우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의HP HP2-B101학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의HP HP2-B101합습자료로HP HP2-B101인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.HP HP2-B101인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의HP HP2-B101자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.
ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는HP HP2-B101시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로HP HP2-B101시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. HP HP2-B101덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. HP HP2-B101덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.
ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-B101덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.
저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이HP인증HP2-B101시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는HP인증HP2-B101테스트버전과HP인증HP2-B101문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의HP인증HP2-B101시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-B101
시험 이름: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 107 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-06
HP2-B101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-B101.html
NO.1 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.2 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B
HP HP2-B101덤프 HP2-B101 HP2-B101 dump HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.3 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C
HP HP2-B101인증 HP2-B101
NO.4 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-B101 HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.5 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option
feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D
HP pdf HP2-B101덤프 HP2-B101 HP2-B101최신덤프 HP2-B101
NO.6 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D
HP덤프 HP2-B101자격증 HP2-B101
NO.7 What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-B101 dumps HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.8 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C
HP HP2-B101인증 HP2-B101시험문제
NO.9 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention
feature "Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 dumps HP2-B101
NO.10 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B
HP HP2-B101덤프 HP2-B101 dumps HP2-B101 dump
NO.11 A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which
Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 pdf HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.12 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C
HP pdf HP2-B101기출문제 HP2-B101인증 HP2-B101
NO.13 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101자료 HP2-B101 dumps HP2-B101 HP2-B101 dumps
NO.14 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver's control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A
HP최신덤프 HP2-B101 HP2-B101 dumps
NO.15 A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have
a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information
available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-B101 dumps HP2-B101자료 HP2-B101시험문제 HP2-B101
ITexamdump의 000-593덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TAW12_731덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-W100시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_THR12_66시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-241시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기