ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-082시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. IBM인증 000-082덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-082덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
IBM인증000-082시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은IBM인증000-082시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.
IBM인증000-082시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는IBM인증000-082시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 IBM인증000-082덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.
목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? IBM인증 000-082시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서IBM인증 000-082덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.
우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의IBM인증000-082시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며000-082시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-082
시험 이름: IBM (System x Sales Expert V4)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 56 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-17
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-082덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-082덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-082덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.
000-082 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-082.html
NO.1 Which of the following tools is available for IBM BladeCenter that allows direct power
monitoring
by IBM Systems Director through the AMM?
A. Integrated Management Module (IMM)
B. Active Energy Manager (AEM)
C. Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM)
D. Energy Monitoring and Control (EMC)
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-082 000-082자격증 000-082 000-082 dump
NO.2 A customer wants to manage their VMware ESXi environment. Which of the following is a
correct
option for this environment?
A. DCOM
B. Platform Agent
C. Common Agent
D. IBM Upward Integration for VMware vCenter
Answer: D
IBM자료 000-082 000-082 000-082덤프 000-082 000-082 dumps
NO.3 A customer is planning to configure call home for their small group of managed systems. They
have five windows systems and five ESXi systems on System x3650 M4. Which of the following is
the best IBM tool to configure call home in this environment?
A. IMM V2
B. Systems Director 6.3.1 or later
C. Dynamic System Analysis
D. Service and Support Manager
Answer: A
IBM 000-082 dump 000-082자료 000-082
NO.4 Which of the following is a collection of IBM sales resources available to assist Business
Partners?
A. xREF
B. Techline
C. Redbooks
D. Quick Reference Mobile Apps
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-082 dumps 000-082 000-082 dumps 000-082 000-082
NO.5 The IT department of an enterprise customer that has grown through mergers and
acquisitions is
evaluating systems management solutions to manage their existing IBM iSeries Servers, IBM
Power Systems, BladeCenter, Windows, Linux, and AIX servers. The goal is to not only monitor
the hardware and operating systems, but also provide performance trending. Which of the
following IBM solutions will address their needs?
A. Tivoli Monitoring
B. Systems Director
C. Flex Systems Manager
D. Maximo Asset Management
Answer: A
IBM dump 000-082기출문제 000-082 dump 000-082 000-082인증
NO.6 A PureFlex prospect is concerned about rack capacity on a single rack configuration. Which of
the
following is the maximum number of PureFlex chassis that fit in this configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 000-082시험문제 000-082 dumps 000-082
NO.7 You are meeting with a customer CIO. You have done research on the company and the
direction
the company is heading which is to reduce cost through automation. The proposal is geared to
saving costs for the company over several years through reduced acquisition costs over time.
However, the company needs to make a substantial upfront investment. Which of the following
questions determine if your proposal meets the company's objectives?
A. Is IRR more important than TCO?
B. What payback period do you use?
C. How important is operational efficiency?
D. What discount rate do you use for projects?
Answer: B
IBM 000-082기출문제 000-082 000-082자료
NO.8 A client asks you for a proposal including blades with at least 512GB memory. Which product is
likely to provide the lowest cost to meet this requirement?
A. x220
B. x240
C. x440
D. HS23
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-082기출문제 000-082 000-082인증
NO.9 A midsized customer is looking to simplify their x86 and UNIX environment and move in to a
private cloud. They currently have two POWER7 720's running various business applications and
four x3550 servers hosting exchange and web front ends for the applications on the POWER
systems. Which IBM software is selected by default when choosing a PureFlex System Standard
to enable cloud services?
A. ISDM
B. Smart Cloud Entry
C. Smart Cloud Enterprise
D. DB2 Universal Database
Answer: B
IBM dump 000-082 dumps 000-082 000-082
NO.10 A System x Sales Expert is discussing PureFlex with a System x customer. The customer asks
about how a PureFlex differs from their currently installed BladeCenter solution. Which of the
following best describes PureFlex?
A. A fully integrated non-virtualized infrastructure of server, storage and networking for database
applications
B. A fully integrated and open infrastructure for flexibility with integrated automation and
optimization expertise
C. A set of independently sold components comprising server, storage and networking, integrated
by the customer
D. A solution encompasing integration of any IBM server, storage and networking components,
customized for a specific application
Answer: B
IBM인증 000-082 000-082 000-082 000-082 000-082
ITexamdump의 MB7-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB5-854덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-997시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-654시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-410시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기