2014년 2월 14일 금요일

SCP 인증한 SCP-500 덤프

인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. SCP 인증SCP-500인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의SCP 인증SCP-500로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한SCP인증SCP-500 덤프는SCP인증SCP-500 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는SCP 인증SCP-500 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를SCP 인증SCP-500 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!

시험 번호/코드: SCP-500
시험 이름: SCP (SolarWinds Certified Professional Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-13

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.

SCP인증 SCP-500시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. SCP인증 SCP-500인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 SCP인증 SCP-500덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전SCP인증 SCP-500무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의SCP인증 SCP-500덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된SCP인증 SCP-500덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

SCP-500 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SCP-500.html

NO.1 Users are complaining that a network connection is slow.
How should SNMP be used to verify performance of the interface?
A.verify bandwidth usage via ifInOctets
B.verify status via the ifTable
C.verify that SNMP agent is responding
D.verify the performance via ifSpeed
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500최신덤프   SCP-500최신덤프   SCP-500

NO.2 Which protocol should a network engineer enable on routers and switches to collectutilization
statistics?
A.ICMP
B.SNMP
C.SMTP
D.WMI
Answer:B

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500 dump   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.3 Which network protocols are used by SolarWinds products during network discoveries?
A.ICMP and SMTP
B.DHCP and TFTP
C.PPTP and IMAP
D.ICMP and SNMP
Answer:D

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500최신덤프   SCP-500기출문제   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.4 Which two reporting requirements should you consider when specifying data roll-up settings for a
network management system (NMS)? (Choose two.)
A.dataencryption
B.data format
C.data granularity
D.monitoring coverage
E.data retention
Answer:CE

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500 dumps   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.5 When using a network management system (NMS) to monitor network interfaces on a router, you
notice that statistics are wrong after an interface card is physically removed from the device.
What has most likely caused this problem?
A.interface re-indexing
B.device configuration
C.counter rollovers
D.access lists
Answer:A

SCP dumps   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500인증   SCP-500기출문제

NO.6 You are monitoring your Internet connection, and your ISP has guaranteed512 Kbps. Historical data
shows that your connection speedholds at 256 Kbps for long periods of time, but never exceeds this
speed.
What does this indicate?
A.The ISP has misconfigured the link.
B.The WAN router is misconfigured.
C.The NAT table is overloaded.
D.QoS is dropping low priority traffic.
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500자격증   SCP-500   SCP-500자격증

NO.7 A network engineer is enabling SNMP on their network devices and needs to ensureit will use message
integrity.
Which version of SNMP should they use?
A.SNMPv1
B.SNMPv2c
C.SNMPv3
D.SNMPv4
Answer:C

SCP dumps   SCP-500   SCP-500기출문제   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.8 Orion NPM is monitoring the performance of DS-3 utilizing standard MIBs in the ifTable. Occasionally,
the reported traffic rates for this interface spike well above45 Mbps.
What is the most likely cause?
A.heavy network traffic
B.carrier misconfiguration
C.counter rollovers
D.database issues
Answer:C

SCP   SCP-500 dumps   SCP-500덤프   SCP-500   SCP-500최신덤프

NO.9 Which two management protocols should you use to measure the effectiveness of your QoS
implementation? (Choose two.)
A.Syslog
B.SNMP
C.NetFlow
D.WMI
E.SSHv2
Answer:BC

SCP자격증   SCP-500   SCP-500 dumps   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.10 Which management protocol should you use to analyze network traffic in and out of a router
interface?
A.WMI
B.Syslog
C.IP service level agreement (SLA)
D.sFlow
Answer:D

SCP   SCP-500덤프   SCP-500 dumps   SCP-500 dumps   SCP-500 pdf   SCP-500최신덤프

NO.11 Which two performance metrics can be affected by proper QoS implementation? (Choose two.)
A.jitter
B.shaping
C.marking
D.queuing
E.latency
Answer:AE

