EMC 인증E20-594시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의EMC 인증E20-594덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 EMC 인증E20-594덤프는 오로지 EMC 인증E20-594시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.
EMC E20-594인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에EMC E20-594관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
시험 번호/코드: E20-594
시험 이름: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 117 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-03
영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인EMC인증 E20-594시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. EMC인증 E20-594시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-594덤프는 EMC인증 E20-594시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.
EMC E20-594인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.EMC E20-594인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.EMC E20-594자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.
EMC E20-594인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.EMC E20-594시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
E20-594 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-594.html
NO.1 What does an HFS check do?
A.Validates the integrity of a checkpoint
B.Performs server checkpoint rollbacks
C.Performs a snapshot of an Avamar server
D.Checks for RAID controller errors
Answer:A
EMC E20-594기출문제 E20-594 E20-594시험문제 E20-594 E20-594최신덤프
NO.2 The EMC Avamar backup administrator is starting an ad-hoc backup using the Avamar Administrator
interface. However, you notice that avtar is not starting on the client.
Where is the first place you should look to begin troubleshooting?
A.err.log
B.avtar.log
C.avscc.log
D.avagent.log
Answer:D
EMC최신덤프 E20-594덤프 E20-594덤프 E20-594 pdf E20-594최신덤프
NO.3 What is the access mode of the server during an EMC Avamar checkpoint maintenance activity?
A.Read-only during checkpoint creation; read-write for the remainder of the activity
B.Read-only throughout the activity
C.Access is disabled during checkpoint creation; read-only for the remainder of the activity
D.Access is disabled throughout the activity
Answer:A
EMC시험문제 E20-594시험문제 E20-594 E20-594 E20-594자료
NO.4 Which field within the DPN Summary report indicates how much data has been transferred to the EMC
Avamar server?
A.ModSent
B.Overhead
C.ModReduced
D.TotalBytes
Answer:A
EMC E20-594인증 E20-594 E20-594 E20-594덤프 E20-594최신덤프
NO.5 Which hash represents each data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A.root
B.composite
C.atomic
D.file metadata
Answer:C
EMC pdf E20-594시험문제 E20-594 E20-594 pdf E20-594 dumps
NO.6 Which backup level(s) does the EMC Avamar SQL Plug-in support?
A.Full and Incremental only
B.Full, Differential, and Incremental
C.Full only
D.Full and Differential only
Answer:B
EMC인증 E20-594 pdf E20-594 dumps E20-594 E20-594 E20-594 dumps
NO.7 Which mode(s) of EMC Avamar replication allows for many-to-one and bi-directional replication?
A.Normal
B.Root-to-root
C.Full Copy
D.Normal and root-to-root
Answer:A
EMC기출문제 E20-594 E20-594시험문제
NO.8 Which port must be open on an EMC Avamar utility node to be able to browse a client file system?
A.28001
B.27000
C.26000
D.28002
Answer:D
EMC덤프 E20-594시험문제 E20-594 E20-594 E20-594 E20-594
NO.9 What would you run to determine if your EMC Avamar server is running in a steady state?
A.status.dpn
B.healthcheck.pl
C.capacity.sh
D.dpnctl status
Answer:C
EMC E20-594시험문제 E20-594 E20-594 E20-594
NO.10 What is the default duration of the Backup window in EMC Avamar?
A.8 hours
B.12 hours
C.6 hours
D.10 hours
Answer:B
EMC E20-594덤프 E20-594덤프 E20-594시험문제 E20-594
NO.11 Which port does EMC Avamar use to access the Management Console database for reporting?
A.7778
B.5555
C.28002
D.29000
Answer:B
EMC기출문제 E20-594 E20-594 E20-594자료 E20-594
NO.12 By default, where are the EMC Avamar files located on a Solaris client?
A./opt/AVMRclnt
B./opt/bin/avmrclnt
C./opt/lib/avmrclnt
D./usr/sbin/AVMRclnt
Answer:A
EMC E20-594 E20-594시험문제
NO.13 What is the recommended replication method for moving all data and clients from a single node to a
multinode EMC Avamar server?
A./REPLICATE replication
B.Normal replication
C.Selective replication
D.Root-to-root replication
Answer:D
EMC기출문제 E20-594 E20-594 E20-594자격증
NO.14 What is the default IP address assigned to the management port of an EMC Avamar Data Store node?
A.10.99.99.1
B.10.99.99.99
C.10.99.99.5
D.10.99.99.0
Answer:C
EMC E20-594시험문제 E20-594 E20-594시험문제
NO.15 Garbage collection is running on an EMC Avamar server. What activities can be performed at this time?
A.Delete backups, and change retention settings
B.Restore, browse existing backups, and queue backups
C.Restore, delete backups, and add new clients
D.Change retention settings, and modify clients and domains
Answer:B
EMC시험문제 E20-594 E20-594 E20-594 E20-594 E20-594
ITexamdump의 HP2-H28덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-089덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-700시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-455시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-489시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기