ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Oracle인증1Z0-508시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이Oracle인증1Z0-508시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.
Oracle인증 1Z0-508시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-508인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-508덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전Oracle인증 1Z0-508무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.
지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간Oracle 1Z0-508시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게Oracle 1Z0-508시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의1Z0-508시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은1Z0-508시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Oracle인증 1Z0-508덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Oracle인증 1Z0-508시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-508 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Oracle인증 1Z0-508시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
ITExamDump에서는 Oracle인증 1Z0-508시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 Oracle인증 1Z0-508덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는Oracle인증 1Z0-508시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.
만약Oracle인증1Z0-508시험을 통과하고 싶다면, Pass4Tes의 선택을 추천합니다. Pass4Tes선택은 가장 적은 투자로 많은 이익을 가져올 수 있죠, Pass4Tes에서 제공하는Oracle인증1Z0-508시험덤프로 시험패스는 문제없스니다. ITExamDump는 전문적으로 it인증시험관련문제와 답을 만들어내는 제작팀이 있으며, Pass4Tes 이미지 또한 업계에서도 이름이 있답니다
Oracle 1Z0-508인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Oracle 1Z0-508인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-508
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g General Ledger Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 127 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29
1Z0-508 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-508.html
NO.1 The Receivables and Payables accounts that are automatically generated by intercompany
transactions use rules and attributes in what order?
A. Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger Level Rules;Chart of
Account Rules
B. Ledger entity Level Rules; ledger Level Rules; Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing
Segment Rules
C. Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
D. Ledger Level Rules;Primary Balancing Segment Rules;Ledger Entity Level Rules; Chart of
Accounts Rules
E. Chart of Account Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules, Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
Answer: A
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 dump 1Z0-508최신덤프 1Z0-508
NO.2 When reconciling transactions, accounted amounts in a reconciliation report may be different
due
to differences in the currency conversion rates used. To mitigate the differences in the account
balances you should ____________.
A. Run the report using an additional common currency conversion rate
B. Run additional reports using a number of varied currency conversion rates
C. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Receivables account and rerun the report
D. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Payables account and rerun the report
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 dumps 1Z0-508덤프 1Z0-508 1Z0-508최신덤프
NO.3 An invoice with two lines is entered, later that day an adjustment is made to the invoice to add
another line. At the end of the day, the invoice is sent to the Fusion Accounting Hub. How many
events would you create?
A. Twoevents: one for invoice creation and one for the adjustment
B. Oneeventforinvoice creation; adjustment happened before transaction sent to the Fusion
Accounting Hub
C. Threeevents: one for invoice creation and two for line creation
D. Fourevents: one for invoice creation, one each for the two lines arid one for the adjustment
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-508자격증 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.4 What are NOT included in the intercompany reconciliation reports?
A. Clearing company balancing lines
B. Intercompany receivables and intercompany lines generated by the intercompany balancing
feature
C. Intercompany receivables and Intercompany payables lines generated for the provider and
receiver of each intercompany transaction
D. Ledger balancing lines generated when the primary balancing segment value is in balance
butneither the second balancing segment northird balancing segment is out of balance; clearing
company balancing lines
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508자격증 1Z0-508
NO.5 Where do you perform real-time, ad hoc queries from a data warehouse?
A. General Accounting and Journals dashboards
B. Oracle Transaction Business Intelligence
C. Oracle Business Intelligence Analytics
D. Account Monitory and Account Inspector
Answer: D
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-508 1Z0-508자료 1Z0-508인증 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.6 Identify the option that needs to be selected at the header level when assigning a header
level
subledger Journal Rule Set.
A. Accounting Date
B. Description
C. Supporting Reference
D. Ledger
E. Currency
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508자료 1Z0-508
NO.7 During the analysis phase of the implementation, it was discovered that there were some
expense
entries that are paid in the current month for services rendered in the next month, the client wants
to defer the expense and recognize it in the next month. What would you recommend?
A. Create two accounting events: one for payment and one for recognition.
B. Use Account Derivation rules to create two different entries.
C. Use multiperiod accounting-enabled Journal Line Types.
D. Use Journal Line Definitions.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 dump 1Z0-508 pdf
NO.8 Identify two INVALID features of POV in Financial Reporting Studio.
A. Multiple grids cannot be Included in a report.
B. To identify that a dimension is set for grid POV, text row foot note should be added for a
gridPOV for a dimension.
C. A memberselection function with CurrentPOV as the member parameter changes to a User
POV when members are selected from a row, column or page axis on a grid.
D. POV book is specific to any report or grid object in report in that book.
E. All POVs allow a single member to be set for a dimension.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508시험문제 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.9 XYZ Company has two departments: Marketing and Finance. The Finance Department has two
Functional divisions: receivables and payables. Select the flow for establishing hierarchy.
A. Hierarchy between functional divisions only
B. Hierarchy between departments only
C. Hierarchy between the organization and its departments, and between the departments and
their respective functional divisions
D. hierarchy between the organization and its departments and functional divisions only
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508인증 1Z0-508
NO.10 Choose the two Oracle Hyperion Reporting and Analysis products and artifacts, that can be
imported into financial Reporting.
A. Dynamic Report (* .des)
B. Impact Manage Transformation Scripts (*. Js)
C. Snapshot Reports (*.rpt)
D. Books. (*.kbk)
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-508기출문제 1Z0-508 dumps 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
ITexamdump의 000-276덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-441덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-504시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-463시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-781시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기