2013년 11월 26일 화요일

HP HP0-D01 인증시험

ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-D01덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-D01덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.

HP인증 HP0-D01시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. HP인증 HP0-D01시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증 HP0-D01덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 HP인증 HP0-D01시험적중율이 최고입니다. HP인증 HP0-D01시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.

HP0-D01인증시험은HP인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고HP HP0-D01인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이HP0-D01인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의HP0-D01덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는HP인증 HP0-D01인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. HP인증 HP0-D01시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-D01
시험 이름: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-25

HP인증 HP0-D01시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. HP인증 HP0-D01시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-D01덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. HP인증 HP0-D01덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 HP 인증HP0-D01시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 HP 인증HP0-D01시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는HP 인증HP0-D01덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며HP 인증HP0-D01시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump의 HP인증HP0-D01시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의HP인증HP0-D01시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

HP0-D01 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-D01.html

NO.1 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running on an HP OpenVMS cluster. They are using medical applications on those systems.
Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the management of the current infrastructure?
A. Insight Power Management
B. Rapid Deployment Solution
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D01시험문제   HP0-D01최신덤프

NO.2 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. current system power utilization
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current user workload and transactions per second
D. current system user list and installed software patches
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-D01자료   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.3 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of several hundred c-Class
enclosures? (Select two.)
A. electrical workload
B. shipments to the facility
C. helpdesk response time
D. amount of heat generated
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: AD

HP최신덤프   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01최신덤프   HP0-D01덤프

NO.4 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. number of available I/O slots
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current system user list and installed software patches
D. plans to migrate this system to another operating system
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.5 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx8640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-D01 dump   HP0-D01   HP0-D01자격증

NO.6 You must verify the supported connectivity between a server platform and an HP StorageWorks EVA
storage array. You must also determine if additional software or tools are needed to implement the
solution. Which resource provides this information?
A. HP Enterprise Configurator
B. HP SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP StorageWorks Administrator Guide
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 dump

NO.7 A customer is using an HP 9000 rp7420 Server and would like to increase system performance.
Which option is most cost effective?
A. in-box upgrade
B. scale-in upgrade
C. scale-up upgrade
D. box swap upgrade
Answer: A

HP덤프   HP0-D01   HP0-D01최신덤프   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.8 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running HP-UX 11i v3 and HP Serviceguard. They are using an Oracle 10g and SAP solution on
those systems. Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the current infrastructure?
A. Virtual Server Environment
B. Insight Power Management
C. Rapid Deployment Solution
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-D01   HP0-D01인증   HP0-D01기출문제   HP0-D01

NO.9 Which information is crucial when preparing a site for new HP servers and storage?
A. BTU factor, power consumption, airflow
B. BTU factor, airflow, operating system properties
C. BTU factor, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance
D. airflow, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance, operating system properties
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01덤프   HP0-D01최신덤프   HP0-D01 dumps

NO.10 Which tool contains detailed technical information about retired HP products?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. HP Product Bulletin
C. HP Product Information Tool
D. HP Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.11 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a business continuity solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A

HP인증   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 dump

NO.12 You are evaluating whether a customer's infrastructure can benefit from consolidating on an HP
BladeSystem c-Class with Insight Control Environment management. Which customer requirements
would indicate this? (Select three.)
A. high-volume deployment
B. power and cooling limitations
C. single server point management
D. support for dynamic RAID memory protection
E. quick redeployment through rip-and-replace technology
Answer: ABE

HP자격증   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 dumps

NO.13 A customer is interested in implementing the proactive performance capturing and optimization
reporting functionality within the HP Insight Control Environment (ICE) suite. Which operating systems are
supported? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Solaris
D. Windows
E. OpenVMS
Answer: AD

HP기출문제   HP0-D01자격증   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.14 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx7640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01덤프   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.15 You must verify that the existing data center power and cooling can support 15 units of fully populated,
c7000 enclosures. Which resource provides information about heat-generated air flow and power
requirements for the enclosures?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. BladeSystem Sizer
C. StorageWorks Sizer
D. SalesBUILDER for Windows
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-D01덤프   HP0-D01   HP0-D01덤프

NO.16 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a high-availability solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.17 Which information do you need from the customer to use the HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool to size a
data protection solution?
A. total storage capacity, number of servers, and file system type
B. total storage usage, data read:write ratio, and file cache hit rate
C. server workload ratio, transactions per second (tps), and file system type
D. total backup time, percentage of data change, and storage network (SAN) performance
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-D01   HP0-D01덤프   HP0-D01덤프   HP0-D01 dump

NO.18 During a site survey, you must identify the scalability of an existing rx6600 server. What is the
maximum number of processor modules supported for the HP Integrity rx6600 Server?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

HP인증   HP0-D01 dump   HP0-D01기출문제   HP0-D01

NO.19 Which resource can be used to plan and configure HP servers and HP storage in a data center?
A. StorageWorks Sizer
B. SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP 9000 and HP Integrity Ordering Guide
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 dumps

NO.20 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of 35 units of rx8640
server complexes? (Select three.)
A. electrical workload
B. helpdesk response time
C. amount of heat generated
D. equipment loading in the facility
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: ACD

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01기출문제   HP0-D01시험문제

ITexamdump의 HP2-E56덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-958덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-145시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-404시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-318시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-D01.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기