IBM인증000-G40시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는IBM인증000-G40시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는IBM인증000-G40시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증000-G40시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-G40덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-G40덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-G40덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에IBM 000-G40인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.IBM 000-G40인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.IBM 000-G40인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-G40
시험 이름: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Enterprise+ (SCE+) Sales Mastery Test)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 71 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-17
000-G40 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-G40.html
NO.1 Which feature is a roadmap item for the SCE+ offering?
A.disaster recovery
B.virtual machine provisioning
C.hybrid cloud integration
D.iSeries operating systems
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-G40최신덤프 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40자료
NO.2 Which contractual document should a sales professional use to respond to a customer
question regarding security roles and responsibilities?
A.Security (ISeC) Agreement
B.Internet Security Systems Contract (ISSC)
C.International Agreement
D.Security Services Contracts Online (COL)
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 000-G40덤프 000-G40덤프 000-G40인증 000-G40
NO.3 How does a customer notify IBM of a problem?
A.submitting a service request in the SCE+ portal
B.registering the problem with its IBM account representative
C.sending a monitoring alert to the IBM delivery team
D.opening a ticket with its internal help desk
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 000-G40기출문제 000-G40
NO.4 Which two geographical locations were first used to deliver the SCE+ offering? (Choose two.)
A.Raleigh, North Carolina
B.Tokyo, Japan
C.Ehningen, Germany
D.London, UK
E.Boulder, Colorado
Answer: A,C
IBM dump 000-G40 dump 000-G40 pdf 000-G40
NO.5 What is the maximum service level IBM provides for managing a hosted environment?
A.storage
B.application
C.hypervisor
D.operating system
Answer: D
IBM 000-G40인증 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40자격증
NO.6 A sales professional needs to change the price of a virtual machine (VM).Which option should
the sales professional adjust?
A.European Union labor adder
B.number of virtual machines
C.virtual private network (VPN)
D.data center location
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40기출문제 000-G40자료 000-G40 000-G40기출문제
NO.7 A customer plans to use SCE+ virtual private network (VPN) topology-based access.The
customer needs more than one virtual local area network (vLAN).Which networking element
should the sales professional recommend?
A.virtual firewall
B.virtual load balancer
C.virtual network hub
D.virtual intrusion detection server
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 000-G40 000-G40인증 000-G40자격증
NO.8 What is an allowable option for a customer to modify a virtual machine (VM)?
A.add memory
B.change the operating system
C.move to a different physical server
D.export to its on-premise environment
Answer: A
IBM자격증 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40 pdf
NO.9 Which two hardware server standards does IBM use to deliver SmartCloud Enterprise+?
(Choose two.)
A.System z
B.System p
C.System i
D.System x
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-G40 000-G40
NO.10 What is a client benefit to provisioning in SCE+?
A.time in days versus weeks
B.the ability to host the cloud in a customer data center
C.use of mainframe technology
D.the ability to use a private image
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40 dump
ITexamdump의 CAT-500덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ICBB덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CUR-009시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HH0-240시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-730시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기