2013년 9월 25일 수요일

Apple 자격증 9L0-408 시험문제와 답

여러분은 아직도Apple 9L0-408인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도Apple 9L0-408시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.

우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이Apple 9L0-408인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는Apple 9L0-408인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한Apple 9L0-408시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,Apple 9L0-408인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,

9L0-408인증시험은Apple사의 인중시험입니다.Apple인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이Apple인증9L0-408시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로9L0-408시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.

Apple인증 9L0-408 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. Apple인증 9L0-408 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Apple인증 9L0-408 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 9L0-408
시험 이름: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.8 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 74 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-24

9L0-408 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-408.html

NO.1 Which technology does iChat use for video chats?
A. Flash
B. MPEG IMX
C. DVCPro
D. Pixlet
E. H.264
Answer: E

Apple시험문제   9L0-408   9L0-408시험문제   9L0-408
Reference:http://video-chat-im-software-review.toptenreviews.com/ichat-review.html(third last
paragraph)

NO.2 Which protocol does OS X use to print to a printer shared by a Windows computer?
A. PPTP
B. L2TP
C. LPD
D. SMB
Answer: C

Apple기출문제   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408 dumps

NO.3 What is SMTP's role in email transactions?
A. SMTP transfers outgoing email from the sender's mail server to the recipient's mail server.
B. SMTP provides the mail server with user account information, including the user ID and email
address for arequested user account.
C. SMTP translates IP addresses into domain names, and vice versa.
D. SMTP transfers incoming email from the recipient's mail server to the recipient's local mailbox.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-408   9L0-408기출문제

NO.4 You are setting up Time Machine on your Mac. Where can Time Machine store its backup files?
A. iCloud
B. DVD-R disc
C. external USB hard disk
D. internal startup volume
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-408자격증   9L0-408   9L0-408자격증

NO.5 In OS X Mountain Lion, which of these can you use to set a firmware password?
A. The Users & Groups pane of System Preferences
B. The Security pane of System Preferences
C. The Firmware Password utility in /System/Library/CoreServices/
D. The Firmware Password utility on the Recovery partition
Answer: D

Apple덤프   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408

NO.6 You configured a Mac with OS X Mountain Lion to share its connected USB printer over the
network. Why might a Windows user be unable to print to the shared printer?
A. The printer needs to be selected in the Print Sharing control panel on the Windows computer.
B. The Windows computer hasn't been upgraded with the appropriate Service Pack.
C. Apple Print Services for Windows hasn't been installed on the Windows computer.
D. OS X Mountain Lion doesn't support sharing printers with Windows computers.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-408 pdf   9L0-408   9L0-408 dumps

NO.7 Which messaging protocol does Messages in OS X Mountain Lion support?
A. IRC
B. MSNP
C. SMS
D. XMPP
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-408덤프   9L0-408   9L0-408기출문제

NO.8 The SMB protocol is used to _____________.
A. establish video conferences between users of the Messages application
B. share screens between Mac users
C. send email messages from Windows computers
D. provide Windows users access to shared files
Answer: D

Apple최신덤프   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408시험문제

NO.9 In addition to Mail, which THREE other applications can you use to set up a new account to
access a Microsoft Exchange Server? (Select 3)
A. System Preferences
B. Messages
C. Contacts
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Calendar
Answer: A,C,F

Apple dump   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408자료   9L0-408

NO.10 On a Mac, you are adding a new Mail account that will access an Exchange server. The server
has Autodiscover enabled. What is the minimum information you need in order to add the account?
A. the Exchange email address and password
B. the Exchange email address and password, and the Exchange Server IP address or domain name
C. the Exchange email address and password, the Exchange Server IP address or domain name, and
the Exchangeserver admin account name
D. the Exchange email address
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-408자격증   9L0-408   9L0-408시험문제   9L0-408최신덤프

ITexamdump의 LOT-440덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-536덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B102시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 646-048시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-400시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-408.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기