여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증C2040-958시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증C2040-958시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 IBM 인증C2040-958덤프를 제공합니다. IBM 인증C2040-958덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 IBM 인증C2040-958시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2040-958
시험 이름: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Notes Hybrid Config & Onboard Data Transfer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 106 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-24
ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는IBM C2040-958인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고IBM C2040-958인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.
IBM인증 C2040-958시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 IBM인증 C2040-958시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2040-958덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.
C2040-958 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-958.html
NO.1 What is required to route mail from external internet domains to users in the customer SMTP
domain who are hosted in the IBM SmartCloud Notes service?
A. A company-controlled SMTP host server configured to accept mail for the internet domain of the
users in the service
B. An SMTP server in the service configured to accept mail for the internet domain of the users in
the service.
C. Either an SMTP host server in the service configured to accept mail for the internet domain of the
users in the service or a company-controlled SMTP host server configured to accept mail for the
internet domain of the users in the service and domain verification has been completed for the
internet domain.
D. An SMTP host server in the service configured to accept mail for the internet domain of the users
in the service and a company-controlled SMTP host server configured to accept mail for the internet
domain of the users in the service.
Answer: C
IBM자격증 C2040-958자료 C2040-958 C2040-958
NO.2 Once the hybrid account configuration is operational and a second directory server is to be
added, which of the following is true?
A. The customer administrator updates the IBM SmartCloud Notes administrator account settings
with the name of the server.
B. The customer administrator updates the SmartCloud Notes administrator account settings with
the name of the server and reruns the Domain Configuration Tool that was downloaded when the
initial account was configured.
C. The customer administrator updates the SmartCloud Notes administrator account settings with
the name of the server, downloads and runs the Domain Configuration Tool.
D. The customer administrator updates the SmartCloud Notes administrator account settings with
the name of the server and calls IBM Support to confirm the update has been completed.
Answer: C
IBM pdf C2040-958 dump C2040-958 dump
NO.3 The IBM Lotus Domino server being used for passthru at XYZ Corp is version 8.0. Although
this seems to work fine in the IBM SmartCloud Notes hybrid model, why should XYZ Corp consider
upgrading to at least version 8.5.2?
A. The passthru server would use less hardware resources.
B. The passthru server would be easier to manage and maintain.
C. The passthru server would support more connections.
D. The passthru session connection time would be reduced, enabling faster initiation of passthru
connections.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 C2040-958시험문제 C2040-958시험문제 C2040-958 C2040-958 C2040-958
NO.4 During IBM SmartCloud Notes account set up, a company's internet domain verification is
A. optional, but recommended and can be performed as soon as the Domain Configuration tool has
been run.
B. required, and can be performed as soon as the Domain Configuration tool has been run.
C. required, and can be performed after the Domain Configuration tool has been run and the
on-premises IBM Lotus Domino Directories have synchronized with the service.
D. Required, and can be performed after the on-premises Lotus Domino Directories have
synchronized with the service provided that a Global Domain document exists in at least one
on-premises Lotus Domino Directory.
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 C2040-958인증 C2040-958최신덤프
NO.5 Which statement is true about the passthru server?
A. The passthru server should be registered with its own Organizational-certifier ID for security
purposes.
B. The service does not support the use of IBM Lotus Domino clustering for passthru server failover.
C. An administrator can only use one passthru server in an on-premises environment.
D. The passthru server should be on the internal network.
Answer: B
IBM덤프 C2040-958 C2040-958기출문제 C2040-958
NO.6 How does directory synchronization occur between the on-premises replication hub and the
IBM SmartCloud Notes directory sync server?
A. Directory synchronization occurs each time the Domain Configuration tool runs.
B. Directory synchronization occurs when the SmartCloud Notes directory sync server connects
directly to the on-premises replication hub.
C. Directory synchronization occurs when the company administrator initiates replication with the
SmartCloud Notes directory sync server from the on-premises replication hub console.
D. Directory synchronization occurs when the SmartCloud Notes directory sync server connects to
the on-premises replication hub via a passthru server.
Answer: D
IBM dumps C2040-958덤프 C2040-958자격증
NO.7 The OU certifier for the virtual server is___________________.
