많은 사이트에서도 무료Oracle 1Z0-202덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한Oracle 1Z0-202데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다
지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간Oracle 1Z0-202시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게Oracle 1Z0-202시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의1Z0-202시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은1Z0-202시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
Oracle인증 1Z0-202시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-202덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여Oracle인증 1Z0-202시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.
Oracle인증 1Z0-202시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-202시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-202덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-202덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-202
시험 이름: Oracle (Siebel 8 Consultant Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 146 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-18
1Z0-202 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-202.html
NO.1 You are creating a new view which contains a list applet at the top and a form applet at the bottom.
Both applets are based on the same business component. For one set of users, all the data shown in both
applets should be editable. For another set of users the form applet should not allow deletes or updates.
What should you do?
A. Create two views and set the No Update property to TRUE for one of them.
B. Create two views and set Read Only View to TRUE when you add one to the responsibilities.
C. Create two list applets and set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
D. Create two form applets and set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
E. Create two business components set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-202자격증 1Z0-202자격증
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.2 Which three products do you have the option of installing with the Siebel Enterprise Server Installer?
(Choose three.)
A. Siebel Tools
B. Siebel Server
C. Siebel Web Client
D. Sample Database
E. Gateway Name Server
F. Siebel Web Server Extensions
G. Database Configuration Utilities
Answer: BEG
Oracle 1Z0-202 pdf 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 pdf 1Z0-202
NO.3 Which statement is true of Customer data?
A. includes static, referential data
B. has access controlled at the record level
C. can be grouped into catalogs and categories
D. is created and managed by only company administrators
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-202 pdf 1Z0-202자료 1Z0-202
NO.4 What is the primary difference between an organization and a division?
A. Divisions can be deleted, organizations cannot.
B. Organizations can be deleted, divisions cannot.
C. Positions are assigned to organizations, and not divisions.
D. Organizations are used for Access Control, divisions are not.
Answer: D
Oracle인증 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 1Z0-202
NO.5 You have been asked to create a multi-value group for contacts phone numbers. What should your
first step in this configuration be?
A. Create a new business component to store these phone numbers.
B. Determine which column on the base table you can use to store these phone numbers.
C. Determine which column on the one-to-many extension table you can use to store these phone
numbers.
D. Run the MVG Wizard in Siebel Tools, specify the business component, and have it automatically select
the appropriate column.
E. Examine the existing application to determine whether there is already a multi-value group you could
leverage to store phone numbers.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-202 1Z0-202인증 1Z0-202최신덤프 1Z0-202자료 1Z0-202시험문제
NO.6 What are view Web template items?
A. View object definitions
B. Applets that have been bound to a view
C. Controls that have been bound to an applet
D. Siebel tags used to define the applet parameters in a view
Answer: B
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-202 dumps 1Z0-202 dumps 1Z0-202
NO.7 Your requirement is to allow only one industry for a given Account. What would you do to start to meet
therequirement?
A. Create a new Industry table.
B. Create a new foreign key on S_INDUST that points to S_ORG_EXT.
C. Validate there is a foreign key on S_ORG_EXT that points to the Industry business component's main
table.
D. Validate there is a foreign key to the Industry business component's main table on the
S_ORG_INDUST table.
E. Validate there is a foreign key on the Industry business component's main table that points to the
S_ORG_EXT table.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-202 dump 1Z0-202덤프
NO.8 Which three does Siebel task UI support? (Choose three.)
A. Undo
B. Pause/Resume
C. sharing of tasks
D. transferring of tasks
E. branching within a task
Answer: BDE
Oracle인증 1Z0-202 1Z0-202자격증
NO.9 Which three are true about the workflow process simulator in Siebel Tools? (Choose three.)
A. supports simulating interactive workflows
B. requires both Siebel Tools and a Siebel Client
C. requires the use of a local developer database
D. supports editing of process properties during a simulation
E. supports simulating workflows that involve a server component
F. supports simulating workflows with a run-time event on a start step
Answer: ABD
Oracle pdf 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 1Z0-202자격증 1Z0-202
NO.10 Which assignment deployment method would you most likely use to get a list of qualified candidates in
order to select the best person for assignment?
