2014년 2월 7일 금요일

HP HP2-B104 인증 덤프

아직도 HP인증HP2-B104시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. HP인증HP2-B104시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-B104 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. HP인증 HP2-B104덤프로HP인증 HP2-B104시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. HP인증 HP2-B104덤프는 실제HP인증 HP2-B104시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-B104
시험 이름: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Assessment and Design - Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 87 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-06

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로HP인증HP2-B104험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면HP인증 HP2-B104시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만HP인증 HP2-B104시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는HP인증 HP2-B104시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전HP인증 HP2-B104덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는HP인증 HP2-B104영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.

HP2-B104 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-B104.html

NO.1 What is an onsite discovery?
A. a comprehensive device fleet assessment made through the network
B. a comprehensive inventory and audit of the entire peripheral device fleet
C. a comprehensive inventory of the network printer fleet
D. the process of asking customers to provide information about their current output environment
Answer: D

HP자료   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104
Explanation:
HP arrives on-site to observe the business process in action. HP will not interrupt the process, but
will actively document the steps of the process as they occur. During the on-site visit, HP will also
conduct interviews or workshops with select end users to more thoroughly detail the workflow and
to better understand an end user's roles and thoughts regarding the process.
Reference: HP Workflow Discovery

NO.2 What is an advantage of using the remote discovery tool?
A. environmental data is easily collected
B. analogue devices are typically best discovered using SNMP-based software tools
C. you are able to collect data easily from locally-connected devices
D. there is very fast setup and quick availability of results
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B104덤프   HP2-B104시험문제   HP2-B104

NO.3 Where are page volumes typically found on an analog copier?
A. on the mechanical meter or log-book inside the device
B. on the front panel of the device
C. in a log-book run by a key user in the department
D. in HP Web Jetadmin reports after running a remote discovery
Answer: A

HP덤프   HP2-B104최신덤프   HP2-B104 dump   HP2-B104

NO.4 Where can you find most of the attributes of and information about a device?
A. from the user closest to the respective device
B. on the device's front panel
C. on the product sticker on the back of the device
D. on the device configuration page
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-B104덤프   HP2-B104인증   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 pdf

NO.5 What are the phases a document typically goes through during its life cycle?
A. capture, edit, store, deliver
B. capture, manage, store, deliver
C. capture, merge, deliver, store
D. create, copy, distribute, discard
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104
Explanation:
Note: *Organizations of all types are facing an overwhelming amount of paper and electronic
information. HP Capture and Route makes it easy to manage, update, and store this
information-accurately and efficiently.

NO.6 What typically happens if an organization focuses only on reducing cost-per-page (CPP)?
A. the overall printing costs will be reduced
B. the TCO can increase
C. the CPP cannot be reduced without reducing the TCO
D. the total costs stay the same, but other factors automatically increase
Answer: B

HP자격증   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 dump   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104덤프
Explanation:
Note:
*Total cost of ownership (TCO)
*Traditionally, print procurement decisions have been based purely on the cost of the hardware,
maintenance or just the CPP , which is largely characterised by hardware, maintenance and
consumable costs. However, this is an incomplete way of assessing print costs.
It does not take into account the ongoing efficiency of the device throughout its lifetime and the
direct impact on the bottom line costs. Furthermore the impact of your printing and imaging
network on the wider issue of productivity should also be considered.
Studies by Gartner, Inc. show that nearly 80 percent of total IT product costs occur after the
purchase of the product, and that nearly half of these costs lie outside the IT department's budget.

NO.7 Into which four information sub-sets is device discovery data commonly divided?
A. connectivity, device, site integration, and usage information
B. printer, copier, fax, and scanner information
C. device, connectivity,management, and site integration information
D. infrastructure, management, workflow, and environment information
Answer: B

HP자료   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104

NO.8 With regard to the assessment approach, which steps should come before measures? (Select
two.)
A. set the objective
B. define the scope
C. translate findings
D. collect data about tool performance
E. identify resources
Answer: D,E

HP dump   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 pdf
Explanation:
Note:
*We kick off the assessment process by reviewing basic facts about your imaging and printing
infrastructure-including the number and location of devices and their current usage, and the
software, operating systems, and networks that are involved. We also work to better understand
your business, your prioritized security challenges, and how you currently handle document and
data protection.
*Security is among six focus areas within the HP Imaging and Printing Assessment Services program,
which also focuses on lowering environmental impact, improving workflow, optimizing usage,
efficiently managing environments , and helping saveenergy and costs. We can conduct multiple
assessments at once or spread them outover time, and strive to minimize demands on your
employeesand IT systems.

NO.9 What are the four steps in the Assessment Methodologies & Measures Overview?
A. Search, Assess, Sell, Service
B. Qualify, Assess, Analyze, Design
C. Qualify, Assess, Discover, Design
D. Interview, Discover, Define, Design
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 dump   HP2-B104시험문제

NO.10 What are the key elements of an improve workflow approach? (Select two.)
A. create and capture
B. capture and control
C. capture and secure
D. monitor and deliver
E. process and deliver
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-B104   HP2-B104

NO.11 What are possible pitfalls of collecting device data during a remote discovery? (Select three.)
A. SNMP is disabled at the devices
B. SNMP is blocked/filtered in routers/switches
C. most devices are in sleep mode
D. most devices are switched off
E. the printer port 9100 is disabled
F. the printer only transfers information through PCL and PostScript
Answer: B,D,E

HP   HP2-B104덤프   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104시험문제
Explanation:
E:Features added in the release of HP Web Jetadmin 7.6 include:
Ability to send a real test file (of user's choice) over port 9100 instead of internal test page via SNMP
Incorrect: Not C; Devices in sleep mode would wake up during a remote discovery.

NO.12 Which statement is true about calculating/estimating monthly page volumes for future
recommendation?
A. monthly page volumes can be roughly estimated and then verified during the first three months
after the new devices roll out
B. Monthly page volumes must be traceable and justifiable
C. monthly page volume must be defined based on continuous monitoring
D. monthly page volumes are less important than total engine count, so they can be neglected
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104

ITexamdump의 642-447덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-406덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J61시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-504시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCAC510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-B104.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기