2014년 2월 21일 금요일

642-637 덤프 Cisco 인증

Cisco인증642-637시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로Cisco인증642-637시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Cisco인증642-637시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.Cisco인증642-637시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증642-637시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의Cisco인증642-637시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-637덤프를 선택하여Cisco인증 642-637시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고Cisco인증 642-637시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. Cisco인증 642-637덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Cisco인증 642-637시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Cisco인증 642-637덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

ITExamDump는Cisco인증642-637시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에Cisco인증642-637시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.Cisco인증642-637시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-637
시험 이름: Cisco (Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (SECURE) v1.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 136 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-20

많은 사이트에서도 무료Cisco 642-637덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한Cisco 642-637데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다

642-637 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-637.html

NO.1 DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.2 Which two of these will match a regular expression with the following configuration parameters?
[a-zA-Z][0-9][a-z] (Choose two.)
A. Q3h
B. B4Mn
C. aaB132AA
D. c7lm
E. BBpjnrIT
Answer: A,D

Cisco   642-637   642-637기출문제

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
What can be determined from the output of this show command?
A. The IPsec connection is in an idle state.
B. The IKE association is in the process of being set up.
C. The IKE status is authenticated.
D. The ISAKMP state is waiting for quick mode status to authenticate before IPsec parameters are
passed between peers
E. IKE Quick Mode is in the idle state, indicating a problem with IKE phase 1.
Answer: C

Cisco자료   642-637   642-637   642-637

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
Given the partial output of the debug command, what can be determined?
A. There is no ID payload in the packet, as indicated by the message ID = 0.
B. The peer has not matched any offered profiles.
C. This is an IKE quick mode negotiation.
D. This is normal output of a successful Phase 1 IKE exchange.
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   642-637   642-637자료   642-637자격증

NO.5 Which action does the command private-vlan association 100,200 take?
A. configures VLANs 100 and 200 and associates them as a community
B. associates VLANs 100 and 200 with the primary VLAN
C. creates two private VLANs with the designation of VLAN 100 and VLAN 200
D. assigns VLANs 100 and 200 as an association of private VLANs
Answer: B

Cisco자격증   642-637기출문제   642-637   642-637 pdf

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
What can be determined about the IPS category configuration shown?
A. All categories are disabled.
B. All categories are retired.
C. After all other categories were disabled, a custom category named "os ios" was created
D. Only attacks on the Cisco IOS system result in preventative actions.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-637   642-637   642-637시험문제   642-637

NO.7 You are troubleshooting reported connectivity issues from remote users who are accessing corporate
headquarters via an IPsec VPN connection. What should be your first step in troubleshooting these
issues?
A. issue a show crypto isakmp policy command to verify matching policies of the tunnel endpoints
B. ping the tunnel endpoint
C. run a traceroute to verify the tunnel path
D. debug the connection process and look for any error messages in tunnel establishment
Answer: B

Cisco인증   642-637   642-637   642-637

NO.8 Which two of these are benefits of implementing a zone-based policy firewall in transparent mode?
(Choose two.)
A. Less firewall management is needed.
B. It can be easily introduced into an existing network.
C. IP readdressing is unnecessary.
D. It adds the ability to statefully inspect non-IP traffic.
E. It has less impact on data flows.
Answer: B,C

Cisco기출문제   642-637   642-637   642-637   642-637   642-637

NO.9 Which statement best describes inside policy based NAT?
A. Policy NAT rules are those that determine which addresses need to be translated per the enterprise
security policy
B. Policy NAT consists of policy rules based on outside sources attempting to communicate with inside
endpoints.
C. These rules use source addresses as the decision for translation policies.
D. These rules are sensitive to all communicating endpoints.
Answer: A

Cisco인증   642-637   642-637자료   642-637덤프

NO.10 Which Cisco IOS IPS feature allows to you remove one or more actions from all active signatures
based on the attacker and/or target address criteria, as well as the event risk rating criteria?
A. signature event action filters
B. signature event action overrides
C. signature attack severity rating
D. signature event risk rating
Answer: A

