2014년 2월 21일 금요일

642-647 덤프 Cisco 자격증

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Cisco 642-647인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.

요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.Cisco 642-647시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는Cisco 642-647덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로Cisco 642-647인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.

목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? Cisco인증 642-647시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-647덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-647덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에Cisco인증 642-647패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.

Cisco인증 642-647시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-647덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Cisco 인증642-647시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Cisco 인증642-647시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

Cisco인증642-647시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Cisco인증642-647덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. Cisco인증642-647시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!

시험 번호/코드: 642-647
시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions (VPN v1.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-20

642-647 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-647.html

NO.1 The administrator configured a Cisco ASA 5505 as a Cisco Easy VPN hardware client and also defined
a list of Cisco Easy VPN backup servers in the Cisco ASA 5505. After an outage of the primary VPN
server, you notice that your Cisco Easy VPN hardware client has now reconnected via a backup server
that was not defined within the original Cisco Easy VPN backup servers list. Where did your Cisco Easy
VPN hardware client get this backup server?
A. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so the Cisco Easy VPN hardware client
queried the load balance server for a "new" backup server address.
B. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so a Group Policy that was configured on
the primary VPN server pushed "new" backup server addresses to your client.
C. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so the Cisco Easy VPN hardware client
queried the primary VPN server via RADIUS protocol for a "new" backup server address.
D. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so the Cisco Easy VPN hardware client
queried and received from a predefined LDAP server a "new" backup server address.
Answer: B

Cisco최신덤프   642-647   642-647시험문제   642-647   642-647 dump

NO.2 Which two types of digital certificate enrollment processes are available for the Cisco ASA security
appliance? (Choose two.)
A. LDAP
B. FTP
C. TFTP
D. HTTP
E. SCEP
F. Manual
Answer: E,F

Cisco덤프   642-647 dump   642-647최신덤프   642-647

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit. A new network engineer configured the ABC adaptive security appliance with two
bookmarks for a new temporary employee. The temporary worker can connect to the administrator server
via the temp_worker_admin bookmark but cannot connect to the project server via the
temp_worker_projects (greyed-out) bookmark. It was determined that the URL and IP addressing
information in the GUI screens is correct.
What is wrong with the configuration?
A. URL Entry should be enabled.
B. The File Server Entry Inherit parameter should be overwritten and set for enabled.
C. The DNS server information is incorrect.
D. File Server Browsing should be enabled
Answer: C

Cisco dumps   642-647 dumps   642-647

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are correct regarding these two Cisco ASA clientless SSL VPN
bookmarks? (Choose two.)
A. CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME is a user attribute.
B. CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME is a Cisco predefined variable that is used for macro substitution.
C. The CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME variable is enabled by using the Post SSO plug-in.
D. CSCO_SSO is a Cisco predefined variable that is used for macro substitution.
E. The CSCO_SSO=1 parameter enables SSO for the SSH plug-in.
F. The CSCO_SSO variable is enabled by using the Post SSO plug-in.
Answer: B,E

Cisco   642-647   642-647최신덤프   642-647인증

NO.5 Which Cisco ASA SSL VPN feature provides support for PCI compliance by allowing for the validation
of two sets of username and password credentials on the SSL VPN login page?
A. Single Sign-On
B. Certificate to Profile Mapping
C. Double Authentication
D. RSA OTP
Answer: D

Cisco pdf   642-647자격증   642-647

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit. For the ABC Corporation, members of the NOC need the ability to select tunnel
groups from a drop-down menu on the Cisco IOS WebVPN login page. As the Cisco ASA administrator,
how would you accomplish this task?
A. Define a special identity certificate with multiple groups that are defined in the certificate OU field that
will grant the certificate holder access to the named groups on the login page.
B. Under Group Policies, define a default group that encompasses the required individual groups that
would appear on the login page.
C. Under Connection Profiles, define a NOC profile that encompasses the required individual profiles that
would appear on the login page.
D. Under Connection Profiles, enable group selection from the login page.
Answer: D

Cisco pdf   642-647   642-647   642-647 dump   642-647

NO.7 VPN using the Cisco ASDM? (Choose four.)
A. encryption algorithm
B. hash algorithm
C. authentication method
D. IP address of remoteIPsec peer
E. D-H group
F. perfect forward secrecy
Answer: A,B,C,E

Cisco   642-647 dump   642-647   642-647 dump

NO.8 Your corporate finance department purchased a new non-web-based TCP application tool to run on one
of its servers. The finance employees need remote access to the software during non-business hours.
The employees do not have "admin" privileges to their PCs. How would you configure the SSL VPN
tunnel to allow this application to run?
A. Configure a smart tunnel for the application.
B. Configure a "finance tool" VNC bookmark on the employee clientless SSL VPN portal.
C. Configure the plug-in that best fits the application.
D. Configure the Cisco ASA appliance to download the CiscoAnyConnect SSL VPN client to the finance
employee each time an SSL VPN tunnel is established.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-647덤프   642-647자료   642-647   642-647시험문제

NO.9 An XYZ Corporation systems engineer, while making a sales call on the ABC Corporation headquarters,
tried to access the XYZ sales demonstration folder to transfer a demonstration via FTP from an ABC
conference room behind the firewall. The engineer could not reach XYZ through the remote-access VPN
tunnel. From home the previous day, however, the engineer connected to the XYZ sales demonstration
folder and transferred the demonstration via IPsec over DSL.
To get the connection to work and transfer the demonstration, what can you suggest?
A. Change the MTU size on theIPsec client to account for the change from DSL to cable transmission.
B. Enable the local LAN access option on theIPsec client.
C. Enable theIPsec over TCP option on the IPsec client.
D. Enable the clientless SSL VPN option on the PC
Answer: A

Cisco   642-647 dumps   642-647자료   642-647

NO.10 An administrator has preconfigured the Cisco ASA 5505 user settings with a username and a password.
When the telecommuter first turns on the Cisco ASA 5505 and attempts to establish a VPN tunnel, the
user is prompted for a username and password. Which two Cisco ASA 5505
Group Policy features require this extra level of authentication? (Choose two.)
A. New Unit Authentication
B. Extended Group Authentication
C. Secure Unit Authentication
D. Role-Based Access Control Authentication
E. Compartmented Mode Authentication
F. Individual User Authentication
Answer: C,F

Cisco시험문제   642-647   642-647인증   642-647기출문제

ITexamdump의 C4040-224덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ACMA_6.1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB5-700시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-781시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-647.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기