IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. HP인증 HP0-J67시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. HP인증 HP0-J67덤프로HP인증 HP0-J67시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 HP인증 HP0-J67덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. HP인증 HP0-J67덤프는HP인증 HP0-J67최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분HP인증HP0-J67시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여HP HP0-J67관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리HP HP0-J67도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.
ITExamDump의 HP HP0-J67덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 HP HP0-J67덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J67
시험 이름: HP (Architecting Multi-site HP Storage Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 108 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-06
HP0-J67 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J67.html
NO.1 Your customer is migrating to VMware vSphere 5. Your solution includes HP 3PAR StoreServ
Storage with licenses for Remote Copy and sub-LUN tiering. The customer is interested in
implementing VMware Storage I/O Control and asks if there are any interoperability concerns with
your solution.
How does the inclusion of VMware Storage I/O Control impact your solution?
A. VMware Storage I/O Control integrates into the proposed solution with no changes.
B. HP 3PAR Application Software Suite for VMware must be added to the solution
C. HP 3PAR Adaptive Optimization cannot be used in the solution.
D. VMware Adaptive Queue Depth Throttling must be enabled.
Answer: A
HP최신덤프 HP0-J67 HP0-J67 dump HP0-J67자료 HP0-J67 pdf
NO.2 Your customer wants to upgrade their existing HP 3PAR S-Class array. A competitor has
suggested a non-HP storage array. Your conversation with the customer focuses on the notable
architectural enhancements within the new generation of HP 3PAR StoreServ 7400 platforms.
Which enhancements should you focus on? (Select two.)
A. The tightly coupled cache-coherent clustering is built into the Gen4 ASIC.
B. The 64-bit OS enables scalable headroom for performance and capacity.
C. Logical Disk regions have increased from 256 MB and are now 1 GB in size.
D. Write cache mirroring is now implemented N+N across the 7x00 controllers.
E. New HP StoreServ 7x00 now supports 16Gb Fibre Channel speeds.
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-J67 HP0-J67 HP0-J67 pdf HP0-J67기출문제
NO.3 You are discussing cost reduction quality management, and business growth with a client.
According to industry best practices, which CxO are you meeting with?
A. CFO
B. CIO
C. COO
D. CEO
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-J67 dumps HP0-J67 HP0-J67자료 HP0-J67자격증
NO.4 Your customer wants to replicate backup data from branch offices to a primary data center
where an HP StoreOnce 4430 Backup System using HP StoreOnce Catalyst is located. The main
backup application is HP Data Protector 7.01. The file and application servers have Windows 2003,
Windows 2008, and SUSE Linux 9 and 10 installed. The file and application servers are a mixture of
32 and 64 bit Windows and Linux operating systems. As a long-term strategy, thecustomer wants to
migrate all services to the primary data center. No additional hardware can be purchased for the
branch offices, and complexity should be minimized.
Which deduplication type is optimal for this customer?
A. source-side
B. application-side
C. target-side
D. server-side
Answer: D
HP기출문제 HP0-J67자격증 HP0-J67 HP0-J67
Explanation:
Target-side NOT: "Target-side Deduplication can be used for conventional B2D environments where
full bandwidth links are used between the media server and the Deduplicated Data Store."
Application-side NOT exist. Source-side NOT: Limited agents for OS to use Source-side. 32bits not
compatible. "Note that the backed up system must support deduplication (64-bit Windows systems
or 64-bit Linux systems only, for details, see the support matrices)." Server-side: "Note that the
Media Agent client must support deduplication (64-bit Windows systems or 64-bit Linux systems
only, for details, see the support matrices). Server-side deduplication enables you to deduplicate
data from clients on which deduplication is not supported locally."
7. The customer has two HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage systems split between two data
centers. Used capacity of each storage system is 10 TB of data. The replication between data centers
is performed via Ethernet/IP , and the replication technology used will be asynchronous. The
maximum RPO is 30 minutes, and the daily change rate of the customer data is a maximum of 0.5%,
which is created evenly throughout the day.
