ITExamDump의 TruSecure인증 TU0-001덤프를 선택하여TruSecure인증 TU0-001시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고TruSecure인증 TU0-001시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. TruSecure인증 TU0-001덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. TruSecure TU0-001덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. TruSecure TU0-001덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.
ITExamDump 제공 TruSecure TU0-001시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 TruSecure TU0-001덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 TruSecure TU0-001덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. TruSecure TU0-001 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.
많은 분들은TruSecure TU0-001인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로TruSecure TU0-001인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의TruSecure TU0-001합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는TruSecure TU0-001구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이TruSecure인증TU0-001시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 TruSecure인증TU0-001 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. TruSecure인증TU0-001시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에TruSecure TU0-001인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.TruSecure TU0-001인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.TruSecure TU0-001인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.
시험 번호/코드: TU0-001
시험 이름: TruSecure (TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 196 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-13
TU0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/TU0-001.html
NO.1 What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)
A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers
Answer: A,C,D
TruSecure TU0-001자격증 TU0-001
NO.2 Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)
A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes
Answer: A,B
TruSecure인증 TU0-001최신덤프 TU0-001자료 TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.3 What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?
A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools
Answer: A
TruSecure dump TU0-001자료 TU0-001덤프
NO.4 What are two uses of the TCP wrappers package?
A. It logs all TCP connections.
B. It provides granular access control to TCP services.
C. It encapsulates TCP segments inside other protocols to bypass firewall.
D. It prevents external hosts from initiating TCP-based applications on internal servers.
Answer: A,B
TruSecure기출문제 TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.5 Which desired design philosophies are demonstrated by the "belt-and suspenders"
architecture?
A. least privilege and simplicity
B. simplicity and diversity of defense
C. universal participation and least privilege
D. diversity of defense and defense in depth
E. defense in depth and universal participation
Answer: D
TruSecure TU0-001기출문제 TU0-001
NO.6 What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?
A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution
Answer: D
TruSecure TU0-001자료 TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.7 From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______
A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible
Answer: D
TruSecure기출문제 TU0-001 TU0-001 pdf
NO.8 Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?
A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.
Answer: C
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001자료 TU0-001덤프
NO.9 Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)
A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS
Answer: A,B,C
TruSecure최신덤프 TU0-001 TU0-001인증 TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.10 Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?
A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing
Answer: D
TruSecure덤프 TU0-001 TU0-001최신덤프 TU0-001덤프 TU0-001
NO.11 It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?
A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3
Answer: B
TruSecure인증 TU0-001 TU0-001덤프 TU0-001 TU0-001 pdf
NO.12 Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________
A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks
D. forwarding connections between systems
Answer: B
TruSecure TU0-001 dumps TU0-001
NO.13 What does defense in depth refer to?
A. storing the firewall below ground
B. centralizing your security into one point
C. having more than one layer of protection
D. having different types of firewall on your network
Answer: C
TruSecure덤프 TU0-001시험문제 TU0-001 TU0-001인증
NO.14 When installing an OS on a new platform, what is recommended?
A. encrypt all system files
B. apply all of the vendors patches
C. delete all admin accounts left by the installation
D. wait and see if problems develop before applying patches to minimize down time.
Answer: B
TruSecure인증 TU0-001 TU0-001자료 TU0-001
NO.15 Proxy servers operate at which TCP/IP layer?
A. security
B. application
C. host-to-host
D. network interface
Answer: B
TruSecure최신덤프 TU0-001 TU0-001최신덤프 TU0-001
NO.16 What should you remember when using a plug or generic proxy?
A. Logging is extremely difficult
B. It cannot detect IP spoofing attacks
C. It adds no application specific checking
D. It cannot be tied to a particular service or protocol
Answer: C
TruSecure기출문제 TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.17 What is one-to one Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A. It is a service that translates only one originator address at a time.
B. It is a service that translate all originator addresses with a single translated address.
C. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with a unique translated
address.
D. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with one of many translated
addresses.
Answer: C
TruSecure dump TU0-001자격증 TU0-001 dump TU0-001
NO.18 What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?
A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.
Answer: B
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001기출문제
NO.19 What is the most secure means of administering a router?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection
Answer: D
TruSecure기출문제 TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.20 Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)
A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality
Answer: B, C
TruSecure기출문제 TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001
ITexamdump의 C_TSCM62_65덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B103덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-488시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-654시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-822시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기