ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Lotus인증190-802시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Lotus인증 190-802시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Lotus인증 190-802시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
다른 사이트에서도Lotus 190-802인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.
Lotus인증190-802시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Lotus인증190-802덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. Lotus인증190-802시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!
시험 번호/코드: 190-802
시험 이름: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes 8 System Administration Update)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 128 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-10
지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간Lotus 190-802시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게Lotus 190-802시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의190-802시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은190-802시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
190-802 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-802.html
NO.1 The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions for DB2.
Which of the following are enabled by installing the DB2 Access server?
A. Replication
B. DB2 group locking
C. ACLs and reader lists
D. DB2 container storage
Answer: C
Lotus dump 190-802최신덤프 190-802 190-802 190-802
NO.2 You have elected to create a marker so clients can update their reference to a database called
MARKETING.NSF. You did not select a designated destination server. Which of the following is the result
of this action?
A. The client will remove the bookmark reference for the database
B. The client will search all servers in the domain for a replica of the database and modify the bookmark
C. The client will search all known cluster servers only for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
D. The client will prompt the user to specify servers to search for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
Answer: A
Lotus기출문제 190-802 dumps 190-802 190-802시험문제
NO.3 The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the following
groups?
A. SYSADM
B. MANAGERS
C. DB2ADMIN
D. ADMINISTRATORS
Answer: A
Lotus 190-802기출문제 190-802자료 190-802 pdf 190-802 pdf
NO.4 Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should run only once are running
unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue while still allowing the
agents to run as required?
A. Set the agents to run on server restart only
B. Remove the server name from the agent security tab
C. Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line
D. Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the data
directory until necessary
Answer: A
Lotus인증 190-802인증 190-802인증 190-802
NO.5 In general, how much space will a DB2 enabled Notes database utilize as compared to a replica in the
standard NSF format?
A. Equal size
B. Half the size
C. Two times more
D. Four times more
Answer: D
Lotus 190-802 pdf 190-802인증
NO.6 You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from searching
databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the following locations is this
configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D
Lotus시험문제 190-802 pdf 190-802 190-802 190-802인증
NO.7 Which of the following is required on the WebSphere server for Lotus Notes users who use composite
applications that contain portlet elements?
A. A Lotus Notes 8 client
B. Server client installer
C. The user's Lotus Notes id file
D. A Domino 8 server installation
Answer: B
Lotus자격증 190-802자격증 190-802 pdf 190-802 190-802인증 190-802기출문제
NO.8 You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to
configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D
Lotus pdf 190-802 190-802 190-802기출문제
NO.9 Which of the following mail features are not available in the basic version of the Lotus Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C
Lotus 190-802 dump 190-802 190-802시험문제 190-802
NO.10 Satchel, the Domino administrator, is attempting to implement design note compression on the
resource database. He is unable, though, to see the property selection to enable this feature. Which of the
following is preventing him from seeing this selection in the database properties box?
A. He is not manager of the database
B. He has not deferred index creation
C. He has not enabled the new Domino 8 ODS
D. He does not have the designer client installed on his workstation
Answer: C
Lotus기출문제 190-802 190-802
NO.11 An organization has sent you a copy of their update site database for you to import. However, all of the
features that are embedded point to their server over HTTP. Your company will not allow the Notes client
to access that server. Which of the following describes the best solution?
A. Rebuild the application to point to an alternate update site
B. Use the Composite Applications Editor to specify your update site for feature requirements
C. Extract all of the features and site.xml in the provided site update database and import the features
back into your update site
D. Delete the features from the provided site update database and import your features into the provided
database and point users to the remote HTTP server
Answer: B
Lotus 190-802인증 190-802덤프 190-802자료
NO.12 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must be
used only for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes
C. This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is
configured in directory assistance
Answer: B
Lotus 190-802 190-802 190-802기출문제
NO.13 Denny, a Notes user, maintains a large amount of mail in his inbox. The administrator has designated
that Inbox Cleanup will occur on mail older than 14 days. Which of the following is the result of the
administrator enabling this feature?
A. All mail older than 14 days will be removed from the inbox
B. All mail older than 14 days will be deleted from the mailfile
C. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to a new folder titled "expired"
D. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to the trash folder and must be restored by the user
Answer: A
Lotus 190-802자료 190-802 190-802
NO.14 Which of the following determines which features are available during Lotus Notes install, update, and
remove functions?
A. Site.xml
B. Smart upgrade
C. Desktop policy
D. Install manifest
Answer: D
Lotus 190-802 190-802자격증
NO.15 Troy, the Domino administrator, needs to update the Lotus Notes Standard 8.x users with a Lotus Notes
maintenance release and a new shelf application. Which of the following is needed to perform this
update?
A. Smart Update
B. Siteupdate.nsf
C. Site Upgrade and Lotus Links
D. Smart Upgrade and Siteupdate.nsf
Answer: D
Lotus 190-802 190-802 190-802최신덤프 190-802
NO.16 Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the Domino server
to reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary Domino directory?
A. Mailbox unavailable
B. The recipient is unknown
C. The mail server is unavailable
D. The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer: D
Lotus덤프 190-802자료 190-802
NO.17 Martin has been directed to configure Sametime integration for Domino Web Access (DWA) on the
Domino 8 server. Which of the following is required in the server document for Sametime to function
correctly inside of DWA?
A. Java Servlet Manager
B. HTTP Servlet Manager
C. Domino Servlet Manager
D. Sametime Servlet Manager
Answer: C
Lotus 190-802기출문제 190-802 dumps
NO.18 The Lotus Notes 8 and integrated Sametime client may access the provisioning server through which
of the following methods?
A. SSL only
B. HTTP only
C. HTTP and NRPC
D. SSL and SSO only
Answer: B
Lotus 190-802 190-802기출문제 190-802인증 190-802시험문제 190-802인증
NO.19 The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which of
the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D
Lotus 190-802 190-802 dump 190-802
NO.20 Which of the following is required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B
Lotus 190-802 190-802자료 190-802 pdf 190-802 dump
ITexamdump의 70-410덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 100-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-060시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-951시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N43시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기