3 The AT Printer Corp is a manufacturer of computer printers. They are building a new website
using IBM Web Content Manager. The site contains pages that describes each of their product lines.
When content creators are creating a product content item, they are required to include one of five
preformatted company slogans as a part of the content.
Which of the following actions can Jim, a developer, do to facilitate this requirement easily?
A. Jim creates an authoring template and adds all five slogans as HTML components to the
authoring
template. The HTML components are thenreferenced in an Option Selection element on the
authoring
template.
B. Jim first creates an Option Selection component in the Component library with all five slogans.
Jim then
adds this Option Selection componentto the authoring template using Manage Elements.
C. Jim gives content creators the Contributor role on the authoring template. Content Creators can
then
use Manage Elements to add a new fieldto each content item for the slogan.
D. Jim first creates five HTML components in the Component library; one for each slogan. Jim can
add a
Component Reference element to theauthoring template.
Answer: D

IBM자격증   LOT-928   LOT-928

NO.4 Adam works as the IBM Web Content Manager administrator within the Finance department.
One of
the authoring templates within his library is called Results. Within this authoring template, his
content
authors enter how many products, such as teddy bears, have been purchased. Currently all fields
within
this authoring template have been created as text fields.
How can Adam ensure that his content authors enter whole numbers?
A. Adam must change the fields within the Results authoring template from Text to Number.
B. Adam must change the fields within the Results authoring template from Text to Currency.
C. Adam must change the fields within the Results authoring template from Text to Currency. Within
the
field properties, he should set theminimum and maximum values.
D. Adam must change the fields within the Results authoring template from Text to Numbers.
Within the
field properties, he should select theWhole Numbers Only radio button.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-928   LOT-928기출문제

NO.5 Priscilla has been tasked to configure an authoring environment. One requirement is to
automatically append a wildcard character to the end of search terms when entered in the basic
search field. How does she configure this action?
A. Within the IBM WebSphere Portal administration console, Priscilla must edit the IBM Web
Content Manager WCMConfigService service andmodify the value of
wcm.authoringui.simplesearch.addstar to true.
B. Within the WebSphere Portal administration console, Priscilla must edit the Web Content
Manager WCMConfigService service and modify thevalue of
wcm.authoringui.simplesearch.appendstar to true.
C. Within the IBM WebSphere Integrated Solutions console, Priscilla must edit the Web Content
Manager WCMConfigService service and modifythe value of wcm.authoringui.simplesearch.addstar
to true.
D. Within the WebSphere Integrated Solutions console, Priscilla must edit the Web Content
Manager WCMConfigService service and modify thevalue of
wcm.authoringui.simplesearch.appendstar to true.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-928   LOT-928   LOT-928인증

NO.6 A content item named "News List" has been created in the "News" Site Area, which also
contains other news related content items. The "News List" content item uses a menu component
named "News Menu" to display a listing of content items in the "News" Site Area. Since the "New
List" content item also exists within this site, how can the content author prevent the "News List"
content item from being displayed in the menu list?
A. Leave the "current content" field in the menu design properties section of the menu component
empty
so no output will be rendered.
B. Enable the "Exclude current content from results" option in the menu component.
C. Adjust the sort order to "ascending by type" and choose to render the menu list at the second
content
item.
D. Adjust the sort order to "descending by type" and choose to render the menu list at the second
content
item.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-928   LOT-928자료

NO.7 For draft items, each of the characteristics are true, except which one?
A. Cancelling a draft is essentially the same as deleting a draft because all the changes made to the
item
are discarded.
B. For draft items in a project that are ready to be published, the draft remains in a pending state
until all
items in the project are ready to bepublished.
C. Draft items are only displayed in the Authoring portlet and are not rendered within the published
website.
D. Even if a published item has more than one draft, the Manage Drafts button is displayed only on
the
published version of the item.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-928 dumps   LOT-928

NO.8 A content administrator would like to customize the initial interface of the Authoring Portlet
so that content authors are presented with just two simplified options (create a news article and
view content drafts).
Which one of the following options best describes how the content administrator can achieve this?
A. Go into the authoring portlet configuration mode, expand the user interface section, and
configure the required settings.
B. Create a custom launch page that uses remote action URLs.
C. Go into the authoring portlet, edit shared settings mode, expand the user interface section, and
configure the required settings.
D. Customize the initial interface by modifying the portlet's default.jsp file.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-928자료   LOT-928 dumps   LOT-928시험문제

