2014년 2월 11일 화요일

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 시험문제

ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-M01덤프를 공부해보세요.

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Alcatel-Lucent인증4A0-M01시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 4A0-M01
시험 이름: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent IP/MPLS Mobile Backhaul Transport)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 150 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-10

ITExamDump의 Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-M01덤프를 공부하여Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-M01시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-M01덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-M01시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-M01덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-M01시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.

Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-M01덤프로Alcatel-Lucent시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-M01시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-M01덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-M01덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-M01덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.

4A0-M01 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/4A0-M01.html

NO.1 Which is a characteristic of the IEEE 802.3 Slow Protocol?
A. There are a maximum of 10 frames transmitted per second
B. There are a maximum of 20 slow protocol subtypes per interface
C. The maximum slow protocol frame size is 64 bytes
D. The slow protocol header carries the clock quality level
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01자격증   4A0-M01 dumps

NO.2 Click on the exhibit.
Given the configuration shown and the following conditions:
* The external reference is offline
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
Which quality level will the SAR router advertise to its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) peers?
A. QL-DNU
B. QL-EEC1
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-PRC
E. QL-UNC
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.3 If an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 slave times out announce messages with the
master, to which state does the slave port transition to choose another potential master?
A. Initial
B. Listening
C. Passive
D. Un-calibrated
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.4 Which synchronization technique supports time of day and phase synchronization?
A. IEEE 1588 v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)v2
B. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
C. Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) line timing
D. Synchronization Ethernet (SyncE)/Synchronization Status Message (SSM)
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent pdf   4A0-M01최신덤프   4A0-M01

NO.5 Click on the exhibit.
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots
The command result illustrates which OC-3 port characteristic?
A. On STS1-1,the second VT1.5 in the second VTG is set for IPCP encapsulation
B. On STS1-1,the second DS1 channel group in the second VTG isoperationallyup
C. On STS1-1, the second E1 channel group in the second TUG-2 is operationally up
D. On STS1-1, the second VT2 in the second TUG-2 is set for IPCP encapsulation
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent기출문제   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01인증

NO.6 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
-MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
-Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - ST3
-Reference 2 receives QL - DUS
-BITS sets QL-STU
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC2
B. QL-PRS
C. QL-ST3
D. QL-STU
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent덤프   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.7 Which statement best describes adaptive timing techniques?
A. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from time stamped packets
B. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from the arriving packet rate
C. Adaptive timing only supports frequency synchronization
D. Adaptive timing only operates on point-to-point links
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent덤프   4A0-M01최신덤프   4A0-M01시험문제   4A0-M01자격증

NO.8 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which command creates the OC-3 path's Administrative Unit (AU)-4 Virtual
Container (VC) capacity?
A. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path au-4
B. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path sts3
C. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path tug-3
D. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path vc-4
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01자료   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.9 Click on the exhibit.
Given the following:
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots.
The command result illustrates which circuit status?
A. The E1 channel group is administratively turned down
B. The DS1 circuit physical link is operationally down
C. The IMA bundle has no operational member links
D. The associated Layer 3 interface is operationallydown
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent최신덤프   4A0-M01 dumps   4A0-M01덤프   4A0-M01덤프   4A0-M01인증

NO.10 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which payload type set in a SDH-framed OC-12 port creates individual E1
containers?
A. Virtual Tributary (VT) 1.5
B. VT2
C. Virtual Container (VC)-11
D. VC-12
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01시험문제   4A0-M01인증   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.11 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
* MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
* BITS sets QL-SSU-B
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC1
B. QL-PRC
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-STU
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent최신덤프   4A0-M01 dump   4A0-M01자격증

NO.12 When researching carrier-class Ethernet standards to support the mobile backhaul Ethernet transport,
which standards body would you consult?
A. IEEE
B. MEF
C. ITU-T
D. NGMN
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01기출문제   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.13 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
Which IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 parent clock value does the slave first consider
when choosing its master?
A. GM Clock Priority1
B. GM Clock ID
C. GM Clock Priority2
D. GM Clock Class
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent자격증   4A0-M01자료   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 pdf   4A0-M01시험문제

NO.14 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
With what IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 message did the slave node set the Unicast
message rates used by the master?
A. Announce granted
B. Announce request
C. Sync granted
D. Sync request
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 pdf   4A0-M01최신덤프

NO.15 Which messages, periodically sent between an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 master
and slave, serve as hellos to help the slave choose the best available master?
A. Announce
B. Announce_grant
C. Sync
D. Delay_response
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 pdf   4A0-M01기출문제   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.16 Which timing technique can deliver time of day and phase synchronization information to the base
station without concern for Packet Delay Variation (PDV)?
A. Building Integrated Timing Supply (BITS)
B. Global Positioning System (GPS)
C. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
D. IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent인증   4A0-M01자료   4A0-M01 dump

NO.17 An SROS router obtains its timing exclusively from its BITS input port. The router sets Quality Level
(QL) SONET Traceability Unknown (STU) on this Superframe (SF) framed DS1 BITS reference.
What must you configure on this master router to pass the best clock quality level to the downstream
Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) slave nodes while maintaining traceability to the DS1 source?
A. Enable "ql-override prs" on the BITS reference
B. Enable "ql-override prs" on the master's SyncE ports
C. Enable "ql-selection prs" on the BITS reference
D. Set the master router to choose its source by quality level
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent자격증   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01최신덤프

NO.18 Which statement correctly describes the Point-to-Point (PPP) Multilink Protocol (MP) negotiation
process?
A. At least one link must complete Link Control Protocol (LCP) negotiations before the bundle can
initialize
B. The endpoints indicate their desire to implement MP in the link Network Control Protocol (NCP) phase
C. The bundle must complete LCP negotiations before it can enter the NCP negotiation phase
D. Internet Protocol-Control Protocol (IPCP) negotiations must succeed for the bundle links to initialize
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent인증   4A0-M01최신덤프   4A0-M01 dump   4A0-M01

NO.19 Click on the exhibit.
The command result indicates which condition on the Inverse Multiplexing over ATM (IMA) bundle?
A. The number of active links has dropped belowthe minimum threshold
B. The associated Layer 3 interface is administratively down
C. The remote IMA bundle is administrativelydown
D. The parent OC-3 is operationally down
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent dump   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.20 The IETF is know for which standardization effort.?
A. It develops recommendations for core network functionality, broadband service delivery and next
generation services
B. It maintains Requests for Comment (RFC) that describe technical solutions to Internet challenges
C. It creates single, integrated network design guidelines to support mobile broadband services
D. It develops radio access services and systems for high capacity mobile networks
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

ITexamdump의 HP0-J62덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N55덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-687시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-155시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-583시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/4A0-M01.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기