ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 350-060시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 350-060덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Cisco인증 350-060시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 350-060덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로Cisco 350-060인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼Cisco 350-060인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,
Cisco인증 350-060시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Cisco인증 350-060시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-060덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.
ITExamDump의 Cisco 350-060덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco 350-060덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.
IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Cisco인증 350-060시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Cisco인증 350-060시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 350-060
시험 이름: Cisco (CCIE SP Operations Written Exam)
만약 아직도Cisco 350-060시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와Cisco 350-060인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약Cisco 350-060인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게Cisco 350-060시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,Cisco 350-060자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,
350-060 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-060.html
NO.1 While evaluating a new hardware rollout plan before deployment, which standards should you review to
ensure that the hardware met certain environmental design guidelines?
A. NAS
B. COBIT
C. ITIL
D. NEBS
E. eTOM
Answer: D
Cisco자료 350-060 350-060 dumps 350-060자료 350-060시험문제 350-060
NO.2 Why are threshold defined based on baseline documents?
A. to ensure that QoS parameters are defined appropriately
B. to help identify current network problems and predict future bottlenecks
C. to suppress duplicate alarms and allow for event correlation
D. to reduce polling traffic on the network E. to verify that interfaces are in the correct state
Answer: B
Cisco인증 350-060최신덤프 350-060자격증 350-060시험문제
NO.3 According to ITIL v3 framework, which type of tools is best suited to ensure management of a
predefined workflow stream containing a set of tasks which can be managed around resource availability,
timelines, status, and if needed escalation paths?
A. process control engine
B. configuration management system
C. discovery audit
D. business service management
Answer: A
Cisco최신덤프 350-060시험문제 350-060 350-060자격증 350-060 350-060
NO.4 There is a defective egress queuing ASIC in the data path of a router. Under certain conditions, the
ASIC may flip a bit from a large data packet from 0 to 1. The bit flip can occur only on a bit postion greater
than 128 bytes. What is the accurate statement about FTP flow transiting through this ASIC over a PPP
SONET port?
A. The downstream router will detect the bit error with PPP CRC check an correct the problem.
B. The downstream router will detect the bit error with PPP CRC check and drop the packet.
C. The downstream router will detect the bit error with IP checksum and drop the packet.
D. The downstream router will detect the bit error with TCP checksum and drop the packet.
E. The downstream router will not detect the bit error, but TCP on the sending host will retransmit the
corrupted segment.
Answer: E
Cisco인증 350-060자료 350-060자료
NO.5 You are working as a Tier 2 NOC employee at a service provide. The service provisioning team has
opened a trouble ticket indicating that their provisioning application is timing out while provisioning new
MPLS VPNs for a large customer. They believe it is a network problem because not every site is
experiencing the provisioning failure. No actual customers have reported any network problems. Upon
receiving the ticket in you work queue, you perform basic troubleshooting steps and find that ping,
traceroute, and Telnet work to all the sites. You begin to doubt that the network is at fault. Which two steps
should you take before escalating to Tier 3? (Choose two.)
A. Suggest that the provisioning team reboot their servers.
B. Check for packet loss on the network path to the affected sites.
C. Review all network change requests that were submitted prior to the problem having started.
D. Verify that the ACLs are not preventing provisioning traffic.
Answer: C,D
Cisco 350-060최신덤프 350-060 350-060최신덤프 350-060
NO.6 The service provider that you work for decided to offer its business customers a new, hosted unified
communications service. This service will allow the service provider to maintain in its data centers all the
call managers and related hardware and software so that businesses can outsource the function to your
company. Engineering has crafted a rollout plan for this new service. From the NOC support perspective,
what are the three main considerations to take into account to support the new service? (Choose three.)
A. The SP data center has adequate power, heating, and cooling capacity.
B. The documentation is complete.
C. The network bandwidth to each customer site is sufficient.
D. The service desk has received proper training.
E. The troubleshooting procedures are established.
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco기출문제 350-060 350-060 dumps 350-060
NO.7 According to ITIL v3 framework, which type of warranty assurance provide a customer with a
measured confidence that services are supporting defined level of demand and quality?
