HP2-K01는HP의 인증시험입니다.HP2-K01인증시험을 패스하면HP인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에HP2-K01시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.HP2-K01시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만HP2-K01시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.HP2-K01인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
HP HP2-K01인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에HP HP2-K01관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
ITExamDump 제공 HP HP2-K01시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 HP HP2-K01덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 HP HP2-K01덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. HP HP2-K01 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-K01
시험 이름: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 126 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-19
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은HP인증HP2-K01시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로HP인증HP2-K01시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이HP인증HP2-K01시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
HP2-K01 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-K01.html
NO.1 Which online tool can be utilized to plan the power requirements for an HP Integrity BL860c
Blade?
A. HP Part Surfer
B. HP Knowledge Base
C. HPBladeSystem Sizer
D. HP Power Analysis & Planner
Answer: C
HP HP2-K01 HP2-K01기출문제 HP2-K01
NO.2 Which HP StorageWorks arrays can be used with the HP BladeSystem c-Class? (Select two.)
A. MSA 20
B. MSA 30
C. MSA 500
D. MSA 1000
E. MSA 1500cs
Answer: D,E
HP HP2-K01자격증 HP2-K01 HP2-K01인증
NO.3 What happens if a server blade is moved from an enclosure managed by Virtual Connect to an
enclosure that is not managed by Virtual Connect?
A. MAC address and WWNs must be changed manually for the server blade.
B. Local MAC addresses are automatically returned to the original factory defaults.
C. After boot, server blades will gain access to the network as soon as the server and interconnect
modules are ready.
D. The configuration of the server blade is automatically updated before it is allowed to power on
and connect to the network.
Answer: B
HP자료 HP2-K01 HP2-K01 HP2-K01자격증
NO.4 A customer wants to install five full-height blade servers into a c-Class enclosure that is running
N+N power supply redundancy mode.
How many power supplies are required to support this configuration?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: D
HP최신덤프 HP2-K01 HP2-K01 HP2-K01자료 HP2-K01 pdf HP2-K01 dumps
NO.5 What is the maximum number of DIMMs that can be installed into an HP Integrity BL860c Server
Blade?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
E. 16
Answer: D
HP HP2-K01최신덤프 HP2-K01자료 HP2-K01자료
NO.6 Which task of the HP Troubleshooting Methodology do you accomplish when performing Step 2?
A. Determine which subsystem could cause the problem.
B. Identify the steps necessary to implement each solution.
C. Identify the possible solution for each possible root cause.
D. Determine and use the most appropriate tools for each situation.
Answer: A
HP HP2-K01기출문제 HP2-K01 HP2-K01기출문제 HP2-K01 HP2-K01 dump
NO.7 You are installing a new InifiniBand Mezzanine card into a customer's BL480c server blade. The
mezzanine card is installed into mezzanine slot 2.
Which interconnect location must the InifiniBand controller be installed into?
A. bays 3-4
B. bays 5-6
C. bays 7-8
D. Placement of the controller does not matter. The Onboard Administrator will properly map
theInifiniband mezzanine card to the installed Infiniband Interconnect.
Answer: B
HP HP2-K01 HP2-K01인증
NO.8 If you suspect the hard drive or hard drive subsystem may be at fault in a system, which HP tools
can isolate the source of the problem? (Select two.)
A. Onboard Administrator
B. Array Diagnostics Utility (ADU)
C. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
D. Insight Diagnostics Online Edition
E. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA)
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-K01 dumps HP2-K01시험문제 HP2-K01
NO.9 You added an interconnect switch in an HP BladeSystem c-Class and the switch does not power
up. What should you check? (Select three.)
A. interconnect type and location
B. position of the mezzanine cards
C. position of the power supplies in the enclosure
D. status of the first full-height server blade in the enclosure
E. enclosure and switch status in the Onboard Administrator
F. whether interconnect bay has been activated for the bay the switch is in
Answer: A,B,E
HP HP2-K01 HP2-K01인증 HP2-K01인증
NO.10 During which portion of the HP Troubleshooting Methodology do you carefully observe and record
the results of each step including any error messages or changes in functionality?