NO.9 The following statements about mapping site areas, authoring templates and presentation
templates are all true, except:
A. Template maps assigned in site areas will override those set in authoring templates.
B. Two items using different authoring templates can be displayed using the same presentation
template
if both authoring templates are mappedto the same presentation template.
C. The presentation template used by each item will be determined by the authoring template the
item
used, and the location of the item in the siteframework.
D. A content item can be displayed using two different presentation templates. The web content
library is
configured to allow this.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-928인증   LOT-928 dumps

NO.10 Jennifer is a developer creating a new authoring template to allow content creators to create
job postings. One of the fields that needs to show on the authoring template is Salary.
Which of the following element types is appropriate for this type of information?
A. Text
B. Decimal
C. Number
D. Currency
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   LOT-928인증   LOT-928 dump   LOT-928   LOT-928기출문제

NO.11 Tom wants to write out a fully qualified URL to a content item being viewed through a portal.
Which one of the following tags allows him to retrieve the protocol, host name, and port
information for the URL?
A. [pathcmpnt tag="base"/]
B. [pathcmpnt tag="noprefixbase"/]
C. [path tag="base"/]
D. [path tag="noprefixbase"/]
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-928자료   LOT-928인증   LOT-928 dump

NO.12 Kellan wants to create a Breadcrumbs Navigator. To what should he set the start type?
A. Selected
B. Current Site Area
C. Current Top Level Site Area
D. Current Content
Answer: B

IBM자격증   LOT-928   LOT-928시험문제   LOT-928   LOT-928

NO.13 Wesley is a content developer, and Lauren is a content creator. Lauren is entering products
into the IBM Web Content Manager website. One requirement for the site is that each product
content item can optionally have a product picture. What can Wesley and Lauren do to facilitate this
requirement?
A. Lauren adds an image field to each content item and uploads the appropriate product image to
each content item. Wesley references theImage component in the presentation template.
B. Lauren creates an Image component in the Component library for each product image. Wesley
references the library components in thepresentation template.
C. Wesley adds an Image component to the product's site area. Lauren adds each product image to
the site area as new content items arecreated. Wesley references the site area images in the
presentation template.
D. Wesley adds an Image element to the authoring template. Lauren adds an image to each content
item using the Image element. Wesleyreferences the Image element in the presentation template.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-928   LOT-928 dumps   LOT-928 pdf   LOT-928

NO.14 Tony has created the following categories within IBM Web Content Manager: Article >
Practice
Management > Tech Article > Practice Management > Finance He now wants to create a menu that
returns results for all content items that use the News authoring template and all Categories under
Article > Practice Management.
Which of the following examples would allow him to accomplish this task?
A. 1. In Menu Criteria, Tony selects the Authoring Templates and Categories check boxes.
2. In the Authoring Templates section, Tony clicks the Add Authoring Template button and selects
the
News authoring template.
3. In the Categories section, Tony clicks the Include ancestors check box and then clicks the Add
Categories section and selects Article >Practice Management.
B. 1. In Menu Criteria, Tony selects the Authoring Templates and Categories check boxes.
2. In the Authoring Templates section, Tony clicks the Add Authoring Template button and selects
the
News authoring template.
3. In the Categories section, Tony clicks the Include descendents check box and then clicks the Add
Categories section and selects Article >Practice Management.
C. 1. In Menu Criteria, Tony selects the Authoring Templates and Categories check boxes.
2. In the Authoring Templates section, Tony clicks the Add Authoring Template button and selects
the
News authoring template.
3. In the Categories section, Tony clicks the Include ancestors check box and then clicks the Add
Categories section and selects Article >Practice Management > Tech and Article > Practice
Management > Finance.
D. 1. In Menu Criteria, Tony selects the Authoring Templates and Categories check boxes.
2. In the Authoring Templates section, Tony clicks the Add Authoring Template button and selects
the News authoring template.
3. In the "Categories" section, Tony clicks the Results must match all categories check box and then
clicks
the Add Categories section andselects Article > Practice Management > Tech and Article > Practice
Management > Finance.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-928자료   LOT-928   LOT-928   LOT-928 dump

NO.15 Abi is a developer. The HR department wants to create job postings that are made available on
both the company intranet and public websites. Because the two sites look different, the postings
need to have different visual representations on the each of the sites.
Which one of the following statements allows her to accomplish this task?
A. Create different sets of presentation templates and authoring templates for each site area.
B. Create different presentation templates and configure each site area to use the appropriate
presentation template.
C. Create different authoring templates and configure each site area to use the appropriate
authoring
template.
D. Create different HTML components and configure each site area to use the appropriate HTML
components.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-928   LOT-928덤프   LOT-928   LOT-928 dump

ITexamdump의 00M-663덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-156덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 850-001시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-405시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-123시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-928.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기