A. Registered in the passthru server's domain.
B. Registered with the passthru server's ID.
C. Registered with the company's production certifier.
D. Registered in the IBM SmartCloud service.
Answer: C
IBM인증 C2040-958 pdf C2040-958
NO.8 After an administrator runs the Domain Configuration tool, check that the on-premises servers
are able to reach the IBM SmartCloud Notes servers by using the
A. ipconfig utility.
B. Telnet command.
C. Trace command.
D. Netstat command.
Answer: C
IBM C2040-958 C2040-958
NO.9 When setting up an on-premises environment, which statement is true about the passthru
server?
A. The passthru server handles the transfer of network packets and performs mail-routing and
replication with IBM SmartCloud Notes servers.
B. The passthru server is outside the corporate DMZ.
C. The server ID for the passthru server must be registered with a unique OU-level certifier, separate
from the OU-level certifier that is used to register the hub/mail server.
D. The passthru server handles inbound connections from the SmartCloud Notes directory sync and
mail hub servers.
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 C2040-958 C2040-958시험문제 C2040-958자료 C2040-958
NO.10 What is the purpose of the preconfiguration test tool?
A. To enable the Hybrid Account for mail routing.
B. To preconfigure network communication between the on-premises environment and IBM
SmartCloud Notes.
C. To enable the Hybrid Account for replication and freetime lookup.
D. To determine if the network and servers in the on-premises environment are set up correctly for
replication, mail routing, and freetime lookup.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-958덤프 C2040-958
NO.11 A user in the IBM SmartCloud Notes service adds an on-premises user into a calendar meeting
invitation. When the chair checks the schedule for freetime slots, the client reports that freetime is
unavailable for the invitee. Which option is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The IBM Lotus Notes client of the meeting chair cannot connect to the on-premises mail server of
the invitee.
B. The Calendar Connector task is not running on the mail-routing hub server.
C. The on-premises mail server is not running IBM Lotus Domino 8.5.1 Fix Pack 2 or later.
D. The SmartCloud Notes mail server of the chair cannot connect to the on-premises mail server of
the invitee.
Answer: B
IBM자료 C2040-958시험문제 C2040-958자격증 C2040-958
NO.12 Conway's customer has two production IBM Lotus Domino domains. The first domain,
Renovations, has users both on-premises and in the service. The second domain, PowerRenov, only
has users on-premises. To route mail from PowerRenov users to Renovations users in the service ....
A. PowerRenov routes mail through Renovations.
B. a passthru server is required for each domain: Renovations and PowerRenov.
C. four mail hub servers are required: two in each on-premises Lotus Domino domain.
D. required Connection documents are automatically created by the Domain Configuration tool.
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 C2040-958 C2040-958 C2040-958 dump
NO.13 In the directory sync server settings of the IBM SmartCloud Notes administration portal, the
Sync Status is reported as Unable to Connect. Which of these SmartCloud Notes administration tools
is useful in problem determination?
A. The configuration test tool
B. The domain configuration tool
C. The preconfiguration test tool
D. The Internet domain verification tool
Answer: A
IBM C2040-958 C2040-958자료
NO.14 What does running the Domain Configuration tool require?
A. The computer running the tool is inside the customer network infrastructure.
B. The computer running the tool is inside the customer network infrastructure and the IBM Lotus
Notes ID has write access to the on-premises IBM Lotus Domino Directory.
C. The computer running the tool is inside the customer network infrastructure and the Lotus Notes
ID has write access to both the on-premises Lotus Domino directory and the passthru server's Lotus
Domino directory.
D. The computer running the tool is inside the customer network infrastructure or has a valid VPN
connection to it.
Answer: C
IBM C2040-958 C2040-958 C2040-958자격증 C2040-958최신덤프 C2040-958덤프
NO.15 How do users who access IBM SmartCloud Notes using a browser receive credentials needed
for logging into SmartCloud Notes the first time?
A. Users receive a registration URL in an email sent by the SmartCloud team to the user's existing
mail account, then users are able to register their own credentials.
B. Users log into SmartCloud Notes using their IBM Lotus Notes client. Then, they open the
Welcome letter from the SmartCloud Notes team, which provides the needed credentials for
SmartCloud Notes.
C. Users access the URL for SmartCloud Notes from a browser, log in with the temporary login name
and password provided by the company administrator, then users can update their own login name
and password.
D. Users access the URL for SmartCloud Notes from a browser, log in with the login name and
temporary password provided by the company administrator, then users must update their
password on first login.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-958 dump C2040-958 C2040-958
ITexamdump의 NS0-145덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C2040-440덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-415시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP5-T01D시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CTAL-TM_Syll2012시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기