2013년 11월 29일 금요일

156-706 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증

지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.156-706시험은CheckPoint인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은CheckPoint자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.

많은 사이트에서CheckPoint 인증156-706 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은CheckPoint 인증156-706시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서

CheckPoint 156-706인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. CheckPoint 156-706덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.

CheckPoint인증 156-706시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 CheckPoint인증 156-706시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-706덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면CheckPoint인증 156-706시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만CheckPoint인증 156-706시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는CheckPoint인증 156-706시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전CheckPoint인증 156-706덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CheckPoint인증 156-706영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-706
시험 이름: CheckPoint (CPCS - PointSec 6.1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

156-706 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-706.html

NO.1 Which of these methods cannot he used to uninstall a Pointsec for PC encrypted system?
A. Add/Remove Programs
B. Use .rec to decrypt in recovery mode
C. Manual removal of files
D. An un-install profile
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706기출문제   156-706

NO.2 How do Offline Profiles work?
A. By applying a profile to a user when a connection to the Device Protector server cannot be made
B. By forcing users to go offline in the event of a security breach O
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706자격증   156-706

NO.3 Which of the following is not a directory path designated in the profile?
A. Recovery path
B. Update path
C. Software update
D. Installation
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706 pdf   156-706 pdf   156-706

NO.4 What are 3 processes which Device Protector exempts by Default
A. .BAT.CMD.MP3 :
B. .EXE .VBS .BAT
C. JPG .DOC .XML
D. .GIF.DLL.CPL
E. .EXE .COM .SYS
Answer: E

CheckPoint dump   156-706 pdf   156-706   156-706시험문제   156-706 dumps

NO.5 Is Active Directory / Eilirectory required for Device Protector to work?
A. No, as Device Protector can work within Linux
B. No, only a copy of Windows XP Home
C. Yes, Device Protector cannot be installed without an Active Directory / Edirectory being present
D. No, but you will only be able to apply profiles to the local machine
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-706기출문제   156-706자격증

NO.6 When logged into wehRH, what is the only task that a help-desk user can perform?
A. Create a rec file
B. Create updates
C. Force uninstall
D. Provide Remote Help
Answer: D

CheckPoint덤프   156-706   156-706   156-706   156-706

NO.7 A one time login and remote password change response can he used multiple times to allow access to
the machine
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706   156-706

NO.8 What are the options to harvest log for 3rd party tools
A. Use GET command with FTP Server script
B. Export logs from Pre Boot Environment
C. Use pslogexp.exe to export logs
D. Simply point your 3rd party tool to the Pointsec recovery path
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 pdf   156-706   156-706

NO.9 If a client machine in need of a profile update has no path for update profiles set in the Pointsec
Management Console. Is it possible to still update this client?
A. Yes, by placing the profile in the search path for its recovery files.
B. No, it is not possible to update this client
C. Yes by placing the profile in the system root directory
D. Yes, by placing the profile in %PROGRAM FILES%\Pointsec\Pointsec for PC /work.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706   156-706최신덤프   156-706

NO.10 Which of the following components is not installed as part of a Pointsec for PC installation?
A. Pre boot authentication
B. Secure user database
C. Monitoring tool
D. File encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint인증   156-706 pdf   156-706 dumps

NO.11 How would you uninstall Pointsec from a machine that has not written a recovery file {.rec} and has yet
to he encrypted?
A. Use "reco_img.exe" and perform forced removal
B. Create recovery disk using another rec file
C. Add/remove programs
D. None of the above
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 dump   156-706시험문제

NO.12 You cm also use preclieck.txt to configure settings for?
A. Third-party Graphical Identification and Authentication (GINA) dlls
B. Single Sign On (SSO) delay times
C. Profile update intervals
D. All of the above
Answer: D

CheckPoint자료   156-706   156-706 dumps   156-706자격증   156-706기출문제

NO.13 How cm Device Protector stop my new programs from being installed and old programs from being
uninstalled?
A. By setting Removable Media Manager to prevent any application uninstallations / installations.
B. By selecting .EXE and .MSI in Trusted File Types in Program Security Guard
C. By setting Device Manager to Deny All
D. All of the above
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 dumps   156-706 dump   156-706

NO.14 Which of the following strategies, if used individually, is viewed to he the most secure method to protect
data?
A. File encryption
B. Boot protection
C. Encryption
D. Boot protection and encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-706 pdf   156-706   156-706   156-706 dumps

NO.15 What is the name of the Service that can he used for transfer ting the recovery file to the network share
instead of the logged on user.?
A. Pointsec Service Start
B. Pointsec Transer Service
C. Pointsec Recovery Service
D. None of the Above
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-706인증   156-706   156-706시험문제

ITexamdump의 000-274덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-871덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MSC-431시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-706.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기