IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-035덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-035덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-035덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 000-035덤프는IBM인증 000-035시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 IBM인증 000-035덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.
ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한IBM 인증000-035덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증000-035덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-035
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Asset Mat for IT v7.2.1 Implementation)
꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. IBM인증 000-035시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-035덤프는IBM인증 000-035시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.
000-035 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-035.html
NO.1 Which user registry is supported with IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1?
A. OpenLDAP
B. Oracle iDirectory
C. Sun Internet Directory
D. Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM)
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-035자격증 000-035 000-035자격증 000-035
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
An existing IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 infrastructure already protects a Web
application for employees; they have to use the Intranet WebSEAL in order to access this Web application
(dashed line in the exhibit). The next step is to create a high-level design so this Web application is also
accessible for Internet customers. What would be the most secure and logical flow?
A. Flow A
B. Flow B
C. Flow C
D. Flow D
Answer: C
IBM인증 000-035최신덤프 000-035자료 000-035 pdf
NO.3 In order to achieve communication between the default configured Policy Server and WebSEAL, which
firewall ports must be opened between these two components?
A. ports 80 and 443
B. ports 389 and 636
C. ports 6881 and 6999
D. ports 7135 and 7234
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-035시험문제 000-035 000-035기출문제
NO.4 When unauthorized users break into a system, they tend to do as much as possible as quickly as
possible before they are discovered. Which report identifies this behavior pattern?
A. Most Active Accessors
B. Resource Access by Accessor
C. Resource Access by Resource
D. Authorization Event History by Action
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 000-035 000-035시험문제 000-035시험문제
NO.5 What is a supported Single Sign-On method used with WebSEAL and WebSphere Application Server?
A. SSL
B. DNS
C. TAI++
D. LTPA++
Answer: C
IBM 000-035 pdf 000-035
NO.6 Which statement is true regarding minimum patch level requirements for the IBM Tivoli Access
Manager Application Development Kit (ADK) on Windows XP?
A. Service packs are not required.
B. ADK does not run on Windows XP.
C. Windows XP Professional Version Service Pack 2 is required.
D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager will suggest the required fix pack level once it is installed.
Answer: C
IBM인증 000-035 000-035자격증 000-035
NO.7 The high level solution document indicates that the WebSEAL deployment must be highly available and
that user sessions will be maintained across multiple WebSEAL servers to enhance the user experience
when a WebSEAL becomes unavailable. What is included in the high level configuration document to
satisfy these requirements?
A. the use of load balancers
B. the use of LDAP replication
C. the use of a WebSEAL cluster
D. the use of a Policy Server cluster
Answer: C
IBM 000-035 000-035 dumps 000-035
NO.8 When preparing a high level configuration document for an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1 deployment, what is an indicator that a Session Management Server may be included?
A. There is a firewall between the WebSEAL and the Policy Server.
B. A load balancer will be used in front of multiple replicated WebSEALs.
C. There is a firewall between the WebSEAL and the back-end application servers.
D. A load balancer will be used between the WebSEAL and multiple back-end application servers.
Answer: B
IBM 000-035자료 000-035 000-035최신덤프
NO.9 How can employees and customers be given different password policies within a single IBM Tivoli
Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) environment?
A. Configure the password policy in LDAP.
B. Apply the employee or customer password policy template when creating a user.
C. Create two Tivoli Access Manager groups, one for employees and one for customers, each with their
own password policy.
D. Create two Tivoli Access Manager domains, one for employees and one for customers, each with their
own password policy.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 000-035 000-035자료 000-035 000-035
NO.10 A customer has requested that a single concurrent Web session policy is implemented using a high
availability solution. Along with the installation of IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1
WebSEAL, which selection of hardware, IBM software, and configuration meets this requirement?
A. An IBM WebSphere V6.1.1 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM and an IBM Tivoli Access
Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service deployed in a WebSphere cluster composed by four
cluster members hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
B. An IBM WebSphere V6.1.1 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere
ObjectGrid V6.1.0, and IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service deployed in a
WebSphere cluster configuration hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
C. An IBM WebSphere V7.0 Network Deployment Server using a 64-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere ObjectGrid
V6.1.0, IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service, and IBM Tivoli Access
Manager V6.1.1 Attribute Retrieval Service both deployed in the same WebSphere cluster composed by
eight cluster members hosted in pairs on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
D. An IBM WebSphere V7.0 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere eXtreme
Scale V7.0, IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service, and IBM Tivoli Access
Manager V6.1.1 Attribute Retrieval Service deployed in two different WebSphere clusters each one
composed by four cluster members hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
Answer: D
IBM자격증 000-035자격증 000-035 000-035자료 000-035자격증
NO.11 When using IBM Tivoli Directory Server as a user registry in an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for
e-business V6.1.1 environment, which Directory Information Tree (DIT) structure reduces the number of
objects created in the database?
A. Running the am2fmt utility after installation.
B. Specifying the user of Minimal Mode at installation.
C. Specifying the use of Standard Mode at installation.
D. Specifying the -minimal parameter on the pdadmin user create command.
Answer: B
IBM dump 000-035 000-035 000-035 dump
NO.12 A company has headquarters in New York and two branch offices, one in Dallas and one in San
Francisco. The branch offices have several working WebSEAL instances configured to protect their web
resources. The Policy Server is installed and configured in New York and the branch offices are
connected with the headquarters by a slow dial-up connection. The administrators of the branch offices
complain that it takes lot of time before WebSEAL receives an up to date authorization database after a
restart. Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 component must be installed to solve this
issue?
A. Policy Proxy Server
B. Authorization Server
C. Standby Policy Server
D. Session Management Server (SMS)
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-035 000-035 000-035인증
NO.13 What is the correct sequence for installing and configuring a base IBM Tivoli Access Manager for
e-business V6.1.1 environment?
A. WebSEAL, Policy Server, IBM DB2, IBM LDAP
B. IBM DB2, IBM LDAP, Policy Server, WebSEAL
C. IBM LDAP, IBM DB2, WebSEAL, Policy Server
D. Policy Server, IBM DB2, IBM LDAP, WebSEAL
Answer: B
IBM덤프 000-035 000-035 000-035 000-035
NO.14 People who break into a system typically do not know what permissions they have so they attempt to do
everything. Which report would be used to identify this activity?
A. General Audit Event History
B. Failed Authorization Event History
C. General Audit Event Details Report
D. Failed Authentication Event History
Answer: B
IBM 000-035 000-035 dump
NO.15 Which statement is true regarding operating system patches and IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1
Runtime running on Windows XP?
A. No patch is required.
B. IBM Tivoli Access Manager Runtime does not run on Windows XP.
C. The minimum patch level needed is Professional Version Service Pack 1.
D. The minimum patch level needed is Professional Version Service Pack 2.
Answer: D
IBM 000-035 000-035기출문제 000-035인증
ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증000-035시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증000-035시험에 많은 도움이000-035될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는000-035테스트버전과 문제집은 모두000-035인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에000-035시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기