ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는Lotus 190-835인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면Lotus 190-835시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.
Lotus인증 190-835시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? Lotus인증 190-835시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-835덤프와의 근사한 만남이Lotus인증 190-835패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-835덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.
ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Lotus인증190-835시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이Lotus인증190-835시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.
ITExamDump는Lotus 190-835시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의Lotus 190-835시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Lotus 190-835시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
Lotus인증 190-835시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Lotus인증 190-835덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Lotus 인증190-835시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Lotus 인증190-835시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 190-835
시험 이름: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 App Development Intermediate Skills)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 108 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-10
ITExamDump선택으로Lotus 190-835시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Lotus 190-835관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Lotus 190-835덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
Lotus인증 190-835시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Lotus인증 190-835덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-835덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.
190-835 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-835.html
NO.1 Jim created a discussion database with documents and response documents. When changes are
made to a response document, Jim wants to update the parent document. Which one of the following
system fields in the response document indicates the associated parent document?
A. $Ref
B. $Doc
C. $ParentDoc
D. $ParentRef
Answer: A
Lotus자격증 190-835인증 190-835기출문제 190-835
NO.2 Jason supports a suite of Notes applications related to the sales process. For a user to see a list of
product alerts pertaining to a given customer's order, the user will currently open a Customer document
from a view, then open an Order document from an embedded view, and then select a line item from the
order and click a button to open a list of any product alerts. How could the user experience change if
Jason were to offer his users a Composite Application?
A. Composite Applications are used to wire Notes and non-Notes applications. Since Jason's applications
are entirely Notes-based, Composite Applications are not applicable.
B. The user could select a Customer in one pane, see a list of orders display in a second pane, and select
an order to see the line items display in a 3rd pane. This could all be in a single context within the Notes
client.
C. The user could hover the mouse over a Customer in one pane, see a list of orders display in a second
pane, and hover the mouse over an order to see the line items display in a 3rd pane. This could all be in a
single context within the Notes client.
D. Composite Applications allow the use of AJAX features for a richer user experience and
subjectively-faster data transfers. Using OnMouseOver and other JavaScript events enables
context-sensitive popup displays. This results in a more Web-like interface from within the Notes client.
Answer: B
Lotus자료 190-835 190-835
NO.3 The graphics department has sent Horacio a JPEG image to be used as the icon for his new database.
What should Horacio do so that this image appears as the database icon?
A. Use a graphics program to convert the image to a 16x16 pixel GIF. Copy the GIF to the Clipboard.
Open the database in Designer, and from the Design pane, select Other > Database Resources.
Double-click Icon and click Paste.
B. Use a graphics program to convert the image to a 32x32 pixel bitmap. Copy the bitmap to the
Clipboard. Open the database in Designer, and from the Design pane, select Other > Database
Resources. Double-click Icon and click Paste.
C. Use a graphics program to convert the image to a 32x32 pixel GIF. Open the database in Designer,
and from the Design pane, select Shared Resources > Images. Click "New Image Resource" and select
the filename of the image. From the Design pane, select Other > Database Resources. Double-click Icon,
click "Select from Image Resource" and select the image.
D. Use a graphics program to convert the image to a 16x16 or larger square image. Open the database in
Designer, and from the Design pane, select Shared Resources > Images. Click "New Image Resource"
and select the filename of the image. From the Design pane, select Other > Database Resources.
Double-click Icon, click "Select from Image Resource" and select the image.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-835자격증 190-835자격증 190-835인증
NO.4 Daniel is designing a Suggestions application and wants to minimize replication conflicts. Which one of
the following will accomplish this?
A. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Comment and name the form'Comments'.Use Authors fields on both
forms.
B. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Comment and name the form'Comments'.Use Readers fields on both
forms.
C. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Response and name the form'Comments'.Use Authors fields on both
forms.
D. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Response and name the form'Comments'.Use Readers fields on both
forms.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-835 190-835 190-835
NO.5 Donna would like to examine the actual WSDL for the Wiring Properties/Action Definition of her
CompositeApplication. How can she do this?
A. Open the Domino application using Domino Designer. Select Composite Applications > Wiring
Properties. Double-click on the desired Wiring Properties.
B. Open the Composite Application using Composite Designer. Select Wiring Properties. Select the
desired Wiring Properties and click the Open File button.
C. Open the Domino application using Domino Designer. Select Composite Applications > Wiring
Properties. Select the desired Wiring Properties, and click the Open With... button, and select a text editor
(such as Windows Notepad).
D. Open the Composite Application using Composite Designer. Select Wiring Properties. Select the
desired Wiring Properties and click the Export WSDL button to save the WSDL as an external file. Open
the saved file using a text editor.
Answer: C
Lotus pdf 190-835 190-835 190-835시험문제 190-835 dump 190-835
NO.6 Jim is designing a new application that will be deployed to multiple sites using database replicas.