SCP기출문제   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.12 Your current deployment has multiple Orion NPM serversmonitoring multiplelocationsfrom a single site.
This is producing inaccurate dataandhigh WAN bandwidth utilization.
Whatare the twomost efficientways to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A.deploy Orion NPMat each remote location
B.deploy Orion Enterprise Operations Console
C.deploy an additional Orion Poller
D.deploy an additional Orion Web Server
E.deploy an Orion Hot Standby
Answer:AB

SCP pdf   SCP-500인증   SCP-500덤프

NO.13 The data center teamrequires that they be alerted if any of the servers in a remote site go
down.However, they do NOT want to receive alerts when the remote site connection goes down.
Which two configuration steps should you take within your network management system (NMS) to meet
these requirements? (Choose two.)
A.set up alerts on server status
B.set up alerts on the remote connection status
C.set each of the servers as dependencies for each other
D.set up the remote connection as a dependency for each of the servers
E.set up alerts on the remote router status
Answer:AD

SCP덤프   SCP-500기출문제   SCP-500자료   SCP-500인증   SCP-500

NO.14 You have recently implemented a VoIP infrastructure within the company network. You are receiving
trouble tickets indicating calls are dropping between their New York and San Francisco offices.
Which two IP service level agreement (SLA) measurements should you use to identify the cause of the
issue?
A.latency
B.SIP
C.NetFlow
D.available bandwidth
E.jitter
Answer:AE

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500인증   SCP-500 pdf   SCP-500인증

NO.15 How does the Orion Universal Device Poller (UnDP) monitor a device's statistics that are notincludedin
the standard Orion NPM MIB database?
A.by manually associatingthe device'sOID to Orion
B.by keeping a copy of the device's MIB on the Orion NPM Server
C.by automatically searching the common MIB repositories and updating Orion
D.bymanually compiling the MIB into the Orion MIB database
E.bymanually compiling the OID into the Orion MIB database
Answer:A

SCP dump   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.16 Orion NPM is using SNMP to poll a routerand track interface traffic rates. The data are collected every
5 minutes, and the most recent values collected for a specific interfaceare 1,000,000 and 2,000,000
octets.
What is the approximate average rate of traffic for this interface?
A.1 Kbps
B.3 Kbps
C.16 Kbps
D.26 Kbps
Answer:D

SCP   SCP-500덤프   SCP-500   SCP-500최신덤프   SCP-500자격증

NO.17 Due to a server crash, you had to moveOrion to a new server with a new IP address.
Which two changes should you make to ensure thatOrion functions properly from the new server and IP
address? (Choose two.)
A.update the access control lists (ACLs) thatrestrict management protocols
B.change the IP address specified in the snmpd.conf file on the Orion server
C.update the source address for NetFlow packets exported to Orion
D.notify ARIN of the Orion server's new IP address
E.update the destination IP address for Syslog and SNMP traps on your managed devices
Answer:AE

SCP자격증   SCP-500 dump   SCP-500기출문제   SCP-500

NO.18 Whichtwo variables are used in the calculation of Percent Utilization? (Choose two.)
A.configured bandwidth
B.packets per second
C.buffer overruns
D.interface discards
E.bits per second
Answer:AE

SCP dump   SCP-500   SCP-500덤프

NO.19 What is an advantage of using SNMPv2c over using SNMPv1?
A.username parameter
B.get bulk command
C.get next command
D.32 bit counters
E.authentication and encryption
Answer:B

SCP dump   SCP-500시험문제   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.20 A network engineer notices the Syslog server's database is growingsignificantly in sizedue to thelarge
number of devices sending Syslog messages.
What should the engineer do to control database growth?
A.configure the Syslog server to discard unwanted messages
B.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use TCP-based Syslog
C.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use SNMPv3
D.configure the Syslog server to capture SNMP traps instead of Syslog
Answer:A

SCP인증   SCP-500   SCP-500덤프

ITexamdump의 000-276덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP3-C29덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-492시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-156시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-481시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/SCP-500.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기