A. Step 1 - Collect data
B. Step 3 - Develop the action plan
C. Step 4 - Execute the action plan
D. Step 6 - Implement preventative measures
Answer: C
HP HP2-K01 dumps HP2-K01인증
NO.11 Your customer wants a solution that allows them to remotely deploy operating systems without
having to interact directly with each server blade or hiring additional IT staff.
Which product should they install to accomplish this goal?
A. HP Version Control Agent
B. HP Rapid Deployment Pack
C. HP Remote Deployment Utility
D. HP Vulnerability and Patch Management
E. HP Version Control Repository Manager
Answer: B
HP최신덤프 HP2-K01 HP2-K01 HP2-K01
NO.12 Some servers within a customer data center turn off because of overheating. You have an air
conditioning specification and want to compare this information with the amount of heat generated
by the servers.
Which HP tool provides this information?
A. Product Bulletin
B. Power Calculator
C. Data Center Sizer
D. Performance Quick Reference Tool (PQRT)
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-K01 dump HP2-K01
NO.13 You need to update Integrated Lights-Outs (iLO) card firmware, but you do not have physical
access to the server.
How can you accomplish this task?
A. useiLO web interface
B. use System Software Manager
C. use Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM)
D. use Instant Support Enterprise Edition (ISEE) software
Answer: A
HP HP2-K01 HP2-K01 dumps HP2-K01
NO.14 You work with an enclosure equipped with ten fans and sixteen half-height servers. Two fans
failed.
In which slots must you insert the remaining fans to keep all sixteen servers working?
A. 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9
B. 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10
C. 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10
D. 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 10
Answer: C
HP dumps HP2-K01기출문제 HP2-K01 HP2-K01 pdf HP2-K01
NO.15 How many BL30p servers can be supported by a fully populated 1U p-Class power enclosure?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: D
HP HP2-K01 HP2-K01인증 HP2-K01
NO.16 Your customer has eight BL20p G3 servers all with Fibre Channel mezzanine cards. They also
have a GbE2 switch installed with a Brocade switch attached.
None of their servers can access external shared storage (MSA1500cs). What should you verify
first?
A. if the BL20p G3 has a 4Gb or fasterFibre Channel card
B. if the Brocade switch has an IP address assigned by DHCP
C. ifFibre Channel pass through is installed on the GbE2 switches
D. if Selective Storage Presentation (SSP) is enabled on the MSA1500cs
Answer: C
HP HP2-K01인증 HP2-K01 HP2-K01최신덤프
NO.17 Which c-Class BL series server blade supports 4 internal SAS drives?
A. BL460c
B. BL480c
C. BL685c
D. BL860c
Answer: B
HP HP2-K01 HP2-K01최신덤프 HP2-K01 dumps
NO.18 In which situation are qualified rack options covered by the HP BladeSystem c-Class Care Pack
services?
A. when the options are installed in the same rack
B. when the rack is fully populated with p-Class blades
C. when the options are used only with blade equipment
D. when the options are purchased with the c7000 enclosure
Answer: A
HP덤프 HP2-K01 HP2-K01자격증 HP2-K01 HP2-K01자료
NO.19 Which HP cooling technology uses power management to control CPU power state automatically
based on application demand?
A. Active Cool fans
B. Dynamic Power Saver
C. Modular Cooling System
D. ProLiant Power Regulator
Answer: D
HP dump HP2-K01덤프 HP2-K01최신덤프 HP2-K01기출문제
NO.20 You are performing maintenance at a customer's site and they are booting an HP BladeSystem p-
Class server from a storage area network (SAN). You must configure the server with a virtual boot
device that enables the server to fetch boot-loading instructions from the SAN.
How is the virtual boot device presented to the host server?
A. as a Logical Unit Number (LUN) on the disk array
B. as a Pre-boot Execution Environment (PXE) NIC
C. as aFibre channel Host Bus Adapter (HBA) on the target server
D. as a Deployment Server database attached to the target server
Answer: A
HP HP2-K01인증 HP2-K01최신덤프 HP2-K01 HP2-K01시험문제 HP2-K01
NO.21 Which item is required to power on and troubleshoot a single p-Class blade server that has been
removed from its enclosure?
