ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-085시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록Symantec인증 ST0-085시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.
Symantec인증 ST0-085시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Symantec인증 ST0-085덤프는Symantec인증 ST0-085시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Symantec 인증ST0-085덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Symantec 인증ST0-085인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Symantec 인증ST0-085시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.
Symantec인증 ST0-085시험을 가장 빠른 시일내에 가장 쉬운 방법으로 패스하는 방법을 고심초사한끝에 ITExamDump에서 연구해 내었습니다. 그건 바로ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-085덤프로Symantec인증 ST0-085시험에 대비하는것입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-085덤프품질을 검증하려면 구매사이트의 무료샘플을 체험해보시면 됩니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 멋진 IT전문가로 되세요.
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Symantec ST0-085덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 Symantec ST0-085 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히Symantec ST0-085시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.
여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Symantec ST0-085인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.
ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-085덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는Symantec인증 ST0-085덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. Symantec인증 ST0-085덤프로Symantec인증 ST0-085시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-085
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 200 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27
ST0-085 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-085.html
NO.1 Where do Symantec Security Information Manager collectors send events?
A.Event Disposition
B.Event Archive
C.Event Reporting
D.Event Logger
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 pdf ST0-085인증 ST0-085자료 ST0-085
NO.2 Which of the following vendor hardware is recommended to use with Symantec Security Information
Manager (SSIM)?
A.IBM
B.NEC
C.Dell
D.Hitachi
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085자격증 ST0-085자격증 ST0-085
NO.3 Symantec Security Information Manager Series Appliance installs which operating system by default?
A.Solaris
B.Windows
C.SUSE
D.Red Hat
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085최신덤프 ST0-085 dumps
NO.4 What is the purpose of the critical business assets management feature?
A.It enables automatic identification and prioritization of security threats that impact business-critical
applications.
B.It obtains an overview of business assets.
C.It makes it possible to change collectors' configurations to meet business assets needs.
D.It provides a visual picture of where critical business assets are located.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085인증 ST0-085
NO.5 What does the Correlation Engine analyze events against once all rules are properly defined?
A.the rule criteria, create triggers, and correlate conclusions into incidents
B.false positives, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
C.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
D.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and send conclusions to the database
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 ST0-085 dump
NO.6 On which two operating systems can the Symantec Security Information Manager Agent be installed?
(Select two.)
A.Solaris 9
B.Windows 2000
C.Centos
D.IBM AIX 5
E.HP-UX 11
Answer: AB
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-085 dump ST0-085 pdf ST0-085 ST0-085최신덤프
NO.7 Which OS listed does hardware used for the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) image
support?
A.SUSE
B.Centos
C.Redhat
D.SE Linux
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085최신덤프 ST0-085시험문제 ST0-085 ST0-085자료 ST0-085 dump
NO.8 What is the difference between Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box and off-box
collectors?
A.Off-box collectors are installed on the SSIM products and on-box collectors are installed on the
appliance.
B.On-box collectors are installed prior to SSIM software installation and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
C.On-box collectors are automatically installed with the SSIM software and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
D.Off-box collectors are installed on the appliance and on-box collectors are installed on assets.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 pdf ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 ST0-085 dump
NO.9 What are the hard drive specifications for the hardware?
A.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 5)
B.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 10)
C.6 drives (RAID 5)
D.2 drives (mirrored)
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085자료 ST0-085
NO.10 Which of the following are all on-box collectors?
A.PIX, UNIX Syslog and Data Leakage Prevention
B.Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C.PIX, Snort and Symantec Web Gateway
D.Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Control Compliance Suite
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 dump ST0-085자료 ST0-085자격증
NO.11 What information is necessary to properly size a deployment?
A.hard drive space, events per second and geographic locations
B.events per second,collector types and incident-to-event ratio
C.hard drive space, incidents per second and collector types
D.events per second, geographic locations and event-to-incident ratio
Answer: D
Symantec자격증 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.12 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content in near-realtime
from Symantec?
A.LiveUpdate
B.LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C.Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D.Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C
Symantec인증 ST0-085 pdf ST0-085 ST0-085자격증 ST0-085 pdf
NO.13 Which component escalates security events into incidents?
A.rules
B.events
C.incidents
D.tickets
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085자격증 ST0-085자격증 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085덤프
NO.14 What is Device-level aggregation?
A.parsing data with data sensors
B.grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C.forwarding event data to the appliance
D.event and log sensoring
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.15 Which database houses incidents and summary data?
A.Oracle
B.MySQL
C.MSSQL
D.IBM DB2
Answer: C
Symantec인증 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 dump
NO.16 Which component sends events to the Event Service for processing?
A.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) collector
B.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box collector
C.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) off-box collector
D.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) agent
Answer: C
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-085 dump ST0-085 pdf ST0-085 pdf
NO.17 What are the specified minimum hardware requirements for installing and running the Symantec
Security Information Manager Console?
A.1 GB RAM and 1 GB disk space
B.1 GB RAM and 512 MB disk space
C.512 MB RAM and 1 GB disk space
D.512 MB RAM and 103 MB disk space
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085시험문제 ST0-085 ST0-085최신덤프
NO.18 Which third-party software components support LDAP for users, roles, and configurations?
A.IBM Directory Server
B.Microsoft Active Directory Server
C.IBM DB2 8.1
D.IBM DB2 8.2
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.19 Which tab on the Information Manager Console allows you to view threat and vulnerability information?
A.Rules
B.Dashboard
C.Reports
D.Intelligence
Answer: D
Symantec자격증 ST0-085 ST0-085 dump ST0-085 pdf ST0-085 dump
NO.20 What information must be obtained prior to product deployment and configuration of the Symantec
Security Information Manager appliance?
A.which on-box collectors are appropriate for installation
B.the number of nodes found in the customer's infrastructure
C.the number of security events per day the appliance will handle
D.the air-conditioning and power requirements
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085시험문제 ST0-085 ST0-085최신덤프
ITexamdump의 MB6-871덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N55시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-870시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCAC510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기