ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은HP0-Y40시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.
ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한HP 인증HP0-Y40덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는HP 인증HP0-Y40덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
HP인증HP0-Y40시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증HP0-Y40덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한HP인증HP0-Y40시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으HP인증HP0-Y40덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 의 HP인증 HP0-Y40덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-Y40
시험 이름: HP (network infrastruclure security)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 50 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-26
ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는HP HP0-Y40인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면HP HP0-Y40시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.
현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로HP HP0-Y40인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼HP HP0-Y40인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,
HP0-Y40 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-Y40.html
NO.1 A customer is searching for a storage solution that provides combined FC/iSCSI connectivity paired
with target-based management at a low-price entry point. Which product meets these requirements?
A. HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array Cluster
B. HP StorageWorks P4000 G2 SAN Solutions
C. HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 Modular Smart Array Systems
D. HP StorageWorks XP24000/XP20000 Disk Array
Answer: C
HP자료 HP0-Y40인증 HP0-Y40
NO.2 A consultant is designing a SAN solution that includes an EVA6400 and an X3800 Network Storage
Gateway. The customer wants optimal utilization of their storage capacity. Which add-on software
provides this functionality?
A. Business Copy EVA
B. Replication Solution Manager
C. Cluster Extension EVA
D. Dynamic Capacity Management
Answer: D
HP시험문제 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40최신덤프 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40
NO.3 A consultant designs a disaster tolerance and disaster recovery solution in a Windows environment
using Enterprise Virtual Arrays (EVAs) and Cluster Extension EVAs (CLXs).Why should a majority node
be set or a fileshare witness be integrated in the design?
A. to verify that source and destination copies are identical
B. to prevent systems of LUN mapping changes in case of failover
C. to provide protection against split-brain situations
D. to guarantee the highest possible data consistency in the environment
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40
NO.4 Which B-Series Switch license provides the customer with early fault detection in their SAN?
A. Adaptive Networking
B. Extended Fabric
C. Fabric Watch
D. Data Center Fabric Manager
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y40 dump HP0-Y40자격증 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40
NO.5 In being able to address a customer's business needs, a Converged Infrastructure requires more than
just some products connected loosely or in partnership with other companies. HP is uniquely positioned to
deliver on a full version of the Converged Infrastructure. What are some aspects of the Converged
Infrastructure that give HP a significant advantage in the marketplace? (Select two.)
A. power and cooling technologies
B. SAN bridges and routers
C. flexible servers and storage
D. data center design methodology
Answer: A,C
HP기출문제 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40자격증
NO.6 A consultant presents an HP NAS solution based on two X1600 Network Storage System to the CIO
and CEO of an SMB customer with 110 IT seats. In addition to CIFS services, the customer wants to use
this storage system as iSCSI storage for existing Microsoft Windows SQL database servers.
Which benefit of the proposed solution should be presented to the CEO during this meeting?
A. reducing the Recovery Time Objective for file services in case of disk failure
B. minimizing power and cooling costs by using single-power supplies per system
C. reducing the Recovery Point Objective for databases when using snapshot functionality
D. minimizing rackspace by using a storage server with 3U per system
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y40덤프 HP0-Y40
NO.7 A customer provides performance and future growth requirements for a new SAN they want to purchase.
Which HP tool can be used to generate a list of components and a topology diagram for a SAN that meets
these requirements?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. SAN Designer
C. SAN Visibility
D. SAN Solution Sizer
Answer: B
HP시험문제 HP0-Y40최신덤프 HP0-Y40최신덤프 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40기출문제
NO.8 A customer owns storage arrays from multiple vendors. The customer wants to improve storage
capacity utilization and their ability to apply point-in-time copies of volumes that span multiple arrays.
Which solution meets these requirements.?
A. HP X9000 scale-out solution
B. HP P4000 G2 Storage Cluster architecture
C. HP StorageWorks EVA
D. HP SAN Virtualization Services Platform (SVSP)
Answer: D
HP자료 HP0-Y40 dumps HP0-Y40
NO.9 A flower distribution company purchased an ERP solution a year ago that included Windows servers,
two entry level SAN switches and a P2000 storage array. This company recently acquired another
business of similar size that uses the same ERP software, but with MSA2000fc G2 storage. A consultant
is engaged to recommend how to consolidate these two environments that utilizes both storage arrays.
Which resource provides compatibility and support guidelines for this situation?
A. HP SAN Design Guide
B. HP EBS Design Guide
C. HP Solution Sizer Tool
D. HP StorageWorks Sizer Tool
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-Y40 dumps HP0-Y40
NO.10 The CIO of a regional banking company indicates that the bank needs to open a new data center to
handle an increase in business and to properly protect the data of their customers. The new data center
will initially have constraints on the amount of floor space available. In choosing the size of servers and
storage, the customer has asked for both a flexible and efficient space configuration. In addition, they
want to be able to combine resources to support workloads of varying sizes and types.
Which type of servers and storage are recommended?
A. ProLiant DL Series servers and blade storage
B. ProLiant BL Series servers and blade storage
C. ProLiant BL Series servers and XP storage
D. ProLiant DL Series servers and P2000 storage
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 pdf HP0-Y40덤프 HP0-Y40 dump
NO.11 A customer is evaluating resource management software that is capable of efficient SAN and
end-to-end performance management for HP EVA storage arrays. Which HP software solution provides
this capability?
A. HP Insight Control
B. Data Center Fabric Manager Enterprise software
C. HP Storage Essentials SRM software
D. HP SAN Visibility
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-Y40자료 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40자료
NO.12 A consultant speaks to the CIO of an automotive manufacturing company. The CIO reveals the
company's plan to open a new data center to handle an expected increase in sales in the coming year.
The CIO also mentions that TCO is important to the CEO, and the CIO does not want to replace
components when expanding the data center. Which resource is available to analyze the expected cost of
the storage for the new data center and provide financial justification?
A. Business Value Tool
B. Alinean ROI Tool
C. SalesBuilder for Windows
D. StorageWorks TCO Calculator
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y40기출문제 HP0-Y40덤프 HP0-Y40
NO.13 A customer's new business requires a flexible SAN solution, which can start at 20 device ports and
grow up to 120 device ports in a single stack per fabric. It should also include network management and
storage provisioning from a single screen. Which HP product line is the preferred solution?
A. HP StorageWorks DC04 SAN Director
B. Cisco MDS 9134 Multilayer Fabric Switch
C. HP StorageWorks SN6000 8Gb Fibre Channel Switch
D. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 pdf HP0-Y40 dumps
NO.14 A customer needs a synchronous replication solution to a remote site at a very low-price entry point.
Which product meets the customer's requirements?
A. HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array Cluster
B. HP StorageWorks 2000fc G2 Modular Smart Array
C. HP P4000 G2 Multi-Site SAN
D. HP SAN Virtualization Services Platform (SVSP)
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y40최신덤프 HP0-Y40 pdf
NO.15 A customer wants to reduce the total cost of ownership of their storage infrastructure by
implementing a tiered storage approach. Which product feature of the SAN Virtualization Services
Platform (SVSP) environment allows implementation of data life cycle management policies?
A. SVSP Business Copy
B. SVSP Thin Provisioning
C. SVSP Volume Manager
D. SVSP Continuous Access
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y40 dump HP0-Y40시험문제 HP0-Y40인증
ITexamdump의 VCAD510덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-503덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_FSUTIL_60시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-303시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-408시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기