A. security
B. availability
C. capacity
D. continuity
E. fulfillment
Answer: C
Cisco덤프 350-060 350-060 dumps 350-060기출문제
NO.8 A rollout plan from engineering has been sent to the NOC for deployment. Part of the plan involves a
complex software upgrade to a network element. The method of procedure provided by engineering is
nearly 100 individual steps long. Where do you expect to find backout procedures to be specified?
A. after each stop that causes a change to the network
B. after every 20 (+/-5) steps
C. after the midway point
D. after the method of procedure is completed
E. both after the midway point and after the method of procedure is completed
Answer: D
Cisco 350-060 350-060 350-060 350-060덤프 350-060
NO.9 Which three of following metrics are used to troubleshoot an incident of poor voice quality in a service
provider next-generation network? It can be assumed that adequate bandwidth is available. (Choose
three.)
A. UDP jitter
B. latency
C. TCP Connect
D. packet loss
E. round-trip time
Answer: A,D,E
Cisco 350-060 350-060인증 350-060 dump 350-060최신덤프 350-060
NO.10 According to ITIL v3 framework, which improvements should be implemented if there is an increase
in the number of false positive auto-generated incidents?
A. Update the known error database.
B. Modify the thresholds error database.
C. Modify the thresholds in the network management system
D. Update the service desk procedures.
Answer: B
Cisco 350-060 350-060 350-060
NO.11 According to ITIL v3 framework, which type of service operational management process monitors the
network infrastructure to identify and escalate abnormal operational conditions?
A. problem management
B. incident management
C. event management
D. request fulfillment
Answer: C
Cisco자료 350-060 dump 350-060 dumps 350-060
NO.12 Which protocol should be configured on networking devices to assist operational staff in event
correlation to resolve service issues?
A. NTP
B. TACACS
C. HSRP
D. TFTP
E. RCMD
Answer: A
Cisco dumps 350-060 dump 350-060
NO.13 You are working in a service provider voice NOC supporting a national VoIP network. The network
underwent a capacity expansion that added voice bearer trunks to a newly deployed media gateway. After
the new trunks were configured and placed into live service, the service desk began to receive complaints
from end customers that their VoIP service is not working for certain calls, the service desk is unable to
resolve the problem and due to increasing troubles coming in, they escalate to you.
A. Verify IP connectivity between the media gateway controller and the media gateway.
B. Fail over the media gateway to its backup.
C. Identify which trunks are not functioning.
D. Verify that SIP versions are compatible between the media gateway controller and the media gateway.
Answer: D
Cisco시험문제 350-060 350-060 350-060기출문제 350-060
NO.14 A service provider upgraded its core routers to CRS-1. The service provider connects the CRS-1 to an
internal network via CRS-1 management ports. This internal network is configured with private IP
addresses. All SSH access from a service provider workstation that is incoming to the management ports
of the CRS-1 routers was tested and was found to be working properly. The routers were configured for
AAA by using the Cisco Secure Access Control Server, and AAA was working as desired. Furthermore,
SNMP traffic used the inband 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports, and all SNMP functionality was properly
configured and tested prior to the rollout. After CRS-1 routers were placed in production, a need arose to
engage Cisco TAC to perform troubleshooting and diagnosis on the routers. It was noted that while all
service provider operations staff could access the routers from the private IP-based management network,
Cisco TAC could not access the router because its connection was coming in on the inband 10-Gigabit
Ethernet ports. The VTY line ACLs were configured to allow the Cisco TAC source IP address, but that did
not fix the problem. What is a possible cause for the lack of connectivity? (Choose one.)
A. Local packet transport service is misconfigured.
B. The Cisco IOS XR administration plane is misconfigured.
C. The Cisco IOS XR IPv4 virtual address is not configured to be used as a source address.
D. Management plane protection is misconfigured.
Answer: D
Cisco dump 350-060 dumps 350-060인증 350-060 350-060
NO.15 What the main difference between an SNMP trap and a syslog message?
A. SNMP traps are secure, whereas syslog messages are not.
B. SNMP traps are triggered during network outages, whereas syslog messages are informational only.
C. SNMP traps are forwarded to EMS systems, whereas syslog messages are forwarded to any NMS
system.
D. SNMP traps are user-definable and very based on vendor, whereas syslog messages are
standards-based.
Answer: D
Cisco 350-060시험문제 350-060 dumps
Cisco인증 350-060시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Cisco인증 350-060시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Cisco인증 350-060덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기