A. Batch assignment
B. Dynamic assignment
C. Interactive assignment
D. Manual assignment
Answer: C
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-202 1Z0-202자격증 1Z0-202최신덤프
NO.11 The hyperlinks in Siebel Tools do not appear. What might the problem be?
A. The Web update protection key is invalid.
B. The Drilldown Add-in has not been installed.
C. You do not have the appropriate responsibility.
D. Siebel Tools is not properly connected to the data source.
Answer: C
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 pdf 1Z0-202
NO.12 Which Siebel business entity represents businesses external to your company that could be a current
or potential client, business partner, or competitor?
A. Contact
B. Account
C. Position
D. Opportunity
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 1Z0-202덤프 1Z0-202
NO.13 View the Exhibit. You need to check the main corporate address for the Service Request. Which
column is the appropriate foreign key touse to access the data?
A. CST_OU_ID
B. OU_ADDR_ID
C. OWNER_OU_ID
D. PER_ADDR_ID
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-202 1Z0-202
NO.14 What does Enterprise Integration Manager use to prevent duplication of records during processing?
A. Primary keys
B. Foreign keys
C. User keys
D. Indexes
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-202시험문제 1Z0-202 pdf 1Z0-202기출문제 1Z0-202
NO.15 Which two are true regarding the Application Deployment Manager package descriptor file? (Choose
two.)
A. It is manually moved to the package directory.
B. It is generated via the admpkgr generate command.
C. It is automatically generated by the export processes.
D. It is used by the deploy copy command to create the deployment session.
E. It is used by the deploy load command to map contents to the Management Server database.
Answer: BE
Oracle 1Z0-202 1Z0-202자료 1Z0-202인증 1Z0-202
NO.16 The No Delete property on the Contact business component is set to FALSE and the No Delete
property on the Contact Form applet is set to TRUE. How does this affect the ability to delete a record
through the client using the Contact Form applet?
A. Users will be able to delete a record because the least restrictive setting is used.
B. Users will not be able to delete a record because the most restrictive setting is used.
C. Only the record owner will be able to delete a record because of the conflicting settings.
D. Users will be able to delete a record because the business component setting overrides the applet
setting.
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-202덤프 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 1Z0-202
NO.17 Which EIM Delete process option should you use to delete just the rows from an EIM table that contain
a specific word?
A. DELETE MATCHES
B. DELETE EXACT
C. DELETE ALL ROWS
D. DELETE WHERE
Answer:A
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-202인증 1Z0-202
NO.18 Your team extended the Siebel database by creating a new stand-alone table. Select the two true
statements. (Choose two.)
A. This table does not contain a ROW_ID column.
B. The user key for this table is ROW_ID, NAME, TYPE.
C. The table cannot be added to an existing dock object.
D. This table contains a PAR_ROW_ID column acting as a foreign key to the S_PARTY table.
E. You can create an intersection table to support M:M relationships between business components
based on this table and other business components.
Answer: CE
Oracle인증 1Z0-202 pdf 1Z0-202 1Z0-202인증
NO.19 You created a new form applet. During your testing, one of the controls does not display any data.
Which two could cause this? (Choose two.)
A. The control is not mapped to a web template item.
B. The control is not mapped to a field on the business component.
C. The Join property on the single value field that the control maps to is blank.
D. There is no data in the database for the column to which the control maps.
E. The RUNTIME value is set to FALSE on the picklist associated with the control.
Answer: BD
Oracle 1Z0-202 1Z0-202기출문제
NO.20 You have created a new button on an applet that will launch a workflow. You want the workflow to
process the current record. What do you do?
A. configure a Control User Property to pass [Id] to the workflow
B. configure an Applet User Property to pass [Id] to the workflow
C. add a Row ID process property to the workflow
D. set the Pass Row ID property of the button to True
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-202인증 1Z0-202최신덤프 1Z0-202 1Z0-202덤프 1Z0-202
ITexamdump의 000-N34덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-283덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CTAL-TA_Syll2012시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J61시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-492시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기