ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2010-005시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2010-005시험덤프로 어려운 IBM인증 C2010-005시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증C2010-005시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. IBM인증C2010-005시험은ITExamDump 표IBM인증C2010-005덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.
만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게IBM C2010-005인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미IBM C2010-005인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의IBM C2010-005문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은IBM C2010-005인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.
지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중IBM C2010-005인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2010-005
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Designer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09
C2010-005 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2010-005.html
NO.1 The client has outlined in the discovery phase of the project that they want to
incorporate three
divisions,and each has a diferent chart of accounts with the same GL account
configuration.From this
information,how many organizations should be created for the solution is required to be
decided. How
many organizations should be created?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. three
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 C2010-005덤프 C2010-005 C2010-005
NO.2 As part of the solution,multiple organizations and sites have to be created and roating
assets will be
moved between sites tha blong to differnet organizations.What must be done to meet this
requirement?
A. create a common location.
B. create a global rotating suspense account
C. create an item set and assign it to all organizations.
D. create a company set and assign it to all organizations.
Answer: C
IBM C2010-005자격증 C2010-005 pdf C2010-005 dump C2010-005
NO.3 which three data elements are commonly interfaced to IBM maximo asset managment
V7.1 from an
exaternal purchasing system? (choose three)
A. calendars
B. vendor names
C. organzationgs
D. order quantities
E. person information
F. receipt quantities
Answer: BDF
IBM C2010-005 dump C2010-005인증
NO.4 The customer's legacy system has no functionality to create custom integrations.
Which two options
are available to migrate data from a legacy system to an IBM Maximo asset management
V7.1(MAM)
environment?(Choose two)
A. Export data from the legacy system and import data as a database dump.
B. Directly insert extracted data from the legacy system into the MAM database.by using SQL
statements.
C. Extract data from the legacy system into flat files and use the Maximo Migration Manager
to migrate
the data into MAM.
D. use the data migratiion option in the maximo lntegration Adapter.after having extracted
data from the
legacy sysem into the comma-separated value(CSV)files.
E. Use the data import option in the lntegration Framework.after having extracted f
Answer: BE
IBM자료 C2010-005 dump C2010-005 C2010-005 C2010-005 C2010-005자료
NO.5 The client requirements outline the need for advanced Asset lifecycle features to
estimate compatible
units or replacement assets,This requirement and other crew management related
requirements are
determined to exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry
solution or
add-on provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Linear Assets
B. Maximo for Utilities
C. Maximo for Life Sciences
D. Maximo service Management
Answer: B
IBM C2010-005 C2010-005 C2010-005최신덤프 C2010-005
NO.6 A client needs any work order that is created to be categorized by using specific
codes:DF=defact(reactive),DB=breakdown(reactive),RT=routine(planned),SF=safety(planned
).and
CAPEX=capital expenditure (capital).This is to allow the to report the difference between
proactive,recative,and capital works.Which organization option will be use to fefine these
codes?
A. work type
B. categories
C. work options
D. classifications
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 C2010-005 C2010-005시험문제 C2010-005인증
NO.7 At a high leve1,around which three data levels are IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.1 functionality
and security built?(Choose three)
A. site
B. system
C. assets
D. Locations
E. Work Order
F. Organization
Answer: ABF
IBM자격증 C2010-005 dumps C2010-005최신덤프 C2010-005 C2010-005
NO.8 The client requirements outline the need for advanced tracking of process
measurements such as
temperature,pressure,and flow. These measurement and test equipment requirments are
determined to
exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or
add-on will
provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Calibration
B. Maximo for service Providers
C. Maximo linear assest
D. Maximo lnstruments and controls
Answer: A
IBM C2010-005 dump C2010-005
NO.9 which external system can be interfaced to IBM Maximo Asset Managment V7.1 to
improt meter
readings?
A. Hubometer
B. Fixed Assets
C. General Ledger
D. Control System
Answer: D
IBM C2010-005 C2010-005인증 C2010-005
NO.10 Which statement defines a maximo asset in IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.1(MAM)
A. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify equipment.
B. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify company assets.
C. A Maximo Asset is any entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
D. A Maximo Asset is any physical entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
Answer: B
IBM C2010-005 C2010-005 dumps
NO.11 At which data level do asset,locations,and purchase orders reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: B
IBM C2010-005자료 C2010-005 C2010-005자격증
NO.12 As part of setting up IBM maximo asset management V7.1,organization(s) and site(s)
are required to
be created and an organization has to ben actived. What are the required steps to activate an
organization?
A. Create a GL account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
B. Define the GL account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
C. Define the asset account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate
the
orgainzaiton.
D. Create the asset account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
Answer: B
IBM C2010-005 C2010-005 C2010-005자료
NO.13 At which date level do contracts,Labor,and chart of Accounts reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: D
IBM덤프 C2010-005인증 C2010-005 dumps C2010-005 C2010-005 pdf
NO.14 What is the life cycle for a Migration Manager Package?
A. define,Create,Distribute,and Deploy.
B. create,Define,Distribute,and Deploy.
C. Create,Approve,Activate,and Distribute
D. Design,Approve,Populate,and Distribute.
Answer: A
IBM C2010-005자격증 C2010-005 dumps C2010-005 C2010-005 dump
NO.15 Onet or more solutions for each functional gap now have been identified where the
solution requires
one to vary from using standard IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1.Which two factors are
used to
calculate the impact of each soulution for the project success?(Choose two)
A. length
B. urgency
C. Priority
D. Risk to business
E. difficulty to implement
Answer: DE
IBM자격증 C2010-005 pdf C2010-005 C2010-005 C2010-005최신덤프
NO.16 which data type will be used in IBM maximo asset management V7.1 to accepet data
from an external
system which contains upper and lower case alphanumeric characters?
A. ALN
B. BLOB
C. TEXT
D. UPPER
Answer: A
IBM자료 C2010-005 C2010-005덤프 C2010-005자격증
NO.17 A customer wants to produce bar code labels for Assets containing specification
data,Which type of
requirement will this be considered as?
A. configuration
B. custom report
C. customization
D. class file extension
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 C2010-005 C2010-005 C2010-005 dumps
NO.18 Which two methods are available to migrate data from a legacy system to IBM
maximo Asset
management V7.1(MaM)(choose two)?
A. use a data mapping tool to link the legacy database to the MAM data warehouse and
update the MAM
data.
B. Extract data from the legacy system and create SQL.statements to insert the data directly
into the MAM
database.
C. connect the legacy database to the MAM database and synchronize the required data by
using an
external data mapping tool.
D. Extract data from the legacy system to comma-separated value files and use the data
import option of
the lntegration framework
E. restore the legacy database on the MAM database server,connect MAM to the legacy
database.and
reorganize the tables.view.and fields.
Answer: BD
IBM인증 C2010-005인증 C2010-005최신덤프 C2010-005
NO.19 if a customer has a requirements list,when is the best time to review this list with the
customer and
classify the requirements?
A. at the end of the design phase
B. as the first task of Design phase
C. during the process design workshops
D. at the beginning of the configuration phase
Answer: B
IBM C2010-005 C2010-005기출문제
NO.20 Which data is commonly imported into the IBM maximo asset management V7.1
through an interface
when integrated with an exatermal purchasing system ?
A. assets
B. work orders
C. vendor data
D. meter readings
Answer: C
IBM C2010-005인증 C2010-005기출문제
ITexamdump의 HP0-J60덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-501덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_HANASUP_1시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-656시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB5-858시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기