ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한Microsoft 인증070-671덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는Microsoft 인증070-671덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
Microsoft인증070-671시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로Microsoft인증070-671시험준비를 잘하시면 100%Microsoft인증070-671시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은Microsoft인증070-671시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이Microsoft 인증070-671인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. Microsoft 인증070-671 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Microsoft 인증070-671인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.
Microsoft 070-671인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.Microsoft 070-671시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.
ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Microsoft인증070-671시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이Microsoft인증070-671시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.
모두 아시다시피Microsoft 070-671인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Microsoft 070-671인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-671
시험 이름: Microsoft (Design and Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Small and Med)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 130 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-11
ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 070-671시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Microsoft 인증 070-671실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Microsoft 인증 070-671실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 070-671덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
070-671 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-671.html
NO.1 You need to identify a Microsoft server solution that meets all of the school's business goals.
Which server solution should you recommend?
A.
Microsoft Small Business Server Standard license
Microsoft Small Business Server CAL Suite
B.
Microsoft Small Business Server Premium license
Microsoft Small Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
C.
Microsoft Essential Business Server Standard license
Microsoft Essential Business Server CAL Suite
D.
Microsoft Essential Business Server Premium license
Microsoft Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 070-671 070-671 dumps 070-671
1.
The following testlet presents a case study and 8 questions. You will have 26 minutes to complete to
questions. You will need to reference information that is provided in the case study to answer the
questions. This testlet might also contain exhibits and other items that provide more information about the
scenario that is described in the case study.
At the end of this testlet, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and
to make changes before you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you
cannot return to this testlet.
There are nine testlets on this exam.
Company Background
. provides managed services to medium-sized companies.
Contoso has one office located in Seattle. The company has 100 full-time employees.
Existing Environment
Existing Licensing Solution
Contoso purchases OEM licenses for operating systems and uses an Open License agreement to
purchase licenses for Microsoft Office.
Business Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso expects to hire an additional 150 full-time employees this year.
The company hires additional temporary employees for large projects. The company leases dektops for
each temporary employee. The desktops are returned at the end of the project.
In the next six months, Contoso plans to upgrade its sesrvers from Windows Server 2003 to Windows
Server 2008.
Contoso plans to add an additional phsical server that runs Windows Server 2008 and Hyper-V. The new
physical server will host four virtual instances. The four virtual instances will also run Windows Server
2008.
Problem Statements
Contoso has difficulty tracking license purchases because a new license authorization number is opened
for each new purchase.
Business Goals
Contoso has the following business goals:
Standardize the desktop applications across the organization
Use single product key for the installation of desktop applications
Allow internal users to access internal company documents by using a Web browser
Allow all users to create forms by using Microsoft Office InfoPath
Store all forms in a central repository.
Minimize the upfront costs of upgrading software.
Provide a flexible licensing strategy that supports the fluctuating number of employees.
Put in place long-term budget planning, while maintaining access to the latest versions of
Microsoft software.
Answer:
2.
Contoso plans to open a new office in Europe. Contoso wants to purchase all licenses under a single
agreement. You need to recommend the Volume Licensing program that supports decentralized
purchasing for Contoso. Which program should you recommend?
A.
Select License
B.
Open Value Subscription
C.
Open Value Non-Companywide
D.
Services Provider License Agreement
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 070-671덤프 070-671 070-671 070-671 pdf 070-671덤프
3.
You need to recommend a Volume Licensing program for Contoso. Which program should you
recommend?
A.
Select License
B.
Open License
C.
Open Value Subscription
D.
Open Value Companywide
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-671인증 070-671 070-671 070-671
4.
You need to identify the Volume Licensing program that supports the companys projected growth. Which
program should you choose?
A.
Select Plus
B.
Enterprise Subscription
C.
Enterprise Subscription Agreement
D.
Open Value Non-Companywide
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-671자격증 070-671 dump 070-671
5.
You need to identify the Volume Licensing rights that meet the company's business goals for installing
desktop applications. Which rights should you identify?
A.
Downgrade Rights
B.
Re-imaging Rights
C.
