SOA Certified Professional인증 S90-19A시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 SOA Certified Professional 인증S90-19A시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 SOA Certified Professional 인증S90-19A시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. SOA Certified Professional 인증S90-19A시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의SOA Certified Professional 인증S90-19A시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
여러분이 우리SOA Certified Professional S90-19A문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게SOA Certified Professional S90-19A시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.
IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. SOA Certified Professional인증 S90-19A시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의SOA Certified Professional인증 S90-19A덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.
시험 번호/코드: S90-19A
시험 이름: SOA Certified Professional (Advanced SOA Security)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 83 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-26
ITExamDump의 SOA Certified Professional인증 S90-19A시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. SOA Certified Professional인증 S90-19A덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 SOA Certified Professional인증 S90-19A덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
S90-19A 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/S90-19A.html
NO.1 Service A needs to be designed so that it supports message integrity and so that only part of the
messages exchanged by the service are encrypted. You are asked to create the security policy for this
service. What type of policy assertions should you use?
A. Token assertions
B. Protection assertions
C. Security binding assertions
D. Service A's security requirements cannot be expressed in a policy
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional dumps S90-19A dumps S90-19A덤프 S90-19A인증 S90-19A S90-19A시험문제
NO.2 How can the use of pre-compiled XPath expressions help avoid attacks?
A. Pre-compiled XPath expressions execute faster and therefore help avoid denial of service attacks.
B. Pre-compiled XPath expressions reduce the chance of missing escape characters, which helps avoid
XPath injection attacks
C. Pre-compiled XPath expressions contain no white space, which helps avoid buffer overrun attacks
D. They can't because XPath expressions cannot be pre-compiled
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A S90-19A S90-19A S90-19A자료
NO.3 Service A has recently been the victim of XPath injection attacks. Messages sent between Service A
and Service C have traditionally been protected via transport-layer security. A redesign of the service
composition architecture introduces Service B, which is positioned as an intermediary service between
Service A and Service C. The Message Screening pattern was applied to the design of Service B. As part
of the new service composition architecture, transport-layer security is replaced with message-layer
security for all services, but Service A and Service C continue to share the same encryption key. After the
new service composition goes live, Service A continues to be subjected to XPath injection attacks. What
is the reason for this?
A. The message screening logic can only work for Service C. Therefore, Service A is not protected.
B. Because message-layer security is being used, it is not possible for the message screening logic in
Service B to inspect messages without having the encryption key that is shared by Service A and Service
C.
C. XPath injection attacks are not prevented by message screening logic or message-layer security.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional최신덤프 S90-19A시험문제 S90-19A dumps S90-19A dumps
NO.4 When designing XML schemas to avoid data-centric threats, which of the following are valid
considerations?
A. The maxOccurs attribute needs to be specified using a restrictive value.
B. The <xsd:any> element needs to be avoided.
C. The <xsd:restriction> element can be used to create more restrictive user-defined simple types.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B,D
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A S90-19A S90-19A S90-19A
NO.5 Security policies defined using WS-SecurityPolicy can be used to convey which of the following
requirements to a service consumer?
A. Whether transport-layer or message-layer security needs to be used
B. The encryption type that needs to be used for transport-layer security
C. The algorithms that need to be used for cryptographic operations
D. The type of security token that must be used
Answer: A,C,D
SOA Certified Professional자료 S90-19A S90-19A덤프
NO.6 The Trusted Subsystem pattern is applied to a service that provides access to a database. Select the
answer that best explains why this service is still at risk of being subjected to an insufficient authorization
attack.
A. Attackers can steal confidential data by monitoring the network traffic that occurs between the service
and the database.
B. Because the Service Perimeter Guard pattern was also not applied, the database is not protected by a
firewall.
C. If an attacker gains access to the security credentials used by the service to access the database, the
attacker can access the database directly.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional pdf S90-19A기출문제 S90-19A
NO.7 Which of the following can directly contribute to making a service composition architecture more
vulnerable to attacks?
A. Reliance on intermediaries
B. Reliance on transport-layer security
C. Reliance on open networks
D. All of the above
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A S90-19A dump S90-19A
NO.8 ___________ is an industry standard that describes mechanisms for issuing, validating, renewing and
cancelling security tokens.
A. WS-Security
B. WS-Trust
C. WS-SecureConversation
D. WS-SecurityPolicy
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A최신덤프 S90-19A인증 S90-19A덤프
NO.9 Which of the following types of attack always affect the availability of a service?
A. Exception generation attack
B. SQL injection attack
C. XPath injection attack
D. None of the above
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A덤프 S90-19A dumps
NO.10 The use of session keys and symmetric cryptography results in:
A. Increased performance degradation
B. Increased reliability degradation
C. Reduced message sizes
D. None of the above
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A S90-19A인증
NO.11 An alternative to using a ___________ is to use a __________.
A. Public key, private key
B. Digital signature, symmetric key
C. Public key, key agreement security session
D. Digital signature, asymmetric key
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional자격증 S90-19A S90-19A덤프 S90-19A pdf
NO.12 Service A's logic has been implemented using managed code. An attacker sends an XML bomb to
Service A. As a result, Service A's memory consumption started increasing at an alarming rate and then
decreased back to normal. The service was not affected by this attack and quickly recovered. Which of
the following attacks were potentially avoided?
A. XML parser attack
B. Buffer overrun attack
C. Insufficient authorization attack
D. Denial of service
Answer: A,D
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A기출문제 S90-19A자료 S90-19A자격증 S90-19A
NO.13 The use of XML schemas for data validation helps avoid several types of data-centric threats.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional자료 S90-19A S90-19A최신덤프
NO.14 The Service Perimeter Guard pattern has been applied to help avoid denial of service attacks for a
service inventory. As a result, services within the service inventory are only accessible via a perimeter
service However, denial of service attacks continue to succeed and services within the service inventory
become unavailable to external service consumers. What is the likely cause of this?
A. The application of the Service Perimeter Guard pattern needs to be combined with the application of
the Message Screening pattern in order to mitigate denial of service attacks.
B. The perimeter service itself is the victim of denial of service attacks. As a result, none of the services
inside the service inventory can be accessed by external service consumers.
C. The Trusted Subsystem pattern should have been applied so that each service has a dedicated trusted
subsystem.
D. The Service Perimeter Guard pattern does not help avoid denial of service attacks.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional dump S90-19A S90-19A S90-19A pdf
NO.15 The application of the Service Loose Coupling principle does not relate to the use of security policies
as part of service contracts.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional S90-19A S90-19A S90-19A최신덤프
ITexamdump의 NS0-156덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-353덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-620시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-N42시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-596시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기