Apple 9L0-621인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이Apple인증시험중의9L0-621시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다
아직도 Apple인증9L0-621시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Apple인증9L0-621시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.
IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Apple인증 9L0-621시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-621덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-621덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.
현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Apple 9L0-621자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Apple 9L0-621관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Apple 9L0-621문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Apple 9L0-621문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.
경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. Apple인증 9L0-621시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게Apple인증 9L0-621시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-621덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-621
시험 이름: Apple (Mac OS X Advanced System Administration v10.5 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 105 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-10
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-621덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Apple인증 9L0-621덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
9L0-621 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-621.html
NO.1 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. Please point out which DNS record type
contains information about a machine's hardware?
A.A
B.AAAA
C.CNAME
D.HINFO
Answer:D
Apple덤프 9L0-621최신덤프 9L0-621
NO.2 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How should you understand the upgrade
history of a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer?
A.You should check the history of installation activity in the install.log file.
B.You should check the list of applied Apple updates in the swupd.plist file.
C.You should check the list of applied Apple updates in the swupd.conf file.
D.You should check the contents of the /Library/Receipts/ folder to determine which Apple updates have
been applied.
Answer:A D
Apple 9L0-621 dump 9L0-621덤프
NO.3 Receipts are tokens that the Installer application looks for to determine if a package has been installed.
A.TRUE
B.FALSE
Answer:A
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621인증
NO.4 Review the Xserve configuration details and specifications, then answer the question below. Xserve
(Early 2008): Two 3.0 GHz Quad-Core Intel Xeon processors Three 300 GB SAS Apple Drive Modules @
15,000 rpm Eight 4 GB 800 MHz DDR2 ECC fully-buffered DIMMs (RAM) Xserve RAID card ATI Radeon
X1300 Graphics with 64 MB RAM (no PCI cards) Power Consumption Thermal Output Idle CPU Max
CPU+Disk Max Idle CPU Max CPU+Disk Max 300 W 395 W 409 W 1021 BTU/h 1344 BTU/h 1391 BTU/h
What is the maximum number of Xserves, configured as described above, that can power up from a UPS
with a maximum rating of 3000VA?
A.4
B.5
C.6
D.7
Answer:A
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621기출문제
NO.5 In an environment where a server is providing services to connected clients, which statement best
defines ? utilization?
A.The total capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles,RAM, bandwidth, and storage
B.The amount of usage of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth, and
storage
C.The ratio of usage to capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth,
and storage
D.The difference between usage and capacity of various resources,such as CPU processor cycles, RAM,
bandwidth, and storage
Answer:C
Apple자료 9L0-621자격증 9L0-621 dump
NO.6 Which TWO tools can you use to determine the availability of services being provided by a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer?
A.iostat
B.tcpdump
C.netstat
D.Server Admin
E.Server Monitor
F.serveradmin
Answer:D F
Apple인증 9L0-621 dump 9L0-621 dump 9L0-621
NO.7 Which of the following are the benefits of a caching-only name server?(choose two)
A.Reduced network overhead
B.Reduced intrusion exposure
C.Automatic host configuration
D.Decreased query response time
Answer:A D
Apple pdf 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621
NO.8 You should review the contents of which TWO folders to understand the upgrade history of a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer?
A./var/log/
B./etc/swupd/
C./var/db/swupd/
D./Library/Receipts/
E./System/Library/Receipts/
Answer:A D
Apple최신덤프 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621최신덤프
NO.9 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.You get message: -bash: serversetup:
command not found After running serversetup on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What is the most
likely reason?
A.Because you are not authenticated as the root user.
B.Because Server Administration Tools package has not been installed.
C.Because command has been removed from the system for security reasons.
D.Because /System/Library/ServerSetup is not in your PATH environment variable.
Answer:D
Apple인증 9L0-621 9L0-621 dumps 9L0-621자격증
NO.10 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How to identify the configuration file that is
written to when you change a setting using a GUI tool?
A.You should use command-line tool ps
B.You should use command-line tool otool
C.You should use command-line tool netstat
D.You should use command-line tool fs_usage
Answer:D
Apple덤프 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621시험문제 9L0-621시험문제
NO.11 In an environment in which a server is providing services to connected clients, which statement best
defines ?headroom?
A.The total capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles,RAM, bandwidth, and storage
B.The amount of usage of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth, and
storage
C.The ratio of usage to capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth,
and storage
D.The difference between usage and capacity of various resources,such as CPU processor cycles, RAM,
bandwidth, and storage
Answer:D
Apple 9L0-621 pdf 9L0-621인증 9L0-621기출문제 9L0-621 pdf
NO.12 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer .You are using ARD on an admin computer at
company headquarters to control a Mac OS X v10.5 computer at a remote office. Which procedure will
activate the ARD agent on the remote computer?
