2014년 4월 2일 수요일

312-49 시험문제 덤프 EC-COUNCIL 자격증

312-49는EC-COUNCIL의 인증시험입니다.312-49인증시험을 패스하면EC-COUNCIL인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에312-49시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.312-49시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만312-49시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.312-49인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.

시험 번호/코드: 312-49
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 150 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-01

우리ITExamDump 사이트에EC-COUNCIL 312-49관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.

ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에EC-COUNCIL 312-49인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신EC-COUNCIL 312-49자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는EC-COUNCIL 312-49인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의EC-COUNCIL 312-49시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.

312-49 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/312-49.html

NO.1 The newer Macintosh Operating System is based on:
A. OS/2
B. BSD Unix
C. Linux
D. Microsoft Windows
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL기출문제   312-49자료   312-49

NO.2 How many characters long is the fixed-length MD5 algorithm checksum of a critical system file?
A. 128
B. 64
C. 32
D. 16
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-49   312-49

NO.3 When an investigator contacts by telephone the domain administrator or controller listed by a
whois lookup to request all e-mails sent and received for a user account be preserved, what
U.S.C. statute authorizes this phone call and obligates the ISP to preserve e-mail records?
A. Title 18, Section 1030
B. Title 18, Section 2703(d)
C. Title 18, Section Chapter 90
D. Title 18, Section 2703(f)
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL pdf   312-49인증   312-49자격증   312-49

NO.4 What type of attack occurs when an attacker can force a router to stop forwarding packets by
flooding the router with many open connections simultaneously so that all the hosts behind the
router are effectively disabled?
A. digital attack
B. denial of service
C. physical attack
D. ARP redirect
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   312-49   312-49기출문제

NO.5 If you come across a sheepdip machine at your client site, what would you infer?
A. A sheepdip coordinates several honeypots
B. A sheepdip computer is another name for a honeypot
C. A sheepdip computer is used only for virus-checking.
D. A sheepdip computer defers a denial of service attack
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL자격증   312-49자격증   312-49 pdf   312-49

NO.6 When examining the log files from a Windows IIS Web Server, how often is a new log file
created?
A. the same log is used at all times
B. a new log file is created everyday
C. a new log file is created each week
D. a new log is created each time the Web Server is started
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-49   312-49   312-49자격증   312-49

NO.7 What file structure database would you expect to find on floppy disks?
A. NTFS
B. FAT32
C. FAT16
D. FAT12
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-49 pdf   312-49   312-49기출문제

NO.8 A suspect is accused of violating the acceptable use of computing resources, as he has visited
adult websites and downloaded images. The investigator wants to demonstrate that the suspect
did indeed visit these sites. However, the suspect has cleared the search history and emptied the
cookie cache. Moreover, he has removed any images he might have downloaded. What can the
investigator do to prove the violation? Choose the most feasible option.
A. Image the disk and try to recover deleted files
B. Seek the help of co-workers who are eye-witnesses
C. Check the Windows registry for connection data (You may or may not recover)
D. Approach the websites for evidence
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL최신덤프   312-49   312-49 dumps   312-49덤프   312-49   312-49자격증

NO.9 A(n) _____________________ is one that's performed by a computer program rather than the
attacker manually performing the steps in the attack sequence.
A. blackout attack
B. automated attack
C. distributed attack
D. central processing attack
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL dumps   312-49   312-49시험문제   312-49

NO.10 With the standard Linux second extended file system (Ext2fs), a file is deleted when the inode
internal link count reaches ________.
A. 0
B. 10
C. 100
D. 1
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-49인증   312-49 dump   312-49최신덤프   312-49자격증

NO.11 It takes _____________ mismanaged case/s to ruin your professional reputation as a computer
forensics examiner?
A. by law, three
B. quite a few
C. only one
D. at least two
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL인증   312-49   312-49   312-49

NO.12 A honey pot deployed with the IP 172.16.1.108 was compromised by an attacker . Given below is
an excerpt from a Snort binary capture of the attack. Decipher the activity carried out by the
attacker by studying the log. Please note that you are required to infer only what is explicit in the
excerpt. (Note: The student is being tested on concepts learnt during passive OS fingerprinting,
basic TCP/IP connection concepts and the ability to read packet signatures from a sniff dump.)
03/15-20:21:24.107053 211.185.125.124:3500 -> 172.16.1.108:111
TCP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29726 IpLen:20 DgmLen:52 DF
***A**** Seq: 0x9B6338C5 Ack: 0x5820ADD0 Win: 0x7D78 TcpLen: 32
TCP Options (3) => NOP NOP TS: 23678634 2878772
=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=
03/15-20:21:24.452051 211.185.125.124:789 -> 172.16.1.103:111
UDP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29733 IpLen:20 DgmLen:84
Len: 64
01 0A 8A 0A 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 02 00 01 86 A0 ................
00 00 00 02 00 00 00 03 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 ................
00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 01 86 B8 00 00 00 01 ................
00 00 00 11 00 00 00 00 ........
=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=
03/15-20:21:24.730436 211.185.125.124:790 -> 172.16.1.103:32773
UDP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29781 IpLen:20 DgmLen:1104
Len: 1084
47 F7 9F 63 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 02 00 01 86 B8 G..c............
00 00 00 01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 20 ...............
3A B1 5E E5 00 00 00 09 6C 6F 63 61 6C 68 6F 73 :.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기