2014년 2월 10일 월요일

IBM C4090-455 인증시험

ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증C4090-455시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증C4090-455시험에 많은 도움이C4090-455될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는C4090-455테스트버전과 문제집은 모두C4090-455인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에C4090-455시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

IBM인증 C4090-455시험을 등록하였는데 시험준비를 어떻게 해애 될지 몰라 고민중이시라면 이 글을 보고ITExamDump를 찾아주세요. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C4090-455덤프샘플을 체험해보시면 시험에 대한 두려움이 사라질것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C4090-455덤프는IBM인증 C4090-455실제시험문제를 마스터한 기초에서 제작한 최신시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 하루 빨리 덤프를 마련하여 시험을 준비하시면 자격증 취득이 빨라집니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C4090-455덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. IBM인증 C4090-455덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.

IBM인증 C4090-455시험을 가장 빠른 시일내에 가장 쉬운 방법으로 패스하는 방법을 고심초사한끝에 ITExamDump에서 연구해 내었습니다. 그건 바로ITExamDump의IBM인증 C4090-455덤프로IBM인증 C4090-455시험에 대비하는것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C4090-455덤프품질을 검증하려면 구매사이트의 무료샘플을 체험해보시면 됩니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 멋진 IT전문가로 되세요.

시험 번호/코드: C4090-455
시험 이름: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V3)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 73 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09

ITExamDump의IBM C4090-455시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의IBM C4090-455인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

C4090-455 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C4090-455.html

NO.1 On Monday, Wednesday and Friday a customer completes a backup of only the files that are
changed from the previous full backup.
This is referred to as what type of backup?
A. incremental backup
B. differential backup
C. full backup
D. partial file backup
Answer: D

IBM   C4090-455자격증   C4090-455최신덤프   C4090-455자료

NO.2 A sales representative has been meeting with the IT Director, and discussing the small
footprint and capacity of the DCS3700 and how this solution would allow them to add the needed
capacity in a very small footprint. The IT Director has agreed to purchase the DCS3700 if the IT staff
can perform day-to-day management of the new storage solution without extensive training.
What tool would be used to demonstrate the management capabilities of the DCS3700?
A. Capacity Magic
B. Disk Magic
C. DDP Calculator Tool
D. Storage Manager/Simulator
Answer: D

IBM   C4090-455   C4090-455시험문제   C4090-455자료   C4090-455 dump   C4090-455

NO.3 Which type of drive would be the most cost effective for tier 3 level data?
A. Nearline SAS
B. SSD
C. Fibre Channel
D. SCSI
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   C4090-455   C4090-455 dumps   C4090-455

NO.4 Which application would the technical specialist recommend for an application specific
point-intime copy?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
D. Tivoli StorageFlashCopyManager
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   C4090-455덤프   C4090-455

NO.5 A customer has a large campus facility and needs to connect storage in two different buildings
that are 1 km apart. Which of the following cables would be used?
A. SAS
B. SCSI
C. Single-mode fiber
D. Multi-mode fiber
Answer: C

IBM   C4090-455자료   C4090-455 dump   C4090-455기출문제

NO.6 Based on the LTO standard, what is the published data compression rate of LTO-6?
A. 2.0:1
B. 2.5:1
C. 3.5:1
D. 5.0:1
Answer: B

IBM   C4090-455   C4090-455 dumps   C4090-455

NO.7 A customer is in need of archiving a great amount of medical records for a government
research project. These records are of patients, diseases, treatments and results. These records will
be built over the term of 5 years and need to be archived for 20 years.
What would be the best solution to store these records and provide maximum and efficient record
access?
A. Tape Encryption
B. Tivoli Key Lifecycle Manager
C. Linear Tape File System
D. Tivoli Endpoint Manager
Answer: C

IBM   C4090-455   C4090-455기출문제   C4090-455인증   C4090-455   C4090-455자격증

NO.8 Which IBM resource would a Business Partner without access to lab equipment use to provide
a client proof of concept?
A. IBM Innovation Center
B. IBM Techline Pre-sales Support
C. IBM Competeline
D. IBM PartnerWorld
Answer: A

IBM   C4090-455자료   C4090-455   C4090-455   C4090-455

NO.9 A web based company has an online product catalog. During certain times of the year, there
are peaks that stress the catalog database. The database is easily restored from DVD if corrupted.
To speed up response time, what RAID level would provide improved performance and maximum
capacity?
A. RAIDU
B. RAID 10
C. RAID5
D. RAID6
Answer: A

IBM   C4090-455자료   C4090-455 pdf   C4090-455

NO.10 A customer is using an aging EMO DMX and is running out of floor space in their data center.
They are a loyal EMO customer but the 010 is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. FlashCopy and replication
B. tape automation and LTO tape
C. storage virtualization and thin provisioning
D. manual tiring and external virtualization
Answer: C

IBM pdf   C4090-455   C4090-455자격증   C4090-455   C4090-455

ITexamdump의 000-198덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-822덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-700시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JK0-U31시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-505시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C4090-455.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기