Work at Home Rights
D.
Cross-Language Rights
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-671 070-671 070-671 dumps 070-671
6.
You need to recommend a licensing solution for the planned deployment of Hyper-V.
What is the least amount of required Windows licenses?
A.
One Windows Server 2008 Standard license
B.
One Windows Server 2008 Enterprise license
C.
Four Windows Server 2008 Standard licenses
D.
Five Windows Server 2008 Enterprise licenses
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-671자격증 070-671 070-671 070-671 dump
NO.2 Adventure Works wants to provide e-mail access to all volunteers in the next three years.
You need to recommend a server solution for providing Web-based e-mail access to the volunteers.
Which server solution should you recommend?
A.
Small Business Server Standard license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
B.
Small Business Server Proemium license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite.
C.
Essential Business Server Standard license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
D.
Essential Business Server Premium license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
Answer: D
Microsoft dump 070-671인증 070-671 070-671 070-671자료 070-671
NO.3 You need to recommend a Volume Licensing solution that meets the school's business goals.
Which solution should you recommend?
A.
Open Academic
B.
Open Value Subscription
C.
Open License for Charities
D.
Campus Agreement
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 070-671 070-671자료
NO.4 You need to recommend a Microsoft product that meets the schools business goals for security. Which
product should you recommend?
A.
Microsoft ISA Server
B.
Microsoft Forefront Client Security
C.
Microsoft Forefront Security for Exchange Server
D.
Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
Answer: A
Microsoft dump 070-671덤프 070-671
NO.5 You need to identify the business goals that affect the school's choice of a licensing program. Which two
business goals should you choose? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.
Minimize licensing costs
B.
Standardize all desktop applications
C.
Minimize the cost of troubleshooting desktops
D.
Provide a security solution for protecting the perimeter network from external attacks
Answer: A B
Microsoft 070-671 070-671 070-671
NO.6 The following testlet presents a case study and 7 questions. You will have 26 minutes to complete the
questions. You will need to reference information that is provided in the case study to answer the
questions. This testlet might also contain exhibits and other items that provide more information about the
scenario that is described in the case study.
At the end of this testlet, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and
to make changes bofore you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you
cannot return to this testlet.
There are nine testlets on this exam.
Company Background
Corporate Information
Adventure Works is a school that offers literacy programs. Volunteers travel to local community centers
and libraries to provide one-on-one tutoring and literacy-building activites. The school is an accredited
educational institution.
The school's main office is located in Miami. The school currently has 45 employees and 60 volunteers.
Existing Environment
Existing Licensing Solution
All existing software and hardware has been donated to the school.
Existing IT Environment
Adventure Works has a single IT administrator.
Each employee has a desktop. The desktops run different versions of Microsoft Windows and Microsoft
Office.
The network does not contain any servers.
The employees use public e-mail services. No computers are available for student use.
Business Goals
Adventure Works has the following business goals:
Implement an internal e-mail solution
Provide redundancy in the event of server failure
Allow all employees to access a third-party application that requires Microsoft SQL Server
Standardize all desktop applications
Minimize licensing costs
Provide a security solution for protecting the perimeter network from external attacks.
Minimize the cost of troubleshooting desktops.
Answer:
NO.7 You need to recommend a licensing program that allows Adventure Works to purchase licenses for
Microsoft Forefront Security Suite. Which licensing program should you recommend?
A.
Open Value
B.
Open License
C.
Open Academic
D.
Open License for Charities
Answer: A
Microsoft최신덤프 070-671 dumps 070-671
NO.8 You need to recommend a Volume Licensing solution to support the third-party application that runs on
SQL Server. Your solution must minimize costs. Which Volume Licensing solution should you
recommend?
A.
Open Value
B.
Campus Agreement
C.
Services Provider License Agreement
D.
Independent Software Vendor (ISV) Royalty Licensing Program
Answer: D
Microsoft자료 070-671 070-671기출문제 070-671기출문제
ITexamdump의 70-583덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-156덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C-TSCM62-64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB3-701시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_HANATEC131시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기