What is the required minimum bandwidth between the data centers for replication?
A. 40 Mb half-duplex
B. 20 Mb full-duplex
C. 5 Mb half-duplex
D. 10 Mb full-duplex
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-J67 HP0-J67인증 HP0-J67인증
8. During an HP customer assessment workshop, the Alinean report shown in the exhibit is
created. Which cost saving should you highlight in your presentation when positioning the value of
HP 3PAR StoreServ Thin Technologies?
A. planned downtime
B. unplanned downtime
C. application integration
D. power and cooling
Answer: A
HP인증 HP0-J67최신덤프 HP0-J67 HP0-J67
9. A customer has an environment spanning two data centers in a campus environment. The
primary storage is an HP 3PAR StoreServ 10400 Storage System. Data is replicated between sites
with an RPO of zero. The customer is questioning whether they have adequate protection. You
suggest creating a DR site and actively replicate the data to it.
What are the implications of adding the third data center to the data network?
A. 10GbE links are needed to interconnect the HP StoreServ 3PAR arrays.
B. The data network must support Converged Enhanced Ethernet.
C. The data network must support OpenStack.
D. A dedicated subnet must be added to interconnect the 3PAR arrays.
Answer: D
HP최신덤프 HP0-J67인증 HP0-J67 HP0-J67
10. A customer has an environment that spans two data centers in a campus environment. The
primary storage is HP 3PAR 10400, and data is replicated between sites with an RPO of zero.
Recent bad weather has caused flooding near the customer site and the customer is questioning
whether they have adequate protection. You suggest creating a data center at a remote location
and actively replicating the data to it. The customer is concerned that the remote link to the third
site will have insufficient bandwidth and will create a local replication bottleneck.
Which statement addresses the customer concerns?
A. Synchronous Long Distance will schedule data replication outside high latency periods autonomic
array
B. Data is transmitted in a continuous stream with write order being handled by the target array.
C. Remote Copy uses multiple connections over the same link from multiple volumes.
D. Over provisioning of the remote link will ensure enough bandwidth is always available for
replication.
Answer: C
HP HP0-J67 HP0-J67자료
11. You are performing a demo of an HP StoreOnce 2620i Backup System solution in combination
with HP Data Protector. All best practice guidelines for the VTL and Data Protector have been
adhered to. However, you receive the following error when formatting a cartridge in a
previously-created VTL.
[Normal] From: MMA@demo.local "Drive_Demo" Time: 4 / 23 / 2013 10:26:09 PM
Tape0:0:0:0C
Initializing new medium: "[4E94F289] 4E94F289"
[Major] From: MMA@demo.local "Drive_Demo" Time: 4 / 23 / 2013 10:26:10 PM [90:51]
Tape0:0:0:0C
Cannot write to device ([87] Wrong parameter. )
[Major] From: MMA@demo.local "Drive_Demo" Time: 4 / 23 / 2013 10:26:10 PM
Initialization of medium failed.
[Normal] From MMA@demo.local "Drive_Demo" Time: 4 / 23 / 2013 10:26:14 PM
Ejecting medium Tape0:0:0:0C".
What must you do to perform a successful demo?
A. Add an iSNS-Server in the media Server iSCSI configuration, and restart the iSCSI service.
B. Disable "Automatically discover changed SCSI address" for the VTL drives, and rescan the library.
C. Disable "SCSI Reserve /Release (drive)" for all of the drives and robotics in the environment and
rescan the library.
D. Change the maximum transfer length of the iSCSI initiator in regedit. and restart the media server.
Answer: C
HP HP0-J67 HP0-J67인증 HP0-J67시험문제
12. A customer with a B-Series fabric needs to establish FC-IP connectivity between their primary
data center fabric and DR data center fabric to enable replication. However, they are concerned that
fabric instability issues in the DR fabric will cause issues in their production fabric.
