2013년 9월 24일 화요일

000-573 덤프 IBM 인증

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 IBM인증000-573시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한IBM인증000-573덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.

IBM인증 000-573시험을 가장 빠른 시일내에 가장 쉬운 방법으로 패스하는 방법을 고심초사한끝에 ITExamDump에서 연구해 내었습니다. 그건 바로ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-573덤프로IBM인증 000-573시험에 대비하는것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-573덤프품질을 검증하려면 구매사이트의 무료샘플을 체험해보시면 됩니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 멋진 IT전문가로 되세요.

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서IBM 000-573시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.IBM 000-573시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히IBM 000-573시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는IBM 000-573시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-573
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact V6.1 Implementation )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 123 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-23

우리ITExamDump 사이트에IBM 000-573관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는IBM 000-573인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면IBM 000-573시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-573덤프를 선택하여IBM인증 000-573시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고IBM인증 000-573시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. IBM인증 000-573덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump에서는 전문IBM 000-573인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음IBM 000-573인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.IBM 000-573인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

000-573 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-573.html

NO.1 Which utility edits the installed GUI server deployment and maps the roles to the specified users?
A. roles.[bat|sh]
B. user-roles.[bat|sh]
C. update-impact-roles.[bat|sh]
D. impact-security-roles.[bat|sh]
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-573   000-573   000-573인증   000-573   000-573

NO.2 What are two ways Data Source Adapters are used in IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1? (Choose two.)
A. to monitor Netcool/lmpact services
B. to communicate with external data sources
C. to extend the capabilities of Netcool/lmpact
D. to apply product fixes to the Netcool/lmpact Server
E. to start the policy logging service in Netcool/lmpact
Answer: B,C

IBM pdf   000-573시험문제   000-573자격증   000-573덤프

NO.3 In order for IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 to start using the ObjectServer for authentication, the server
must be configured so that it can map the roles that the application exposes to groups and/or users
managed in IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus. Which file must be edited for this purpose?
A. omnibus.conf
B. omnibususers
C. guiserver.setting
D. objectserver.conf
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-573자격증   000-573   000-573

NO.4 Which component of IBM WebSphere is installed with IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1?
A. WebSphere MQ
B. WebSphere Portal Server
C. WebSphere Process Server
D. Embedded WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D

IBM   000-573자격증   000-573   000-573시험문제

NO.5 What is the minimum memory requirement for installing a Tivoli Integrated Portal profile and an IBM
Tivoli Netcool/lrnpact profile running on the same physical machine?
A. 2 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 6 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: C

IBM   000-573최신덤프   000-573   000-573   000-573

NO.6 Which functional step should be completed when designing an IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1
solution?
A. write an enrichment policy
B. develop Netcool/lmpact startup scripts
C. test high availability and fail-over scenarios
D. determine methods of achieving customer requirements
Answer: D

IBM   000-573   000-573기출문제   000-573   000-573

NO.7 An IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 system is configured to perform event enrichment by retrieving
ObjectServer events which have an empty Location field. Which Service Log can be used to verify that
Netcool/lmpact is selecting events from the ObjectServer based upon that condition?
A. the PolicyLogger service
B. the PolicyActivator service
C. the OMNIbusEventReader service
D. the OMNIbusEventListener service
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-573   000-573   000-573

NO.8 Given only command line access, where is it verified that a newly started IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact
Server instance is registering itself as a slave or primary in a cluster?
A. in the server.log file
B. in the netcool.log file
C. in the systemOut.log file
D. using the nci_server utility
Answer: B

IBM   000-573   000-573최신덤프   000-573 dumps

NO.9 What is true about the LDAP DSA?
A. It does not support data saved in UTF-8 format.
B. It does not retrieve information from LDAPV2/V3.
C. It allows IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpactto add, modify, or delete information managed by the LDAP server.
D. It does not allow IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpactto add. modify, or delete information managed by the LDAP
server.
Answer: D