Which one of the following will he be able to replicate?
A. View indexes
B. Database launch properties
C. Full text indexes
D. Database file names
Answer: B
Lotus 190-835기출문제 190-835 dump 190-835덤프
NO.7 Felix has been receiving a number of support calls from users who have customized the Monthly
Sales view, reordering and resizing columns and setting color options to the point where the view is hard
to use. What can Felix do to prevent these problems in the future?
A. Deselect the "Allow customizations" option on the Info tab of the view properties.
B. Deselect the "Editable column" option on the column properties for each column that needs to retain its
formatting.
C. Deselect the "Resizable" option on the column properties for each column that needs to retain its
formatting, and delete the hidden columns that have the "Use value as color" option selected.
D. Ask the Notes administrators to push a profile to the users to lock the "Disable View updates as a
background task" as selected, and the "Retain View column sorting" as deselected in User Preferences.
Answer: A
Lotus최신덤프 190-835기출문제 190-835 pdf 190-835 190-835
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.8 Andre has hidden the design of a database. Which one of the following describes how to re-sign the
database with a different ID?
A. Once the design of a database has been hidden, the database cannot be re-signed.
B. Deselect the 'Hide formulas and LotusScript' database property and re-sign the database.
C. Make a copy of the database without the ACL. This will unhide the design, and allow re-signing.
D. Sign the design template using the new ID, and replace the design of the database with this template.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-835인증 190-835 190-835
NO.9 The disk space on the database properties Info tab of Len's database shows 4GB of space allocated
to the database, with only about 70% used. The database includes many file attachments. What can Len
do to minimize the storage consumed by his database?
A. On the Advanced tab of database properties, select "Use LZ1 compression for attachments". Click the
Compact button on the Info tab.
B. On the Advanced tab of database properties, select "Use LZ1 compression for attachments", and
select "Allow compression of database design". Click the Compact button on the Info tab.
C. On the Advanced tab of database properties, select "Use LZ1 compression for attachments", and
select "Allow compression of database design". From the server console or from the Domino
Administrator client run a copy-style compact on the database.
D. On the Advanced tab of database properties, select "Use LZ1 compression for attachments", select
"Allow compression of database design", and ensure that "Allow compression of database documents" is
selected. From the server console or from the Domino Administrator client run a copy-style compact on
the database.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-835 dump 190-835 190-835기출문제
NO.10 The "Job Opportunities" database is accessed regularly by many employees at Gayla's company. The
database hasbeen replicated to local servers at each of the company's 20 locations. Although Gayla has
created a full-text index (including the indexing of attachments) on a hub server and verified that the hub
replicates to all of the distributedservers, her users complain that searches are very slow, and they are
unable to use the "Fill out example form" search feature that they CAN use in some other databases.
What could be done to fix this problem?
A. Gayla needs to click the Create index button on the Full Text tab of the database Properties on each of
the replica databases.
B. Gayla needs to select the "Replicate view search indices" parameter on the database Properties
Advanced tab on eachof the replica databases.
C. The Notes administrator needs to increase the number of minutes specified by the
ReplicationTimeLimit parameter in the hub server's Notes.ini file.
D. Gayla needs to select the "Replicate view search indices" parameter on the database Properties
Advanced tab on the
database on the hub server.
Answer: A
Lotus dump 190-835 190-835인증
NO.11 Marie's Windows PC has recently been upgraded to use Notes 8 Standard edition. She is preparing to
develop herfirst Composite Applications. Marie notices that Eclipse is not listed among the applications on
her PC. What stepsshould Marie follow so that Eclipse is properly installed and configured for use with her
Notes environment?
A. Run the Notes setup program and enable the options for "Eclipse runtime" and "Eclipse Developer
tools".
B. Marie should back up her files, uninstall Notes, and then install Notes 8 Basic edition. Eclipse will be
integratedautomatically.
C. There is nothing Marie needs to do. Eclipse was automatically integrated into her Notes environment
when Notes 8 Standard edition was installed.
D. Marie should back up her files, uninstall Notes, and then install Notes 8 Basic edition. During the install
process,enable the options for "Eclipse runtime" and "Eclipse Developer tools".
Answer: C
Lotus 190-835 190-835덤프 190-835 190-835 190-835 dump
NO.12 Which one of the following contains data types stored as summary data by default?
A. Text, number, date/time, reader names
B. Text, text lists, rich text
C. All data types are stored in the summary buffer
D. Rich text, file attachments, embedded OLE objects
Answer: A
Lotus 190-835 pdf 190-835인증
NO.13 Susan has enabled document locking on her Lotus Domino server. She wants to lock a document
using an action button formula in a document that is currently being read. Which one of the following
formulas will accomplish this?