Which HP storage solution should you recommend?
A. HP C-Series MDS 9222i Multiservice Modular Fabric Switch
B. HP 1606 Extension SAN Switch
C. HP SN6000 FC Switch
D. HP MPX200 Multifunction Routed
Answer: D
HP기출문제 HP0-J67 HP0-J67 dumps HP0-J67 HP0-J67시험문제 HP0-J67
13. Which HP 3PAR StoreServ feature improves storage array resiliency?
A. Persistence Ports
B. Virtual Lock
C. Virtual Copy
D. Virtual Domains
Answer: A
HP자료 HP0-J67인증 HP0-J67 HP0-J67
Explanation:
"To provide greater resiliency and to avoid dependency on host multi-pathing software, HP 3PAR
StoreServ has introduced a new feature called Persistent Ports." - in HP 3PAR High Availability
14. You are designing a storage solution for a customer concerned about storage availability
during code upgrades. Which HP 3PAR Port Persistence node identity handles host I/O requests,
thus providing greater resiliency during code upgrades?
A. Guest
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Native
Answer: A
HP HP0-J67기출문제 HP0-J67 dumps
Explanation:
Persistent Ports This is a really cool feature as well - it gives the ability to provide redundant
connectivity to multiple controllers on a 3PAR array without having to have host-based multipathing
software.How is this possible? Basically it is NPIV for the array. Peer controllers can assume the
world wide names for the ports on their partner controller.
If a controller goes down, it's peer assumes the identities of that controller's ports, instantaneously
providing connectivity for hosts that were (not directly) connected to the ports on the downed
controller. This eliminates pauses for MPIO software to detect faults and fail over, and generally
makes life a better place.
15. A customer asks you to architect a new SAN fabric infrastructure comprised of redundant
fabrics for a test/dev server environment. They need to provide selective connectivity for
array-based snapshots from disk arrays hosted on the existing Cisco MDS 9506 Multilayer
director-based production fabric, to hosts on the test/dev fabric. A customer requirement is to
utilize a differentvendor for the test/dev fabric, Which SAN technology enables the test/dev SAN
fabric to maintain interoperability between the two fabrics and meet the stated requirements?
A. HP B-Series with Transparent Router (TR)
B. HP H-Series with Transparent Router (TR)
C. HP B Series with Inter-VSAN Routing (iVR)
D. HP H-Series with Inter-Fabric Routing (IFR)
Answer: B
HP pdf HP0-J67 HP0-J67 HP0-J67자료 HP0-J67시험문제
NO.5 You need to ensure data integrity on physical disks within the proposed HP 3PAR StoreServ
Storage array.
Which HP 3PAR StoreServ Storage component calculates the value of the disk T10 Data Integrity
Feature (DIF)?
A. HP Service Processor
B. HP InServ Controllers CPUs
C. Controller Cache Algorithm
D. HP 3PAR Gen4 ASIC
Answer: D
HP HP0-J67 dumps HP0-J67 HP0-J67
Explanation:
In "The HP 3PAR Architecture"
NO.6 You are tuning a customer HP StoreOnce Backup System and notice they are running backups
20 hours a day. As a result, backup jobs are running during the same time as replication jobs. What
can you do to limit the available bandwidth and not saturate the link with replication traffic?
A. Enable multiplexing and set concurrency to 1.
B. Enable concurrency control.
C. Map multiple source libraries into a single target library.
D. Enable compression.
Answer: B
HP자료 HP0-J67 HP0-J67 pdf HP0-J67기출문제
Explanation:
Hewlett-Packard StoreOnce B6000 Configuration Manual Page 40: "7. The use of "concurrency
control" is not necessary if replication is run at separate times from backups and housekeeping.
However, if the customer wants to run replication at the same time as backups or housekeeping,
they can use concurrency control to limit the available bandwidth so as not to saturate the link with
replication traffic"
ITexamdump의 000-283덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 3107덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-302시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP5-T01D시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N40시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기