IBM   000-573   000-573

NO.10 On a server with only command line access, the server in an IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact cluster is
identified as acting as a primary server by using which command line utility?
A. nci_server
B. nci_trigger
C. nci_get_primary
D. nci_findendpoint
Answer: C

IBM자격증   000-573   000-573   000-573

NO.11 A new Impact Server will be installed using the console mode of the installer application. Which
statement is true?
A. All default ports must be available.
B. The installer will not check if the required ports are available.
C. A starting point of ports can be selected if the default ports are not available.
D. The installer will adapt the required ports if some are tested as in use during the installation.
Answer: C

IBM자격증   000-573   000-573자료   000-573   000-573   000-573인증

NO.12 Which command line function should be executed prior to applying a product fix or upgrading the IBM
Tivoli Netcool/lmpact Server as best practice.?
A. nci_crypt
B. nci_policy
C. nci_trigger
D. nci_export
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-573   000-573   000-573시험문제

NO.13 In which folder are the IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 service logs stored?
A. $NCHOME/logs
B. $IMPACT_HOME/log
C. $IMPACT_HOME/Iogs
D. $IMPACT_HOME/services/logs
Answer: C

IBM자격증   000-573자료   000-573   000-573 pdf

NO.14 Which step is required to design an IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 solution from stakeholder
requirements?
A. Determine if the correct Java version is installed.
B. Create an architecture and a raw functional design of policies.
C. Determine if enough disk space is provided on the installation servers.
D. Interview the operational staff to determine their most efficient way to resolve a problem
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-573   000-573   000-573 pdf   000-573

NO.15 How is the name of the IBM Tivoli N etc oo I/Imp act Server Instance on the console identified?
A. check the IBM Installer utility litslll.sh to show the Impact Server Instance Names that have been set up
B. check the TIPProfile/logs/server1 directory - the SystemOutlog holds the Impact Service Instance
name
C. use the nci_server command line utility to show the Impact Server Instance Names that have been set
up
D. check the impact/etc directory - all Impact Server Instance-related files use the Instance Name in the
beginning of every file name
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-573   000-573   000-573기출문제

NO.16 Which tool will start a policy from the command line?
A. nci_crypt
B. nci_policy
C. nci_trigger
D. nci_import
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-573   000-573인증

NO.17 What must occur before a data type can be defined?
A. Data Type service must be started
B. Policy Activator service is activated
C. Data Source definition is configured
D. ObjectServer Event Reader is activated
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-573자료   000-573   000-573

NO.18 Which three IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact roles in Tivoli Integrated Portal can be used to control users
access to navigation pages in the GUI and to permit users to unlock their own files?
A. impactSuperUser. impactFullAccessUser, and impactOpViewUser
B. impactAdminUser, impactReadWriteUser, and impactOpViewUser
C. impactAdminUser, impactFullAccessUser, and impactOpViewUser
D. impactAdminUser, impactFullAccessUser, and impactReadOnlyUser
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-573   000-573인증   000-573기출문제   000-573 dump

NO.19 What must be done to receive an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus event when a policy run raises any
unknown exception?
A. use the action function exceptionnameOand add policy code to insert the event between the brackets
B. use handle exceptionnameO in the policy and add policy code to insert the event between the brackets
C. create an ExceptionHandlerPolicy that inserts the event and define this in the Policytogger
configuration
D. configure the Self-Monitoring service to log exceptions into the ObjectServer defined in the service
configuration
Answer: C

IBM   000-573 dumps   000-573   000-573 dump   000-573

NO.20 What is the purpose of a project in IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1?
A. It allows for creating subsets of the elements stored in the global repository.
B. It allows for creating subsets of the elements stored in the Impact repository.
C. It allows for creating subsets of the elements stored across cluster members.
D. It allows for creating supersets of the elements stored in the global repository.
Answer: A

IBM   000-573시험문제   000-573덤프   000-573최신덤프

ITexamdump의 000-N45덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-462덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-457시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-690시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP-510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-573.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기