A. Diagnostic Station and adapter
B. Server Blade Management Module
C. Integrated Lights-Out remote console
D. You cannot power on and troubleshoot a p-Class blade that has been removed from its
enclosure
Answer: A
HP HP2-K01 HP2-K01 pdf HP2-K01 dumps
NO.22 Which utility allows you to easily install and provision one or many blade servers in an unattended,
automated fashion?
A. Virtual Install Disk
B. Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP)
C. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
D. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
Answer: B
HP HP2-K01 HP2-K01 dumps
NO.23 A customer reports that an InfiniBand switch does not power on. What is a possible cause of this
problem?
A. Dynamic Power Saver is not activated on theInfiniBand switch.
B. A three-phase power system should be used withInfiniBand switches.
C. At least one server blade is not equipped with Host Channel Adapter (HCA) card.
D. The Onboard Administrator version firmware does not supportInfiniBand switches.
Answer: D
HP dump HP2-K01자료 HP2-K01 dumps HP2-K01 HP2-K01 HP2-K01
NO.24 You installed new server blades into an HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosure.
How does the enclosure indicate if a server blade is not installed correctly?
A. The HPBladeSystem Insight Display will flash blue.
B. The interconnect will display errors when you configure it.
C. The Onboard Administrator will not allow the interconnect to power on.
D. The Onboard Administrator will not allow the incorrectly placed server blade to power on.
Answer: D
HP자료 HP2-K01시험문제 HP2-K01 HP2-K01최신덤프 HP2-K01 pdf
NO.25 Your customer requires software that will help keep HP software and drivers installed on c-Class
blade servers up-to-date. They want a low-cost solution.
What should you recommend to this customer? (Select two)
A. HP Client Manager
B. HP Virtualization Software
C. Version Control Agent (VCA)
D. Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM)
E. Vulnerability and Patch Management Pack (VPM)
Answer: C,D
HP dumps HP2-K01 HP2-K01
NO.26 Which GUI utility diagnoses system bottlenecks and is easily integrated with HP Systems Insight
Manager?
A. HP Control Tower for HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant Essentials Workload Management Pack
C. HPProLiant Essentials Performance Management Pack
D. HPProLiant Essentials Vulnerability and Patch Management Pack
Answer: C
HP자료 HP2-K01 HP2-K01시험문제 HP2-K01자료
NO.27 Which ProLiant Essentials Foundation Pack CD can run the Array Diagnostic Utility (ADU)?
A. Diagnostic CD
B. SmartStart CD
C. Management CD
D. Firmware Maintenance CD
Answer: B
HP덤프 HP2-K01 HP2-K01 HP2-K01 HP2-K01 HP2-K01
NO.28 Which management functionality is provided by the Onboard Administrator? (Select two.)
A. manages shared power and cooling for the enclosure
B. provides management Ethernet fabric for the enclosure
C. provides HP SIM (System Insight Manager) functionality for Blade servers
D. activates Remote Deployment Pack (RDP) when an in-service server fails
E. automates the process of deploying server operating systems and software
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-K01 HP2-K01최신덤프 HP2-K01자료 HP2-K01최신덤프 HP2-K01 dumps
NO.29 Which HP remote application continuously monitors hardware and sends an alert to HP when an
error occurs?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. Open Service Event Manager
C. Instant SupportEnterprise Edition
D. Integrated Management Log Viewer
Answer: C
HP HP2-K01인증 HP2-K01덤프 HP2-K01덤프
NO.30 Which processor types are offered on the BL460c? (Select two)
A. AMDOpteron Processor
B. Dual-Core Intel EM64T processor
C. Intel Itanium 2 Madison processor
D. Intel Itanium 2 Montecito processor
E. Quad-Core Intel EM64T processor
Answer: B,E
HP HP2-K01덤프 HP2-K01 dump
ITexamdump의 HP0-Y46덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-959덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-129시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-274시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-341시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기