ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-581덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-581덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-581덤프만 공부하시면Oracle인증 1Z0-581시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
Oracle인증 1Z0-581시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-581시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-581덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-581덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.
지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Oracle 1Z0-581시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Oracle 1Z0-581시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Oracle 1Z0-581시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Oracle 1Z0-581시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.
ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이Oracle 1Z0-581인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서Oracle 1Z0-581덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로Oracle 1Z0-581인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-581
시험 이름: Oracle (Pillar Axiom 600 Storage System Essentials Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 84 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29
1Z0-581 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-581.html
NO.1 The storage administrator needs to download the CLI for scripting purposes. Identify where
administrator should go to download the CLI.
A. the HTML from the Pilot:
B. the customer FTP site
C. the Support tab in the AxiomONE GUI
D. the customer support center
E. the customer support portal
Answer: C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 1Z0-581
NO.2 The storage administrator is creating a volume and wants to protect it from a full Brick failure. Identify
the protection level needed to accomplish this configuration.
A. Standard Redundancy
B. RAID10
C. Double Redundancy
D. assigning the volume toa Storage Domain
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-581 pdf 1Z0-581덤프
NO.3 Data Protection Manager gives you the capability to schedule backups of the application data on
regular basis. Identify the name for the scheduled backups.
A. checkpoints
B. consistency groups
C. point-in-time backups
D. application-aware backup
Answer: D
Oracle자격증 1Z0-581기출문제 1Z0-581
NO.4 By using which Pillar Axiom feature can you allocate system resources and handle data flow according
to its business priority?
A. Quality of Service
B. Thin Provisioning
C. Storage Domains
D. Storage Profiles
Answer: A
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-581시험문제 1Z0-581 pdf 1Z0-581 pdf 1Z0-581 1Z0-581자료
NO.5 The development team needs a volume that contains data from the production system for testing.
Identify the best Pillar Axiom storage system method that can solve this challenge.
A. Copy LUN
B. Clone LUN
C. Snapshot
D. Clone Volume
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-581자격증 1Z0-581 1Z0-581인증
NO.6 Indentify what must be required in order to receive alerts and email notifications from the Axiom storage
system.
A. Email server
B. SNMP host
C. Call Home enabled
D. Primary Administratorcreated
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 pdf 1Z0-581덤프
NO.7 The storage administrator is creating a LUN. Which organizational units can the LUN be assigned to?
A. Storage Class
B. Typical Access
C. Volume Group
D. Storage Domain
E. Clone LUN Group
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581
NO.8 The storage administrator is viewing the Axiom storage systems and would like to create a volume for
the SAN host. Which GUI component is used to manage this task?
A. AxiomONE MaxMan
B. AxiomONE Storage Services Manager
C. AxiomONEStorage Manager
D. AxiomONEQoS Manager
Answer: A
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-581 1Z0-581인증 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 1Z0-581덤프
NO.9 Why does it matter if the source power for a PDU is 115v, 208v, or 230v?
A. The Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
B. The Bricks and Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU but the Pilot
will not draw much to make a difference.
C. The Bricks and Pilots will draw the same amperes and not enough to make a difference but the
Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
D. It does not matter because the Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw the same amperes.
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 pdf 1Z0-581최신덤프
NO.10 Which three Axiom storage system resources can the storage administrator monitor?
A. Running Tasks
B. Storage Usage
C. System Alerts
D. SAN Host Performance
E. SAN Switch Tasks
F. Power Usage
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle자료 1Z0-581시험문제 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 dumps 1Z0-581자료 1Z0-581
NO.11 Identify the information required during the installation of the Axiom VSS plug-in. Select all that apply.
A. User Name
B. Password
C. System Serial Number
D. VSS Provider Name
E. Port Number
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 dumps
NO.12 From which three sources can the system information be collected and placed into the bundle?
A. Slammer hardware components
B. Brick hardware components
C. Client hosts with APM
D. AxiomONEStorage Manager
E. SAN Switch
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-581기출문제 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 dumps 1Z0-581 1Z0-581덤프
NO.13 The storage administrator would like to modify one of the system profiles. How can the storage
administrator do this?
A. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
B. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
C. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
D. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
Answer: D
Oracle자료 1Z0-581최신덤프 1Z0-581인증 1Z0-581
NO.14 The storage administrator is looking for a specific event in the event log. Identify three event severities
that can be filtered.
A. Informational
B. Critical
C. Error
D. Warning
E. Normal
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle 1Z0-581시험문제 1Z0-581 1Z0-581최신덤프 1Z0-581
NO.15 Identify what the default trending charts provide.
A. Defaulttrending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred tocharacteristicsof the
selected LUN overthe last few hours.
B. Default trending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
C. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last few hours.
D. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 dump 1Z0-581 pdf
ITexamdump의 HP2-B100덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-283덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-380시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-484시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-460시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기