2013년 9월 11일 수요일

Avaya 3200 시험문제

ITExamDump의Avaya인증 3200덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은Avaya인증 3200덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 3200덤프로Avaya인증 3200시험에 도전해보세요.

ITExamDump의Avaya인증 3200덤프공부가이드에는Avaya인증 3200시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어Avaya인증 3200시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. Avaya인증 3200시험에서 떨어지는 경우Avaya인증 3200덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.

인터넷에는Avaya인증 3200시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은Avaya인증 3200공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 3200덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Avaya인증 3200덤프는Avaya인증 3200시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 Avaya인증 3200덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.

시험 번호/코드: 3200
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Modular Messaging with Avaya Message Store Implementation and Maintenance Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 65 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-10

ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 3200덤프를 공부하여Avaya인증 3200시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Avaya인증 3200덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

3200 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/3200.html

NO.1 A customer is reporting a delay in receiving messages with their system. They have a 2
Messaging Application Server (MAS) and a Message Storage Server (MSS). The user did not
have any messages when leaving for the day. The next morning the message waiting indicator
was on, and the message was from a client that called the day before.
Which reports should be reviewed to troubleshoot this Issue?
A. Under Programs>Avaya Modular Messaging>Reporting Tools run the System Usage and U
Mailbox statistics reports.
B. Review the Administration History under Logs on the Message Store.
C. Review the Subscriber Activity log under Logs on the Message Store.
D. Review the Server Event log under Logs on the Message Store.
Answer: C

Avaya   3200   3200 dump

NO.2 Which backup type is supported for the Avaya Modular Messaging Single Server?
A. Type 2 or 4 DVD RAM cartridge
B. DVD-RW disk
C. FTP/SFTP backup
D. Norton Ghost
Answer: C

Avaya   3200   3200

NO.3 A system can be set up to run on either S8730, S8800, or HP DL360 G7 hardware that is
configured to just SIP integration.
Which two statements are true about the number of voice channels that an individual Messaging
Application Server (MAS) can support? (Choose two.)
A. In a Single Server configuration, the MAS can support a maximum of 48 voice channels.
B. An individual MAS server can support up 120 voice channels.
C. An individual MAS server can support up to 96 voice channels.
D. An individual MAS server can allow as many possible connections as the bandwidth to the
allows
Answer: A,C

Avaya dump   3200자격증   3200   3200 pdf

NO.4 Which three statements are true about the Enhanced List Application (ELA) lists that can be
used? (Choose three.)
A. The administrator has to setup up an ELA shadow mailbox before users can send ELA
messages.
B. An ELA mailbox is like any other mailbox, allowing such operations as recording a name and a
greeting for the list, and allowing Call Answer messages to be distributed through ELA.
C. Administrators can restrict ELA lists so that users can't reply to messages they receive from the
list.
D. A Modular Messaging Message Storage Server (MSS) system supports a maximum of 250
ELA list and each ELA list can have a maximum of 250 members.
E. ELA members must be local subscribers and cannot be arbitrary e-mail addresses.
Answer: A,B,C

Avaya시험문제   3200자격증   3200자격증   3200

NO.5 An installer is implementing a Modular Messaging Single Server configuration.
Which kind of file can the installer use to pre-populate data such as networking information in the
pre-installation web pages?
A. DCT
B. EPW
C. MSI
D. OVF
Answer: B

Avaya자료   3200기출문제   3200인증   3200   3200 pdf   3200자격증

NO.6 An installer is manually configuring an Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS). When setting up
the network addressing, the installer must enter a host name for the MSS.
What would be a valid MSS host name in an implementation that uses the Aria TUI?
A. MM52mss-corp
B. MM52mss[corp\]
C. MM52mss_corp
D. MM52mss@corp
Answer: A,C

Avaya   3200 dumps   3200

NO.7 A technician is installing a service pack on a system that uses an Avaya Message Storage Server
(MSS) in a private Windows domain.
To ensure that the updates for the MSS are successfully Installed, on the Messaging Application
Server (MAS), which account should the installer log in as?
A. Corporate Domain User
B. Exchange Administrator
C. Domain Administrator
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D

Avaya자료   3200   3200자격증   3200

NO.8 A technician wants to determine if Messaging is running and also the state of Internet
Messaging and Enhanced List Application Software.
On a Modular Messaging Message Storage Server (MM MSS), in which location of the Web
Administration pages can this information be found?
A. Reports -> System Evaluation
B. Server Information -> Server Status
C. Utilities -> Messaging DB Audits
D. Logs -> Messaging Start-Up
Answer: B

Avaya   3200덤프   3200   3200자격증

NO.9 A customer had a catastrophic failure, and has just finished reloading a system. They would
like to restore all their data horn an ftp/sftp backup. Which statement described the first Step to
restoring their data in this manner?
A. Stop the voice system processing.
B. Install the latest service pack and patches.
C. Administer the TCP/IP settings
D. Reboot the Messaging Storage Server (MSS).
Answer: A

Avaya   3200인증   3200 pdf   3200

NO.10 A customer is migrating from Modular Messaging 3.0 on a S3400 server to Modular Messaging
5.2. Which two pieces of information must be obtained to successfully complete this migration?
(Choose two.)
A. the PBX translations
B. the original planning forms for the system that runs on release 3.0
C. the latest analyzed DCT file for the system
D. the private Messaging Application Server (MAS) and Messaging Storage Server (MSS)
NetBIOS name
Answer: B,C

Avaya   3200   3200 pdf   3200기출문제

ITexamdump의 70-462덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-225덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-484시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-N32시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-343시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/3200.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기