2014년 2월 19일 수요일

Oracle 1Z0-026 최신덤프

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리Oracle 1Z0-026인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-026시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-026덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-026덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.

요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.Oracle 1Z0-026시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는Oracle 1Z0-026덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-026
시험 이름: Oracle (Network Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 128 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-18

ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Oracle 1Z0-026시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Oracle 1Z0-026자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-026덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-026덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-026덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Oracle 1Z0-026관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Oracle 1Z0-026자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Oracle 1Z0-026인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Oracle 1Z0-026시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

1Z0-026 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-026.html

NO.1 Which two are tasks of the dispatcher process? (Choose two)
A. Receiving connection requests.
B. Placing a request in the request queue.
C. Updating the listener with new LOAD values.
D. Determining if the client request can be processed.
Answer: B, C

Oracle   1Z0-026인증   1Z0-026자격증   1Z0-026

NO.2 Which are two features of Connection Manager? (Choose two)
A. Connection exchange.
B. Connection resolution.
C. Connection multiplexing.
D. Connection cross-linking.
E. Protocol transformation.
F. Protocol interchange capability.
Answer: C, F

Oracle자격증   1Z0-026   1Z0-026덤프   1Z0-026인증

NO.3 The listener audit trail provides information about every client connection request.
Which additional request about the client is NOT provided?
A. Client user ID
B. Database user name
C. Network protocol
D. Client host (platform)
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026덤프

NO.4 You are using host naming. Which components need to be installed?
A. Net8 on the server and the client machine.
B. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the client machine.
C. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the server machine.
D. TCP/IP and Net8 on the server and the client machine.
Answer: D

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-026자료   1Z0-026   1Z0-026시험문제

NO.5 When configuring for multiple protocol interchange, what does Source_Route
indicate?
A. Enables connections through Connection Manager.
B. Identifies the service name to which the connection needs to be established.
C. Identifies the database SID to which the connection needs to be established.
D. Identifies the node and the port number on which connection manager is running.
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-026   1Z0-026기출문제

NO.6 In which file is the information that host naming is enabled stored?
A. Init.ora
B. Sqlnet.ora
C. Tnsnames.ora
D. Listener.ora
Answer: B

Oracle dump   1Z0-026시험문제   1Z0-026

NO.7 Which statement regarding the logging and tracing of Net8 is True?
A. Logging cannot be disabled on client.
B. There are four levels of logging that can be set.
C. Tracing can take up significant disk space but has little impact on performance.
D. There is no way to prevent new trace data from being appended to the same file with
each new session.
Answer: B

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-026자격증   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.8 How many response queues are present in a multithreaded server environment?
A. One per system.
B. One per database.
C. One per listener.
D. One per dispatcher.
Answer: D

Oracle인증   1Z0-026   1Z0-026자격증   1Z0-026

NO.9 The initial number of dispatchers is set to 50. Because of the load on the dispatcher
processes the DBA needs to decrease the number of dispatchers. Which two
recommended procedures could be used? (Choose two)
A. Issue the ALTER SYSTEM command to remove dispatchers.
B. Issue the ALTER SESSION command to remove dispatchers.
C. Edit the MTS_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
D. Edit the MTS_MAX_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
E. Edit the MTS_MIN_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
Answer: A, C

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026자료   1Z0-026

NO.10 Which folder would you use in the Net8 Assistant Tool to change the naming
method?
A. Profile
B. Configuration
C. Service Names
D. Oracle Names Server
Answer: A

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-026 dumps   1Z0-026시험문제   1Z0-026시험문제   1Z0-026

NO.11 Which process picks up a request from a response queue?
A. Client process
B. Listener process
C. Dispatcher process
D. Shared server process
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026최신덤프   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026최신덤프

NO.12 Which feature needs to be configured in Connection Manager to enable your system to
scale to a large number of users?
A. Connection Pooling
B. Network access control
C. Connection concentration
D. Multiple protocol interchange
Answer: C

Oracle자료   1Z0-026 pdf   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026시험문제

NO.13 Which NAMESCTL command can be used to manually force Names Server discovery?
A. Flush
B. Reload
C. Reorder_NS
D. Discover_NS
E. Start_client_cache
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026자료   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.14 Which parameter specifies the maximum number of server processes that get
pre-spawned in a dedicated server environment? (Do not use any extra words or
characters)
Answer: MTS_MAX_SERVERS

NO.15 When is the request sent to a listener?
A. After every call.
B. Before every call.
C. After name resolution.
D. Before name resolution.
Answer: C

Oracle인증   1Z0-026 dumps   1Z0-026자료   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.16 You setup MTS for the PROD database, which uses multiple listeners to handle
requests. Which listener control command can you issue for each listener that the
dispatchers have registered with all listeners used by the database?
A. DISPATCHER<listener name>
B. SHOW ALL
C. SERVICES<listener name>
D. SHOW SERVICES<listener name>
E. SHOW DISPATCHER<listener name>
Answer: C

Oracle인증   1Z0-026   1Z0-026자료   1Z0-026인증   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.17 Which statement is true regarding connection breaks?
A. In-band breaks are faster than out-band breaks.
B. In-band breaks use messages that invoke operating system signals.
C. In-band breaks are issued to the server process by the operating system.
D. Out-band breaks send urgent data messages and are faster than in-band breaks.
E. There are no fundamental differences between in-band breaks and out-band breaks.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-026최신덤프   1Z0-026

NO.18 If a password is configured, which command must be issued first when you need to
stop the listener?
A. Stop
B. Password
C. Set Password
D. Shutdown immediate
Answer: C

Oracle dump   1Z0-026자료   1Z0-026기출문제

NO.19 A DBA has installed and configured Net8 TCP/IP on the client and the server but is
still unable to connect from Windows NT Workstation using SQL*Plus to an Oracle
instance running on a remote UNIX server. However there are no problems when
using FTP between two nodes. What actions next taken by the DBA could make
progress towards diagnosing the problem?
A. Attempting to PING the server from the client.
B. Checking to see if the DNS configuration is correct.
C. Connecting by using the Net8 Assistant Test Connection feature.
D. Checking to see if the TNS ping process is running on the server.
Answer: C

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026시험문제

NO.20 Which naming method simplifies administrative tasks when configuration changes
need to be made available to all clients immediately?
A. Host Naming
B. Local Naming
C. Service Naming
D. Centralized Naming
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-026덤프   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

ITexamdump의 70-331덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-619덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 646-206시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-478시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 BCP-340시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-026.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기