2013년 9월 3일 화요일

Cisco 642-457 시험문제

ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 642-457덤프는Cisco인증 642-457시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Cisco인증 642-457시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Cisco인증 642-457시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.

ITExamDump의 Cisco 인증 642-457시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. Cisco 인증 642-457덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.

성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. Cisco인증 642-457시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-457덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-457덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Cisco 642-457인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-457덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Cisco인증 642-457덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-457
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 2 v8.0 (CIPT2 v8.0))

642-457 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-457.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. What should the TEHO-US route list configuration consist of?
A.First route group should point only to the U.K. gateway. The second route group should point to the U.S.
gateway.
B.First route group should be only the local route group. The second route group should point to the U.S.
gateway.
C.First route group should point only to the U.S. gateway. The second route group should be the local
route group.
D.The TEHO-US route list should contain only the local route group. The globalized configuration means
that the appropriate gateway will be selected automatically.
E.The \+! route pattern should point directly to the U.S. gateway.
Answer: C

Cisco자격증   642-457   642-457

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. To match the US-TEHO pattern \+!, how should the translation pattern be
configured?
A.9001.4085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
B.9.0014085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +1
C.900.14085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +1
D.900.14085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
E.001.4085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
Answer: D

Cisco인증   642-457시험문제   642-457

NO.3 When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the called number get normalized
to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the MGCP gateway.
B.Normalization is done using route patterns.
C.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.
D.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.
E.Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.
Answer: A

Cisco인증   642-457자격증   642-457   642-457 dumps   642-457 pdf

NO.4 A Cisco 3825 needs to be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as an H.323 gateway.
What should the gateway type be?
A.H.323 gateway
B.Cisco 3825
C.Cisco 3800 series router. The specific model will be selected after the Cisco 3800 is selected.
D.The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3800 series router.
E.The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3825 series router.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-457최신덤프   642-457시험문제   642-457 dump   642-457시험문제   642-457 dump

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
Which trunks would be most suitable for Connection Y?
A.an H.225 trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
B.intercluster trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
C.a SIP trunk on the U.S. cluster and an intercluster trunk on the remote cluster
D.intercluster trunk (nongatekeeper-controlled)
E.No extra connections are required. As long as IP connectivity exists, you need only configure a route
pattern for each site. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager will automatically forward the calls over
the WAN if the destination directory number is not registered locally.
Answer: D

Cisco자격증   642-457   642-457 dump

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
Which configuration elements must match for adjacent neighbors to establish a SAF neighbor
relationship?
A. the label name specified in the router eigrp command
B. the autonomous-system number specified in the service-family ipv4 autonomous-system command
C. the sf-interface configuration
D. the topology base configurations
E. the label name specified in the router eigrp command and the autonomous-system number
Answer: B

Cisco   642-457덤프   642-457   642-457 pdf   642-457

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
What should the destination IP address be configured as on the HQ and BR1 SIP trunks?
A.The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be 10.1.6.10. The BR1 SIP trunk destination IP
address should be 10.1.5.10.
B.The destination IP address is not configurable. Each cluster will learn about the remote trunk IP address
through SAF learned routes.
C.The destination IP address will be learned automatically and configured on the SIP trunks after the
Cisco Unified Communications Managers discover themselves.
D.The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be the HQ SAF Forwarder IP address. The BR1 SIP
trunk destination IP address should be the BR1 SAF Forwarder IP address.
Answer: B

Cisco자격증   642-457   642-457덤프   642-457

NO.8 Which two features require or may require configuring a SIP trunk? (Choose two.)
A.SIP gateway
B.Call Control Discovery between a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express
C.Cisco Device Mobility
D.Cisco Unified Mobility
E.registering a SIP phone
Answer: AB

Cisco   642-457   642-457 pdf   642-457

NO.9 When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get
normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.Normalization is done using translation patterns.
B.Normalization is done using route patterns.
C.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.
D.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.
E.Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-457 pdf   642-457기출문제   642-457

NO.10 Assume that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly. Which minimum configurations on
Cisco Unified Communications Manager are needed for the SAF registration to take place?
A.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Advertising Service
B.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Requesting Service
C.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising
Service
D.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, and SAF Forwarder
E.SAF Trunk, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service
Answer: B

Cisco   642-457덤프   642-457

NO.11 Which process can localize a global E.164 with + prefix calling numbers for inbound calls to an IP phone
so that users see the calling number in a local format?
A.Calling number localization is done using translation patterns.
B.Calling number localization is done using route patterns.
C.Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the phone.
D.Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the gateway.
E.Calling number localization is done by configuring the phone directory number in a localized format.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-457시험문제   642-457 dump

NO.12 Which method can be used to address variable-length dial plans?
A.Overlap sending and receiving.
B.Add a prefix for all calls that are longer than 10-digits long
C.Use nested translation patterns to eliminate inter-digit timeout
D.Use the @macro on the route pattern
E.Use MGCP gateways, which support variable-length dial plans
Answer: A

Cisco시험문제   642-457 dump   642-457인증

NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. Assuming the PSTN does not accept globalized numbers with + prefix. What
should the Called Party Transformation Pattern at the U.S. gateway be configured as?
A.\+.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
B.\+1.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
C.\+408.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: 1
D.\+1408.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
E.\+1.408! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
Answer: D

Cisco시험문제   642-457자료   642-457

NO.14 Which statement best describes globalized call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.All incoming calling numbers on the phones are displayed as an E.164 with the + prefix.
B.Call routing is based on numbers represented as an E.164 with the + prefix format.
C.All called numbers sent out to the PSTN are in E.164 with the + prefix format.
D.The CSS of all phones contain partitions assigned to route patterns that are in global format.
E.All phone directory numbers are configured as an E.164 with the + prefix.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-457   642-457

NO.15 Which statement about Service Advertisement Framework is true?
A.SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured on all routers, including non-SAF routers.
B.SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured only on SAF routers. Non-SAF routers act as an IP cloud.
C.SAF has no dependency on the underlying routing protocol, as long as it is a dynamic routing protocol.
Static routes are not supported.
D.SAF operates on any dynamic or static IP routing configuration. SAF is totally independent of the
underlying routing protocol.
Answer: D

Cisco자료   642-457시험문제   642-457최신덤프   642-457인증   642-457

ITExamDump연구한 전문Cisco 642-457인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Cisco 642-457인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Cisco 642-457인증시험 준비를 하세요.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기