A. @DocLock([LOCK])
B. @DocLock([LOCKINGENABLED])
C. @Command( [EditDocument] ); @DocLock([LOCK])
D. @Command( [EditDocument] ); @Lock(@ThisDoc)
Answer: A
Lotus pdf 190-835시험문제 190-835 190-835 dump
NO.14 Greg has created a form with several fields that get their data from an external relational database
system based on a key field. DECS is installed. Which one of the following must he have done to achieve
this functionality?
A. Created an embedded RDBMS link
B. Created a data connection resource
C. Created an ODBC connection resource
D. Manually imported the data from the relational database
Answer: B
Lotus 190-835 190-835시험문제 190-835 dump
NO.15 Roselia changed the "By Status" view in her workflow database. She selected the "Don't show empty
categories" row property for the view. Why would she have done this?
A. Database performance needs to be improved. Roselia has set this property so that the view index will
be smaller, allowing for faster indexing and faster opening of the view.
B. Document access is restricted with Readers fields. Roselia needs to ensure that each Status category
only displays when the category contains at least one document to which the user has access.
C. There are 5 different values possible for the Status field, but often all documents have a Status of
"Closed". Roselia wants to show each category only when there is at least one request with that Status.
D. Many new requests entered into this database every week. Roselia is worried about the database size.
She has set this property to reduce the size of the index of the main view of the database to save disk
space.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-835 190-835자격증 190-835 190-835기출문제
NO.16 Norah wants to provide navigation on the left side of the screen and content on the right side. The
navigation should have links to views, with some links inside collapsed folders. It should also have links
for actions, using custom icons for the links. Can this be done?
A. No. Notes navigators are no longer supported, and Pages, Frames, and Framesets are for Web
applications.
B. No. Most of this can be built using outlines, pages, frames, and framesets. But icon graphics must be
selected from those provided in the notes\data\domino\icons folder.
C. Yes. Create an outline with links for views and actions. Custom icons can be used. Put the outline on a
page. Put the page in the left-hand frame of a frameset. The right-hand frame will hold the content.
D. Yes. Create a Notes navigator object with an image bitmap for the navigation, placing an embedded
editor on the right for the content. Create clickable areas on the navigator image to link to views and
actions.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-835 190-835 190-835자료
NO.17 Susan creates a sales reporting database that has information downloaded daily from a host
application.
1. Each document contains the monthly sales for 10,000 products, entered by part number.
2. Because Susan gets a complete set of data every day, her agent deletes all of the documents in
the database.
3. New documents with the same part numbers are created so they are identical in the views.
4. The application is used globally and resides on many servers.
Which one of the following describes a problem this will cause?
A. There will be a heavy replication burden.
B. The maximum view index size will be exceeded in less than a year.
C. The users will not be able to easily find the same information from day to day.
D. There will be replication conflicts because many of the documents will be exactly the same.
Answer: A
Lotus pdf 190-835 dump 190-835 190-835
NO.18 Jason coded and saved a scheduled Java server agent that should execute on ServerX. The agent
does not run at all, even though Jason signed it with his Notes ID. Given that the Agent Manager is
running on the server, which one of the following should Jason check first to diagnose the problem?
A. Check whether an Anonymous user is allowed to run agents on the server.
B. Check the Agent security tab to make sure that "Run as Web user" is selected.
C. Check whether Jason is in either the "restricted" or "unrestricted" agents list on the server.
D. Check whether Jason is in the "Database administrators" list on the server document.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-835 190-835시험문제
NO.19 Cindy locked a design element and left on vacation. The design element has to be changed. Who can
change it?
A. Only Cindy
B. Anyone with Designer access or higher
C. Only those with Manager access
D. Anyone with Editor access or higher
Answer: C
Lotus자료 190-835 190-835자료 190-835
NO.20 If possible, Shannon would like to take advantage of the features of Composite Applications within a
single Notes database. She has no need to access data from any other application. Can she deploy a
Composite Application that includes the composite application definitions and the NSF component all
within a single NSF?
A. Yes. She can store the Composite Application definitions and the NSF component in the same
database. Whenspecifying the Notes URL of the Component Properties, Shannon should designate the
url as notes:///_self
B. Yes. She can store the Composite Application definitions and the NSF component in the same
database. Whenspecifying the Notes URL of the Component Properties, Shannon should designate the
url as notes:///0000000000000000
C. No, but although the Composite Application definitions and the NSF component cannot be stored in
the samedatabase, they can be referenced from the same database. From this composite application,
she can then refer to otherNotes databases and NSF components using Notes URLs.
D. No. Composite Applications are intended to leverage pieces of separate applications to combine in a
single context.There would be no benefit to be gained from placing the overhead of Composite
Applications on a single Notesapplication.
Answer: B
Lotus덤프 190-835 190-835 190-835시험문제 190-835
ITexamdump의 NS0-156덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ICYB덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 98-372시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ACMA_6.1시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-997시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기