ITExamDump에는Cisco 642-457인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.
지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중Cisco 642-457인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리Cisco 642-457인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.
IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. Cisco인증 642-457시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. Cisco인증 642-457덤프로Cisco인증 642-457시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.
IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-457덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-457덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히Cisco 642-457관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재Cisco 642-457인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-457
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 2 v8.0 (CIPT2 v8.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 188 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-20
642-457 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-457.html
NO.1 Which two features require or may require configuring a SIP trunk? (Choose two.)
A.SIP gateway
B.Call Control Discovery between a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express
C.Cisco Device Mobility
D.Cisco Unified Mobility
E.registering a SIP phone
Answer: AB
Cisco 642-457자료 642-457 642-457인증
NO.2 A Cisco 3825 needs to be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as an H.323 gateway.
What should the gateway type be?
A.H.323 gateway
B.Cisco 3825
C.Cisco 3800 series router. The specific model will be selected after the Cisco 3800 is selected.
D.The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3800 series router.
E.The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3825 series router.
Answer: A
Cisco기출문제 642-457 642-457 642-457 dumps
NO.3 Which statement about Service Advertisement Framework is true?
A.SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured on all routers, including non-SAF routers.
B.SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured only on SAF routers. Non-SAF routers act as an IP cloud.
C.SAF has no dependency on the underlying routing protocol, as long as it is a dynamic routing protocol.
Static routes are not supported.
D.SAF operates on any dynamic or static IP routing configuration. SAF is totally independent of the
underlying routing protocol.
Answer: D
Cisco자격증 642-457시험문제 642-457기출문제 642-457 642-457
NO.4 Which method can be used to address variable-length dial plans?
A.Overlap sending and receiving.
B.Add a prefix for all calls that are longer than 10-digits long
C.Use nested translation patterns to eliminate inter-digit timeout
D.Use the @macro on the route pattern
E.Use MGCP gateways, which support variable-length dial plans
Answer: A
Cisco 642-457 642-457 642-457 642-457 dumps
NO.5 Which statement best describes globalized call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.All incoming calling numbers on the phones are displayed as an E.164 with the + prefix.
B.Call routing is based on numbers represented as an E.164 with the + prefix format.
C.All called numbers sent out to the PSTN are in E.164 with the + prefix format.
D.The CSS of all phones contain partitions assigned to route patterns that are in global format.
E.All phone directory numbers are configured as an E.164 with the + prefix.
Answer: B
Cisco기출문제 642-457 642-457인증 642-457
NO.6 Which process can localize a global E.164 with + prefix calling numbers for inbound calls to an IP phone
so that users see the calling number in a local format?
A.Calling number localization is done using translation patterns.
B.Calling number localization is done using route patterns.
C.Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the phone.
D.Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the gateway.
E.Calling number localization is done by configuring the phone directory number in a localized format.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-457 pdf 642-457기출문제 642-457 pdf 642-457
NO.7 When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get
normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.Normalization is done using translation patterns.
B.Normalization is done using route patterns.
C.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.
D.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.
E.Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-457 pdf 642-457시험문제
NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
Which configuration elements must match for adjacent neighbors to establish a SAF neighbor
relationship?
A. the label name specified in the router eigrp command
B. the autonomous-system number specified in the service-family ipv4 autonomous-system command
C. the sf-interface configuration
D. the topology base configurations
E. the label name specified in the router eigrp command and the autonomous-system number
Answer: B
Cisco pdf 642-457시험문제 642-457 dump
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. To match the US-TEHO pattern \+!, how should the translation pattern be
configured?
A.9001.4085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
B.9.0014085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +1
C.900.14085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +1
D.900.14085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
E.001.4085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
Answer: D
Cisco덤프 642-457덤프 642-457 642-457
NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
What should the destination IP address be configured as on the HQ and BR1 SIP trunks?
A.The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be 10.1.6.10. The BR1 SIP trunk destination IP
address should be 10.1.5.10.
B.The destination IP address is not configurable. Each cluster will learn about the remote trunk IP address
through SAF learned routes.
C.The destination IP address will be learned automatically and configured on the SIP trunks after the
Cisco Unified Communications Managers discover themselves.
D.The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be the HQ SAF Forwarder IP address. The BR1 SIP
trunk destination IP address should be the BR1 SAF Forwarder IP address.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-457 642-457 642-457
NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
Which trunks would be most suitable for Connection Y?
A.an H.225 trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
B.intercluster trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
C.a SIP trunk on the U.S. cluster and an intercluster trunk on the remote cluster
D.intercluster trunk (nongatekeeper-controlled)
E.No extra connections are required. As long as IP connectivity exists, you need only configure a route
pattern for each site. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager will automatically forward the calls over
the WAN if the destination directory number is not registered locally.
Answer: D
Cisco dumps 642-457 642-457덤프 642-457 642-457 dump
NO.12 When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the called number get normalized
to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the MGCP gateway.
B.Normalization is done using route patterns.
C.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.
D.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.
E.Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.
Answer: A
Cisco 642-457 642-457 dumps 642-457인증
NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. What should the TEHO-US route list configuration consist of?
A.First route group should point only to the U.K. gateway. The second route group should point to the U.S.
gateway.
B.First route group should be only the local route group. The second route group should point to the U.S.
gateway.
C.First route group should point only to the U.S. gateway. The second route group should be the local
route group.
D.The TEHO-US route list should contain only the local route group. The globalized configuration means
that the appropriate gateway will be selected automatically.
E.The \+! route pattern should point directly to the U.S. gateway.
Answer: C
Cisco pdf 642-457 642-457 642-457
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. Assuming the PSTN does not accept globalized numbers with + prefix. What
should the Called Party Transformation Pattern at the U.S. gateway be configured as?
A.\+.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
B.\+1.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
C.\+408.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: 1
D.\+1408.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
E.\+1.408! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
Answer: D
Cisco 642-457자료 642-457자료 642-457 dumps
NO.15 Assume that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly. Which minimum configurations on
Cisco Unified Communications Manager are needed for the SAF registration to take place?
A.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Advertising Service
B.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Requesting Service
C.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising
Service
D.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, and SAF Forwarder
E.SAF Trunk, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service
Answer: B
Cisco자료 642-457자료 642-457 642-457 pdf 642-457
ITexamdump의 000-089덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z1-536덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-587시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-687시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-536시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기