A.Choose Send Unix Command from the Manage menu in ARD, then add the command: kickstart -restart
and click Send.
B.Choose Change Client Settings from the Manage menu in ARD, then enable the Remote Desktop
option in the Startup pane of Settings Assistant and click the Change button.
C.In Terminal, log in to the remote computer, then type the command sudo
/System/Library/CoreServices/RemoteManagement/ARDAgent.app/Contents/Resources/kickstart
-activate and press Enter.
D.In Terminal, log in to the remote computer, then type the commands cd
/System/Library/CoreServices/RemoteManagement/ ; mv com.apple.RemoteDesktop.plist
/Library/LaunchDaemons/ and press Enter.
Answer:C
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621 pdf 9L0-621자료 9L0-621 pdf
NO.13 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What should you do to enhance the security
of the root account on a default installation of Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A.You should remove the root password from the System keychain in Keychain Access.
B.You should select the root user and set the value of the AccountState key to "Inactive" in the Inspector
pane in Workgroup Manager.
C.You should choose Enable Root User, then choose Change Root Password, and set a robust password
from the Edit menu in Directory Utility.
D.You should enter the command: dsenableroot -d, then authenticate with your user name and password
at each of the prompts in Terminal.
Answer:D
Apple dump 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621
NO.14 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. When you join an AirPort Extreme Base
Station to the RADIUS service on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer, what role does the shared secret
perform?
A.The shared secret establishes a secure tunnel between the base station and the RADIUS server.
B.Clients authenticate using the shared secret as their password to gain access to the base station.
C.The shared secret generates a key that the base station uses to encrypt traffic between the RADIUS
server and the base station.
D.The key management system uses the shared secret as a token to establish trust between the RADIUS
server and the base station.
Answer:D
Apple 9L0-621덤프 9L0-621 9L0-621 dumps
NO.15 Receipts contain a checksum file that the Installer application reviews to determine whether a
package's installation is authorized on a system.
A.TRUE
B.FALSE
Answer:B
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621기출문제 9L0-621 9L0-621
NO.16 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.One way to prevent unauthorized zone
transfers on your primary DNS server, is to create a ________.
A.whitelist
Answer:A
Apple인증 9L0-621기출문제 9L0-621 dump 9L0-621
NO.17 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What should you do to enable IP failover in
Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A.You should type sysctl -w net.inet.ip.redirect = 1 and press Return in Terminal.
B.You should type sudo serveradmin settings network:ipFailover = YES and press Return in Terminal.
C.You should select Network Management Server under the General tab of the Settings pane in Server
Admin.
D.You should use a text editor to add the appropriate failover commands to the /etc/hostconfig file on the
primary and secondary servers.
Answer:D
Apple자료 9L0-621 9L0-621자격증 9L0-621
NO.18 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.Which command should you use to execute
the contents of the file called "hello_world.sh" based on the following information? MyMac:bin apple$ ls
¡ ì C l To t a l 8 -rwxr??r-- 1 apple staff 31 Jul 29 13:00 hello_world.sh MyMac:bin apple$ cat
hello_world.sh #1 /bin/sh Echo ?hello world!? MyMac:bin apple$
A.hello_world.sh
B../hello_world.sh
C.run hello_world.sh
D.exec hello_world.sh
Answer:B
Apple최신덤프 9L0-621시험문제 9L0-621자료 9L0-621자료
NO.19 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. This computer receives a signal from the
connected UPS device that the computer is now running on battery power due to loss of electrical power.
How does the operating system respond?
A.The operating system will run the program /var/run/upsresponder.
B.The operating system will execute the script /usr/libexec/upsshutdown.
C.The operating system will execute the script /etc/emond/rules/upssignal.
D.The operating system will load and run the job defined in
/System/Library/LaunchDaemons/com.apple.hwmond.plist.
Answer:B
Apple기출문제 9L0-621덤프 9L0-621
NO.20 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You plan to configure a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer to provide mail service to the Mac OS X v10.5 client computers on your intranet. You want
to generate and sign a certificate as a root authority, and use the certificate for the mail service. What is
the correct order for every step? (1).Use the openssl command in Terminal to sign the key (2).Use Server
Admin to import the key and to configure the mail service to use the key. (3).On the server, use the
Certificate Assistant to generate the key (4).Copy the certificate onto each client and add the certificate to
the client's keychain using Keychain Access.
A.(1).(3).(2).(4)
B.(4).(3).(2).(1)
C.(3).(1).(2).(4)
D.(2).(3).(1).(4)
Answer:C
Apple 9L0-621 dumps 9L0-621자료 9L0-621기출문제
ITexamdump의 E20-018덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 400-051덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-622시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B25시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N42시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기