2014년 2월 10일 월요일

IBM 자격증 C2070-587 시험덤프

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의IBM C2070-587시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.

IBM인증 C2070-587시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. IBM인증 C2070-587인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 C2070-587덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전IBM인증 C2070-587무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 C2070-587덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. IBM인증 C2070-587시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. IBM인증 C2070-587덤프로IBM인증 C2070-587시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2070-587덤프를 공부하여IBM인증 C2070-587시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한IBM인증 C2070-587덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2070-587덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된IBM인증 C2070-587덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2070-587
시험 이름: IBM (IBM FileNet P8 V5.1, Deployment Professional)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 126 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09

C2070-587 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2070-587.html

NO.1 A P8 administrator for a company just finished deploying IBM FileNet P8 V5.1. The
administrator wants to use FileNet Enterprise Manager (FEM) to logon to P8 to perform further
tasks. An error occurs immediately upon logging on to P8. The administrator would like to use log4j
to troubleshoot the issue. Which sample log4j file should the administrator use?
A. <install path>\FileNet\ContentEngine\samples\log4j.xml.server
B. <install path>\FileNet\ContentEngine\samples\log4j.properties.client
C. <install path>\FileNet\ContentEngine\config\samples\log4j.xml.server
D. <install path>\FileNet\ContentEngine\config\samples\log4j.properties.client
Answer: C

IBM dump   C2070-587   C2070-587   C2070-587 dumps   C2070-587자격증

NO.2 When configuring a Storage Area to be used by a UNIX hosted IBM FileNet Content Engine,
which of the following statements is always true?
A. The ce_appserver_install_group must have read access to the Storage Area file system.
B. The ce_os_group must only have read and execute access to the Storage Area file system.
C. The ce_os_user must have read, write, and execute access to the Storage Area file system.
D. The ce_appserver_install_user must have read, write, and execute access to the Storage Area file
system.
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-587 pdf   C2070-587   C2070-587   C2070-587

NO.3 A consultant has installed an IBM FileNet Process Engine client fix pack on a 3 node,
horizontally load balanced Application Engine installation. After an interactive installation, some
users are seeing the same problem intermittently, rather than constantly, as it was before the fix
pack was installed. What could still be the issue?
A. The fix pack did not correct the problem.
B. The fix pack install script did not deploy the war file properly.
C. The fix pack installer did not delete an application server temp directory.
D. The fix pack install script did not delete an Application Server temp directory.
Answer: C

IBM dump   C2070-587   C2070-587

NO.4 An upgrade to a basic IBM FileNet P8 V5.1 BPM installation from IBM FileNet P8 V4.0 is being
planned. To minimize the downtime the customer wants to do staged upgrades. The Application
Engine is at V4.0.2 with the latest fix pack already installed. What is the best way to determine the
impact of installing fix packs in planning for this scenario?
A. No extra planning is necessary as you always install the latest fix packs during any upgrade.
B. Use the IBM FileNet P8 V5.X Fix Pack Compatibility Matrix to determine which fix packs are
compatible.
C. Go to Fix Central, review the fix pack Readme files for the new version applicable fix packs, and
only include those that are marked"REQUIRED".
D. Go to Fix Central, review all the latest component fix pack Readme files for dependencies, and
exclude them if the fixes do not relate to thesystem.
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-587자료   C2070-587 dump   C2070-587

NO.5 A customer is planning to implement an IBM FileNet P8 Platform environment and needs to
identify the different roles that are recommended to complete the implementation. What are the
suggested installation roles as described in the IBM FileNet P8 Installation and Upgrade Worksheet?
A. Database administrator, Application server administrator, and FileNet P8 administrator
B. LDAP administrator, Database administrator, Application server administrator, FileNet P8
administrator, and E-mail administrator
C. Installation administrator, Security administrator, Database administrator, Application server
administrator, and FileNet P8 administrator
D. Installation administrator, Information Technology administrator, Security administrator, Database
administrator, Application serveradministrator, FileNet P8 administrator, and E-mail administrator
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2070-587기출문제   C2070-587 dump

NO.6 A security administrator has created an IBM FileNet Content Engine service account for
connecting to the LDAP directory server. Which of the following is NOT true about this account?
A. Can be accessed using referrals.
B. Acts as the bind user specified by the application server.
C. Serves as the GCD user that searches users and groups.
D. Must have read access to the forest-wide configuration directory partition.
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   C2070-587 dumps   C2070-587   C2070-587

NO.7 A P8 Administrator of a company would like to use vwtool to run a trace on region 2. What
would be the correct command to switch to region 2?
A. vwtool -region 2
B. vwtool:1>region 2
C. vwtool:2:>region 2
D. vwtool:1>regions 2
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-587최신덤프   C2070-587   C2070-587자격증   C2070-587자격증   C2070-587

NO.8 A P8 administrator fails to logon to an IBM FileNet P8 V5.1 system when using Workplace XT.
FileNet Enterprise Manager (FEM) is able to connect to P8 without issues. The administrator would
like to use log4j with Workplace XT to further troubleshoot the issue. In which directory should the
log4j file be placed so that logging is enabled for Workplace XT?
A. <install path>/FileNet/Config/AE
B. <install path>/FileNet/Config/WebClient
C. <install path>/FileNet/CEClient/config/samples
D. <install path>/FileNet/AE/CE_API/config/samples
Answer: B

IBM pdf   C2070-587   C2070-587

NO.9 A security administrator has been assigned the task of creating a Content Engine bootstrap
account. The account must be able perform the following task: establish a connection to the
application server, access the JNDI lookup tree and lookup the data source for accessing the GCD.
What other function does the Content Engine bootstrap account need to perform?
A. Create the data sources for the GCD.
B. Startup the Content Engine application.
C. Startup the Content Engine background tasks.
D. Startup the Content Engine application server.
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-587   C2070-587 pdf

NO.10 An IBM client is planning the implementation of a IBM FileNet P8 Platform and needs to
identify the solution components. What are the IBM FileNet P8 V5.1 core components?
A. Content Engine, Process Engine, and Application Engine
B. Image Manager, Process Engine, Application Engine, Workplace XT and Rendition Engine
C. Content Engine, Process Engine, Application Engine, Workplace XT, and Rendition Engine
D. Content Engine, Process Engine, Application Engine, Workplace XT and Enterprise Records
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-587   C2070-587

NO.11 The IBM FileNet Process Engine is unable to start after an upgrade. Customer-provided
background information (also known as MustGather data) is being requested by the IBM support
engineer. What command should be run to gather operating system configuration and error reports
on a Red Hat Enterprise Server system?
A. errpt -a
B. /usr/sbin/dmesg
C. /usr/sbin/prtdiag -v
D. wevtutil epl System Systemlog.evtx
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-587기출문제   C2070-587   C2070-587자격증   C2070-587

NO.12 While configuring the LDAP settings in Configuration Manager to point to an Active Directory
server, an installer clicks the Test LDAP Connection button. A dialog box appears stating the test has
failed. Which Microsoft Windows Server event log would you check to help determine the cause?
A. System event log
B. Directory Service event log
C. Active Directory Server event log
D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol event log
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-587자격증   C2070-587기출문제   C2070-587덤프   C2070-587

ITexamdump의 200-120덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MSC-321덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Y0-400시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-E58시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-871시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2070-587.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기