우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CheckPoint 156-215.13시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.
ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은CheckPoint 156-215.13인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는CheckPoint 156-215.13관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는CheckPoint 156-215.13자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는CheckPoint 156-215.13인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.
ITExamDump의 CheckPoint 156-215.13덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint 156-215.13덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 156-215.13
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator - GAiA)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 358 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-17
ITExamDump는156-215.13시험문제가 변경되면156-215.13덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. 156-215.13시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.
ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-215.13덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-215.13덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? CheckPoint인증 156-215.13덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.
ITExamDump의 CheckPoint 인증 156-215.13시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 CheckPoint 인증 156-215.13실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 CheckPoint 인증 156-215.13실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint 인증 156-215.13덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
ITExamDump선택으로CheckPoint 156-215.13시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서CheckPoint 156-215.13관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CheckPoint 156-215.13덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
156-215.13 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215.13.html
NO.1 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track changes to the Rule Base?
A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartReporter
C. WebUI
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13자료 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.2 Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. DES
B. IDEA
C. MD5
D. 3DES
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.3 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server
with which other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself.
D. SmartConsole
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.13 pdf 156-215.13시험문제 156-215.13
NO.4 The INSPECT engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two OSI model layers?
A. Physical and Data
B. Session and Transport
C. Data and Network
D. Presentation and Application
Answer: C
CheckPoint dump 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13자료 156-215.13
NO.5 Tom has been tasked to install Check Point R76 in a distributed deployment. Before Tom
installs the systems this way, how many machines will he need if he does not include a
SmartConsole machine in his calculations?
A. Three machines
B. One machine
C. One machine, but it needs to be installed using SecurePlatform for compatibility purposes
D. Two machines
Answer: D
CheckPoint dumps 156-215.13 156-215.13 dump 156-215.13기출문제
NO.6 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one SecurePlatform server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security
Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D
CheckPoint dump 156-215.13자격증 156-215.13
NO.7 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a
site-to-site VPN with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should
you use to confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13덤프 156-215.13자격증 156-215.13 156-215.13인증
NO.8 Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Dynamic encryption
Answer: A
CheckPoint시험문제 156-215.13 156-215.13최신덤프 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.9 Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
Answer: C
CheckPoint덤프 156-215.13 156-215.13덤프 156-215.13자격증 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.10 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Distributed Installation.
C. Hybrid Installation.
D. Unsupported configuration.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13인증 156-215.13자료
NO.11 Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R76
Windows CD?
Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status
D. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13최신덤프 156-215.13 dump 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.12 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and
support for new products.
B. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific
features of the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process.
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13최신덤프 156-215.13인증 156-215.13 pdf
NO.13 You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and
Dallas.
Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security
Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most
cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to
create this report and outline?
A. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13최신덤프 156-215.13
NO.14 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 7 workstation
as the SmartConsole, one GAiA device working as Security Management Server, and a third server
running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Distributed Installation
Answer: D
CheckPoint인증 156-215.13 156-215.13덤프 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.15 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as the SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Hybrid Installation
Answer: A
CheckPoint dumps 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 dumps 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.16 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R76?
A. User Name, Management Server IP , certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP , LDAP Server IP
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 dumps 156-215.13 pdf 156-215.13자격증
NO.17 Your bank's distributed R76 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal.
Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire
within the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13시험문제 156-215.13자료 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.18 Message digests use which of the following?
A. SHA-1 and MD5
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. DES and RC4
Answer: C
CheckPoint자격증 156-215.13인증 156-215.13최신덤프 156-215.13최신덤프 156-215.13
NO.19 UDP packets are delivered if they are ___________.
A. referenced in the SAM related dynamic tables
B. a valid response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. a stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
D. bypassing the kernel by the forwarding layer of ClusterXL
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.13 dumps 156-215.13덤프
NO.20 A digital signature:
A. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
D. Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: B
CheckPoint dumps 156-215.13인증 156-215.13 pdf
ITexamdump의 70-481덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-442덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TADM51_70시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-415시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N32시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기