2014년 2월 20일 목요일

IBM C2040-913 덤프자료

ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 IBM인증 C2040-913덤프를 제공해드립니다. IBM인증 C2040-913덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump에서는 전문IBM C2040-913인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음IBM C2040-913인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.IBM C2040-913인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로IBM인증C2040-913시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2040-913
시험 이름: IBM (Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-19

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 C2040-913시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. IBM인증 C2040-913시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 C2040-913덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한IBM인증 C2040-913덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

C2040-913 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-913.html

NO.1 Ted has created an HTML component that references an Image component. He wants
to change the
image but needs to check that the image is not being used anywhere else. What is the best
way for him to
achieve this outcome?
A. Use the Advanced Search capability in Lotus Web Content Management to look for the
component name in any other components.
B. Change the image and check the site to see if any other pages have been affected.
C. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references from
item.
This action shows where the image is being
used
D. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references to
item.
This action shows where the image is being used.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   C2040-913 dump   C2040-913   C2040-913시험문제

NO.2 George has been given the task of creating a layout for a new page. The page is to
have a breadcrumb
that tells users exactly where they are in the website. Which of the following solutions allows
George to
accomplish this task?
A. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding
Siblings Level set
to "All."
B. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level
set to "All."
C. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding Siblings
Level set to
"All."
D. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level set to
"All."
Answer: B

IBM자격증   C2040-913자격증   C2040-913최신덤프   C2040-913최신덤프   C2040-913기출문제

NO.3 When setting up the security for a library, what is the minimum role required to be able
to purge items
from the library?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Administrator
D. Version Administrator
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-913최신덤프   C2040-913시험문제   C2040-913덤프

NO.4 Hunter has just created a library on his Workplace Web Content Management server.
The News and
Events library is used to hold various press releases and other company news to be posted
to the
company intranet. Kimberly, the Marketing person responsible for creating the content,
cannot see this
new library in the Authoring portlet. Which of the following statements is the reason that she
cannot see
the new library?
A. Kimberly needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section
andadd the
new library.
B. Hunter needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section
andadd the
new library.
C. Kimberly needs to be added to the Workplace Web Content Management administrators
group.
Only administrators can work in multiple
libraries.
D. Hunter needs to modify the wpconfig.properties file and update the WcmLibraries setting
toinclude the
newly added library.
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-913 dumps   C2040-913 dump   C2040-913   C2040-913

NO.5 Matt uses WebDAV as much as possible when working with WebSphere Portal. Which
of the following
statements is correct about working with WebDAV?
A. You cannot create a taxonomy via WebDAV, only categories
B. A taxonomy can be deleted, even if it still contains child items option.
C. A taxonomy is created by creating a folder in the form of wcm.taxonomy.<taxonomy
name>where
<taxonomy name> is the name of the
taxonomy to be created.
D. No web content management artifacts are accessible using WebDAV.
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-913   C2040-913덤프   C2040-913덤프

NO.6 John is an author creating content for the ABC Corporation. After creating the content,
he is trying to
preview and verify how the content shows in the website rendered from the same server. But
when
previewed, the content is rendered in a new web page without the portal themes and skins.
What must he do to preview in a portal page?
A. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages
from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in
Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. He must also enter the URL to the page in the local portal server in the
Allow authors
to preview content using the following URLs section.
B. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages
from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in
Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. The selected pages must contain a web content viewer to display the
content.
C. You cannot preview the content as a portal page when authoring content. You must add
the content to
the actual page with web content viewer and then directly access the page as a regular user
and then
verify the display.
D. John must be a Administrator to preview the content in a portal page.
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-913 pdf   C2040-913   C2040-913기출문제   C2040-913 dumps

NO.7 Which option best describes how you remove content items from site areas that it is
linked to.?
A. Delete the linked content to remove all the links.
B. Using the Remove Links button, select a site area and click Remove Links. Then, select
the content
items that you would like to remove.
C. Using the Link To button, select the content items to remove links from, then click Link
To.Select the
site area that you would like to remove
A link from and then click Remove.
D. Either B or C
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-913   C2040-913   C2040-913인증