Cisco기출문제   642-637 dumps   642-637 pdf   642-637 dumps

NO.11 You are running Cisco IOS IPS software on your edge router. A new threat has become an issue. The
Cisco IOS IPS software has a signature that can address the new threat, but you previously retired the
signature. You decide to unretire that signature to regain the desired protection level. How should you act
on your decision?
A. Retired signatures are not present in the routers memory. You will need to download a new signature
package to regain the retired signature.
B. You should re-enable the signature and start inspecting traffic for signs of the new threat.
C. Unretiring a signature will cause the router to recompile the signature database, which can temporarily
affect performance.
D. You cannot unretire a signature. To avoid a disruption in traffic flow, it's best to create a custom
signature until you can download a new signature package and reload the router.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-637   642-637   642-637 dump

NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
The INSIDE zone has been configured and assigned to two separate router interfaces. All other zones
and interfaces have been properly configured. Given the configuration example shown, what can be
determined?
A. Hosts in the INSIDE zone, with addresses in the 10.10.10.0/24 network, can access any host in the
10.10.10.0/24 network using the SSH protocol.
B. If a host in the INSIDE zone attempts to communicate via SSH with another host on a different
interface within the INSIDE zone, communications must pass through the router self zone using the
INTRAZONE policy.
C. This is an illegal configuration. You cannot have the same source and destination zones.
D. This policy configuration is not needed, traffic within the same zone is allowed to pass by default.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-637자격증   642-637인증   642-637

NO.13 Which of these is a configurable Cisco IOS feature that triggers notifications if an attack attempts to
exhaust critical router resources and if preventative controls have been bypassed or are not working
correctly?
A. Control Plane Protection
B. Management Plane Protection
C. CPU and memory thresholding
D. SNMPv3
Answer: C

Cisco기출문제   642-637인증   642-637자격증   642-637

NO.14 Which of these is correct regarding the configuration of virtual-access interfaces?
A. They cannot be saved to the startup configuration.
B. You must use static routes inside the tunnels.
C. DVTI interfaces should be assigned a unique IP address range.
D. The Virtual-Access 1 interface must be enabled in an up/up state administratively
Answer: A

Cisco   642-637   642-637 dumps   642-637

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two Cisco IOS WebVPN features are enabled with the partial configuration shown? (Choose two.)
A. The end-user Cisco AnyConnect VPN software will remain installed on the end system.
B. If the Cisco AnyConnect VPN software fails to install on the end-user PC, the end user cannot use
other modes.
C. Client based full tunnel access has been enabled.
D. Traffic destined to the 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be tunneled and will be allowed access via a split
tunnel.
E. Clients will be assigned IP addresses in the 10.10.0.0/16 range.
Answer: A,C

Cisco   642-637   642-637

NO.16 When configuring a zone-based policy firewall, what will be the resulting action if you do not specify any
zone pairs for a possible pair of zones?
A. All sessions will pass through the zone without being inspected.
B. All sessions will be denied between these two zones by default.
C. All sessions will have to pass through the router "self zone" for inspection before being allowed to pass
to the destination zone.
D. This configuration statelessly allows packets to be delivered to the destination zone.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-637 dump   642-637자료

NO.17 Which of these allows you to add event actions globally based on the risk rating of each event, without
having to configure each signature individually?
A. event action summarization
B. event action filter
C. event action override
D. signature event action processor
Answer: C

Cisco   642-637   642-637인증   642-637 dumps   642-637

NO.18 When using Cisco Easy VPN, what are the three options for entering an XAUTH username and
password for establishing a VPN connection from the Cisco Easy VPN remote router? (Choose three.)
A. using an external AAA server B. entering the information via the router crypto ipsec client ezvpn
connect CLI command in privileged EXEC mode
C. using the router local user database
D. entering the information from the PC via a browser
E. storing the XAUTH credentials in the router configuration file
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco기출문제   642-637인증   642-637

NO.19 When Cisco IOS IPS is configured to use SDEE for event notification, how are events managed?
A. They are stored in the router's event store and will allow authenticated remote systems to pull events
from the event store.
B. All events are immediately sent to the remote SDEE server.
C. Events are sent via syslog over a secure SSUTLS communications channel.
D. When the event store reaches its maximum configured number of event notifications, the stored events
are sent via SDEE to a remote authenticated server and a new event store is created.
Answer: A

Cisco시험문제   642-637   642-637덤프   642-637시험문제

NO.20 DRAG DROP
Answer:

ITexamdump의 EN0-001덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-997덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-484시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-342시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-325시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-637.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기