2014년 2월 11일 화요일

Apple 9L0-062 덤프

Apple인증사에서 주췌하는 9L0-062시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.

많은 사이트에서 Apple인증 9L0-062시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-062덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 9L0-062
시험 이름: Apple (Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-10

Apple인증 9L0-062시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Apple인증 9L0-062시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Apple인증 9L0-062덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.

Apple인증 9L0-062시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의Apple인증 9L0-062시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-062덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.

Apple 9L0-062인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.Apple 9L0-062인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.Apple 9L0-062자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.

인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. Apple 인증9L0-062인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의Apple 인증9L0-062로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.

9L0-062 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-062.html

NO.1 You go on site and find a customer's Mac Pro is hanging at loading the desktop. His external firewire
backup drive is not bootable, and he has misplaced his Snow Leopard Install DVD. The customer has a
spare MacBook Pro available, how can you use it to resolve this issue?
A. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open Console.
B. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and use the Disk Utility.
C. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open System Profiler.
D. Restart the MacBook Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the Mac Pro then attempt to boot from it.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.2 Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
B. FileVault can only be enabled on non-administrator user accounts.
C. There is no way to recover a user's data from a FileVault-protected account if the login password is
lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, the user's home directory is transformed into an encrypted disk image
bundle.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-062자료   9L0-062 pdf

NO.3 Jill uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart. Despite having muted the speaker
volume the MacBook always boot chimes loudly after restart. What step should you try first to resolve this
issue?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Reset the PRAM.
C. Reinstall Snow Leopard.
D. Repair disk permissions.
Answer: B

Apple시험문제   9L0-062   9L0-062 pdf   9L0-062

NO.4 A user drops a file into a folder named "my stuff" and sees this message:
"You can put items into "my stuff", but you won't be able to see them. Do you want to continue? Other
users with sufficient permissions will be able to use the items."
This means the folder's permissions have been set to ________.
A. read only
B. write only
C. read & write
D. execute only
Answer: B

Apple기출문제   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.5 Your customer would like to create a back up his iMac's hard drive as a compressed and encrypted disk
image to an external hard drive. How can you accomplish this task when started from the Snow Leopard
Install DVD?
A. Open Restore from Backup and select the backup to disk image option.
B. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, then click the New Image button.
C. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, click the Restore tab, then select restore to disk image.
D. Open Image Capture, select the hard drive, select the compressed and encrypted options then click
capture.
Answer: B

Apple인증   9L0-062최신덤프   9L0-062 pdf   9L0-062

NO.6 From the list below, select the new feature of the Security Pane in Snow Leopard.
A. The ability to use secure virtual memory.
B. The Firewall tab has been moved from Sharing preferences.
C. A setting to require a password to unlock each System Preferences pane.
D. The ability to add a delay to the required password after sleep or screensaver begins.
Answer: D

Apple최신덤프   9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.7 At which stage of Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard installation would a faulty installation DVD be
detected?
A. Target check
B. SMART check
C. Source check
D. Upgrade check
E. Compatibility check
F. Requirements check
Answer: C

Apple인증   9L0-062   9L0-062덤프

NO.8 A customer with Snow Leopard finds that her MacBook Pro (13-inch Mid 2009) no longer asks what to
do with blank DVD-Rs. Which troubleshooting steps should you try first?
A. Start from the Snow Leopard install DVD, then run System Profiler.
B. Start from an external USB or FireWire hard drive, then test for the issue.
C. Open System Preferences CDs & DVDs pane, then check for incorrect settings.
D. Try a known good blank DVD-R, if the issue persists then replace the SuperDrive.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062 dumps

NO.9 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Apple인증   9L0-062   9L0-062 dump   9L0-062시험문제   9L0-062

NO.10 Scott's Mac mini is hanging during startup at a blue screen. What built-in startup mode might resolve
this issue?
A. Verbose
B. Safe Boot
C. Single User
D. Target Disk Mode
Answer: B

Apple자격증   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062

ITexamdump의 MB5-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-331덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-820시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BAS-002시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-052시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-062.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기