NO.8 Marcel is the administrator for a web content management server. The Marketing
department wants to
version all content that they create. What must Marcel do to allow the Marketing department
to version
content?
A. Nothing, versioning is automatically enabled.
B. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=VersioningEnablement
C. An administrator must modify the wpconfig.properties file and add the following line:
WcmVersioning=true
D. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=AJPEResourceChecker&fix=true
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-913최신덤프   C2040-913최신덤프   C2040-913 dump   C2040-913 dump

NO.9 Christine is a content creator. She has created a content item that has had many
modifications made to
it after it was published. She would like to view the modifications that she made to the content
item last
month. How can she accomplish this task?
A. Restore the content library to a previous version.
B. Open the content item in Edit mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and click
the Preview
button.
C. Create a draft of the content item and select which version to publish. Then, click the
Preview button to
view the content's details.
D. Open the content item in Read mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and
click the
Preview button.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-913 dump   C2040-913자격증   C2040-913   C2040-913

NO.10 The ABC Company site gets redesigned and content creators are required to edit the
site framework
by moving some site areas from one section of the site framework to another. How can this
task be done?
A. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click move, then
select a library
and the the site area to move to.
B. You cannot move a site area from one library to another.
C. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click Save As, then
select a
library and the site area, to save to the new
library. Then, delete the site area in the old library.
D. A site area must not have any content to be moved to another library.
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-913자료   C2040-913덤프   C2040-913   C2040-913

NO.11 Eve is the Public Relations Manager for AT Corporation. She needs to post a new
Event content object
to their website. At some point in the future, the Event must be removed from the live
website, however it
should not be deleted from the repository. Who can accomplish this task, and how can the
task be
accomplished?
A. An editor can click the Restart Workflow button.
B. An approver can click the Restart Workflow button.
C. An editor can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in the
Workflow. The next stage would need to have an Expire
action.
D. An approver can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in
the Workflow.
The next stage would need to have an
Expire action.
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   C2040-913   C2040-913인증   C2040-913   C2040-913

NO.12 Parker is a Lotus Web Content Management administrator. Sadie is a content
contributor who creates
and manages content. When looking through versions of a content item, which of the
following
functionality is available only to Parker?
A. Delete
B. Preview
C. Label
D. Restore as published
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2040-913 dumps   C2040-913

NO.13 Kellan is a content creator. He is creating Job Posting content items. The content items
should only be
published on the live website until the end of the current month. Kellan specifies an expiry
date on the
content items for the end of the current month. What also must be done to ensure that the
content is
removed from the live website on that date?
A. An administrator must delete the content item from the library on that date.
B. The expiry date must be set in a Date Component that should be added to the content
item.
C. The content item's selected workflow must include an expire action.
D. Specify the expiry date in the icm.properties file.
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-913자격증   C2040-913덤프

NO.14 Dan is a content creator responsible for adding press release content to his
company's website. All his
content goes through the PR Workflow. Today he is creating a special press release that
needs to be seen
by several groups that are not normally given access using the PR Workflow.
How can Dan resolve this problem without contacting a developer?
A. Dan cannot resolve this on his own. Dan needs to contact the developer and have him
modify the PR
Workflow.
B. From any content view, click More Actions / Update Readers. Dan then adds the
appropriate groups to
the content from the Update Readers
page.
C. When creating the content, Dan should click the Read button in the System Defined area
of the Access
section. Dan then adds the appropriate
groups to this section.
D. When creating the content, Dan should click the Select Additional Viewers button and add
the
appropriate groups. The group is able to read the content item after it is published.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2040-913   C2040-913

NO.15 Which of the following web content management objects can be used to reference site
area
components?
A. Menus and navigators
B. Menus and presentation templates
C. Presentation templates and navigators
D. Navigators, presentation templates, and menus
Answer: C

IBM자격증   C2040-913   C2040-913자격증   C2040-913 dump

ITexamdump의 P_HCMTM_64덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-S33덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-247시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-120시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-229시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-913.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기